Athletes & Results

Athletics 200m - Men Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 200m - Men Victoria 1994

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Frank Fredericks Namibia 19:97 (GR)
2 - Silver John Paul Lyndon Regis England 20.25 sec
3 - Bronze Daniel Effiong Nigeria 20.40 sec
4 Damien Paul Marsh Australia 20.54 sec
5 Terry Williams England 20.62 sec
6 Oluyemi Kayode Nigeria 20.64 sec
7 Stephen Steve Brimacombe Australia 20.67 sec
8 Troy Douglas Bermuda 20.71 sec
- Ato Boldon Trinidad & Tobago 20.80, 5th SF2 sec
- Garth Robinson Jamaica 20.82, 5th QF2 sec
- James Steven Baulch Wales 20.84, 5th QF1 sec
- Anninos Marcoullides Cyprus 20.96, 6th QF1 sec
- Peter Maitland Wales 20.96, 6th QF2 sec
- Ian Mackie Scotland 20.99, 5th QF3 sec
- Tobias Box England 21.02, 5th SF1 sec
- Peter Ogilvie Canada 21.05, 7th QF2 sec
- Atlee Mahorn Canada 21.07, 7th QF1 sec
- Douglas Walker Scotland 21.08, 6th SF1 sec
- Paul McBurney Northern Ireland 21.14, 7th SF1 sec
- Nelson Boateng Ghana 21.18, 6th SF2 sec
- Alvin Daniel Trinidad & Tobago 21.27, 5th QF4 sec
- Joseph Gikonyo Kenya 21.28, 8th SF1 sec
- Joselyn Thomas Sierra Leone 21.29, 6th QF4 sec
- Eric Nkansah Appiah Ghana 21.32, 7th QF4 sec
- Justice Dipeba Botswana 21.41, 6th QF3 sec
- Ricardo Greenidge Canada 21.43, 7th SF2 sec
- Orville Taylor Jamaica 21.46, 8th QF1 sec
- Francis Ogola Uganda 21.49, 7th QF3 sec
- Iwan Gwyn Thomas Wales 21.53, 8th QF3 sec
- Saeed Abdul Qawee Jamaica 21.55, 5th ht1 sec
- Yiannis Zismides Cyprus 21.56, 8th QF4 sec
- Dominique Meyepa Mauritius 21.63, 8th QF2 sec
- Kenmore Hughes Antigua & Barbuda 21.65, 5th ht9 sec
- Johann Venter South Africa 21.69, 4th ht5 sec
- Christian Nsiah Ghana 21.77, 4th ht3 sec
- Peter Pulu Papua New Guinea 21.78, 5th ht6 sec
- Bode Osagiobare Nigeria 21.79, 4th ht7 sec
- Achebe Hope Barbados 21.83, 5th ht5 sec
- Eswort Coombs St. Vincent & The Grenadines 21.88, 8th SF2 sec
- Subul Babo Papua New Guinea 21.95, 6th ht1 sec
- Barnabe Jolicoeur Mauritius 22.00, 6th ht5 sec
- Toluta'u Koula Tonga 22.12, 5th ht4 sec
- Vincent van Rooyen Namibia 22.12, 6th ht6 sec
- Stephen Lewis Montserrat 22.12, 6th ht9 sec
- Azmi Ibrahim Malaysia 22.16, 4th ht2 sec
- Ebrima Bojang The Gambia 22.20, 5th ht2 sec
- Osborne Johnson St. Vincent & The Grenadines 22.26, 5th ht7 sec
- Moatshe Molebatsi Botswana 22.34, 5th ht3 sec
- Samuel Johnson The Gambia 22.49, 6th ht4 sec
- Ronald Flierl Papua New Guinea 22.50, 5th ht8 sec
- Tevita Fauonuku Tonga 22.50, 6th ht2 sec
- Mario Todman British Virgin Islands 22.53, 7th ht5 sec
- Mohammed Arman Haji Sanip Brunei Darussalam 22.67, 7th ht1 sec
- Dexter Browne St. Vincent & The Grenadines 22.77, 7th ht9 sec
- Jansen Molisingi Vanuatu 22.78, 8th ht9 sec
- Frederick Cannon Nauru 23.05, 6th ht8 sec
- Motlatsi Maseela Lesotho 23.15, 6th ht3 sec
- Derwin Scatliffe British Virgin Islands 23.20, 7th ht4 sec
- Razali Haji Matali Brunei Darussalam 23.33, 7th ht6 sec
- Michael Angelo Joseph Belize 23.44, 7th ht3 sec
- Roger Jordan Barbados dnf ht7 sec
- Aiah Yambasu Sierra Leone dnf ht8 sec
- Kennedy Ondiek Kenya dns ht4 sec
- Peter Queeley Montserrat dns ht7 sec
- Julius Chepkwony Kenya dsq ht2 (21.6) sec
- Fabian Muyaba Zimbabwe dsq ht3 (21.50) sec