Athletes & Results

Athletics 100m - Men Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 100m - Men Victoria 1994

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Linford Christie England 9.91 sec
2 - Silver Michael Green Jamaica 10.05 sec
3 - Bronze Frank Fredericks Namibia 10.06 sec
4 Ato Boldon Trinidad & Tobago 10.07 sec
5 Glenroy Gilbert Canada 10.11 sec
6 Olapade Adenikin Nigeria 10.11 sec
7 Augustine Nketia New Zealand 10.42 sec
- Terry Williams England 10.17, 5th SF2 sec
- Damien Paul Marsh Australia 10.19, 5th SF1 sec
- Deji Aliu Nigeria 10.28, 5th QF4 sec
- Stephen Steve Brimacombe Australia 10.28, 6th SF2 sec
- Jason John England 10.29, 5th QF2 sec
- Obadele Thompson Barbados 10.29, 7th SF2 sec
- Bruny Surin Canada 10.30, 6th SF1 sec
- Franklin Nwankpa Nigeria 10.39, 8th SF2 sec
- Hosni Muhamed Singapore 10.41, 5th QF3 sec
- Robert Esmie Canada 10.42, 5th QF1 sec
- Timothy David Jackson Australia 10.43, 6th QF3 sec
- Anninos Marcoullides Cyprus 10.44, 7th SF1 sec
- Yiannis Zismides Cyprus 10.45, 6th QF2 sec
- Sanusi Turay Sierra Leone 10.47, 6th QF1 sec
- Tanko Abass Ghana 10.47, 7th QF1 sec
- James Alexander Henderson Scotland 10.49, 6th QF4 sec
- Alfred Stubbs Bahamas 10.49, 7th QF3 sec
- Elliot John Bunney Scotland 10.50, 8th SF1 sec
- Joseph Gikonyo Kenya 10.51, 5th ht8 sec
- Eric Nkansah Appiah Ghana 10.54, 5th ht2 sec
- Warren Johnson Jamaica 10.54, 7th QF4 sec
- Peter Maitland Wales 10.55, 5th ht3 sec
- Justice Dipeba Botswana 10.58, 6th ht8 sec
- Iram Lewis Bahamas 10.60, 4th ht1 sec
- Kennedy Ondiek Kenya 10.62, 8th QF4 sec
- Azmi Ibrahim Malaysia 10.63, 6th ht2 sec
- Peter Pulu Papua New Guinea 10.64, 4th ht4 sec
- Denton Davin Guy-Williams Sierra Leone 10.66, 5th ht1 sec
- Johann Venter South Africa 10.67, 7th QF2 sec
- Fabian Muyaba Zimbabwe 10.69, 8th QF1 sec
- Barnabe Jolicoeur Mauritius 10.72, 5th ht4 sec
- Abdoulie Janneh The Gambia 10.74, 7th ht2 sec
- Toluta'u Koula Tonga 10.75, 4th ht6 sec
- Ebrima Bojang The Gambia 10.77, 6th ht4 sec
- Subul Babo Papua New Guinea 10.79, 5th ht6 sec
- Dominique Meyepa Mauritius 10.83, 6th ht6 sec
- Tevita Fauonuku Tonga 10.83, 6th ht7 sec
- Stephen Lewis Montserrat 10.83, 7th ht5 sec
- Bimal Chandra Tarafdar Bangladesh 10.87, 7th ht4 sec
- Rudiger Gentz Namibia 10.92, 6th ht1 sec
- Moatshe Molebatsi Botswana 10.92, 8th ht4 sec
- Osborne Johnson St. Vincent & The Grenadines 10.94, 8th ht5 sec
- Frederick Cannon Nauru 11.01, 7th ht7 sec
- Dexter Browne St. Vincent & The Grenadines 11.03, 7th ht1 sec
- Elston Albert Shaw Belize 11.04, 8th ht7 sec
- Samuel Johnson The Gambia 11.07, 6th ht3 sec
- Jansen Molisingi Vanuatu 11.07, 7th ht6 sec
- Peter Queeley Montserrat 11.08, 7th ht3 sec
- Linford Castillo Belize 11.08, 7th ht8 sec
- Derwin Scatliffe British Virgin Islands 11.12, 8th ht1 sec
- Razali Haji Matali Brunei Darussalam 11.26, 8th ht2 sec
- John Mair Jamaica dns QF2 (10.41, 4th ht7) sec
- Salaam Gariba Ghana dns QF3 (10.49, 5th ht7) sec
- Horace Dove-Edwin Sierra Leone dq in Final (10.10, 3rd SF1) sec