Athletes & Results

Athletics 400m - Men Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 400m - Men Victoria 1994

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Charles Gitonga Kenya 45.00 sec
2 - Silver Duaine Ladejo England 45.11 sec
3 - Bronze Sunday Bada Nigeria 45.45 sec
4 Paul Haydon Greene Australia 45.50 sec
5 Patrick Delice Trinidad & Tobago 45.89 sec
6 Eswort Coombs St. Vincent & The Grenadines 45.96 sec
7 Neil de Silva Trinidad & Tobago 46.27 sec
8 Bobang Molebetsi Phiri South Africa 46.35 sec
- Abednego Matilu Kenya 45.67, 5th SF2 sec
- Hayden Stephen Trinidad & Tobago 45.83, 6th SF2 sec
- Iwan Gwyn Thomas Wales 45.98, 7th SF2 sec
- David Colin McKenzie England 46.18, 5th SF1 sec
- Danny McFarlane Jamaica 46.19, 8th SF2 sec
- Ahmed Ali Agabus Ghana 46.30, 6th SF1 sec
- James Steven Baulch Wales 46.45, 5th QF4 sec
- Francis Ogola Uganda 46.47, 7th SF1 sec
- Omokaro Alohan Nigeria 46.71, 8th SF1 sec
- Paul McBurney Northern Ireland 46.78, 5th QF2 sec
- Jude Monye Nigeria 46.95, 6th QF4 sec
- Brian Whittle Scotland 47.00, 5th QF1 sec
- Ibrahim Hassan Ghana 47.00, 7th QF4 sec
- Brett Michael Callaghan Australia 47.04, 6th QF1 sec
- Linval Laird Jamaica 47.21, 8th QF4 sec
- Desire Pierre-Lewis Mauritius 47.23, 7th QF1 sec
- Michael Craig Joubert Australia 47.40, 5th QF3 sec
- Arnold Payne Zimbabwe 47.50, 6th QF2 sec
- Alex Fugallo England 47.58, 5th ht1 sec
- Shaun Farrell New Zealand 47.60, 6th QF3 sec
- Arnaud Malherbe South Africa 47.68, 7th QF2 sec
- Joseph Magut Kenya 47.71, 6th ht3 sec
- Carl Oliver Bahamas 47.71, 7th QF3 sec
- Rayton Archer Canada 47.72, 8th QF3 sec
- Evripides Demosthenous Cyprus 47.78, 4th ht7 sec
- Ralph Blaauw Namibia 47.78, 6th ht8 sec
- Roxbert Martin Jamaica 47.84, 5th ht2 sec
- Rodney Forde Barbados 47.90, 4th ht5 sec
- Kenmore Hughes Antigua & Barbuda 48.11, 4th ht6 sec
- Byron Goodwin Canada 48.11, 8th QF2 sec
- Maxime Charlemagne St. Lucia 48.14, 5th ht6 sec
- Riaan Dempers South Africa 49.07, 8th QF1 sec
- Roger Jordan Barbados 49.28, 6th ht2 sec
- Kenneth Moima Botswana 49.74, 7th ht8 sec
- Mario Todman British Virgin Islands 49.76, 6th ht6 sec
- Motlatsi Maseela Lesotho 50.27, 5th ht7 sec
- Dwight Stewart St. Vincent & The Grenadines 50.61, 6th ht7 sec
- Ronald Flierl Papua New Guinea 50.80, 7th ht3 sec
- Michael Angelo Joseph Belize 51.78, 6th ht4 sec
- Elroy Shaw Belize 53.38, 7th ht7 sec
- Solomon Amegatcher Ghana dnf ht1 sec
- Thabani Gonye Zimbabwe dnf ht1 sec
- Ndumiso Mdziniso Swaziland dns ht4 sec
- Roger Mathavious British Virgin Islands dns ht5 sec
- Mark Graham Canada dsq ht3 sec
- Mohammed Arman Haji Sanip Brunei Darussalam dsq ht5 sec