Athletes & Results

Shooting Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Shooting Clay Pigeon Trap - Men Victoria 1994

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Mansher Singh India 141 points
2 - Silver George Leary Canada 140 points
3 - Bronze Andreas Anglou Cyprus 137 points
3 - Bronze Robert Borsley England 137 points
5 John Grice England 136 points
6 Francis Pace Malta 134 points
7 James Birkett-Evans Wales 114 in prelim points
8 Wyman Li Hong Kong 114 in prelim points
9 Thomas Hewitt Northern Ireland 114 in prelim points
10 Ron Bonotto Canada 113 in prelim points
11 David Irving Zimbabwe 113 in prelim points
12 Brad Smith South Africa 113 in prelim points
13 Samuel Allen Northern Ireland 112 in prelim points
14 Mark Evans Wales 112 in prelim points
15 Graeme Boyd Australia 111 in prelim points
16 Christopher Turner Isle of Man 111 in prelim points
17 Harry Edward Maughn Murphy Gibraltar 109 in prelim points
18 Paul Kalell South Africa 108 in prelim points
19 Ali Khan Moraad India 108 in prelim points
20 Yack Tuck Lim Malaysia 107 in prelim points
21 Russell Andrew Mark Australia 107 in prelim points
22 Allan Sinclair New Zealand 107 in prelim points
23 Charles Grech Malta 106 in prelim points
24 Richard Ignacio Greenidge Barbados 104 in prelim points
25 Chai Hee Hng Malaysia 104 in prelim points
26 Gary Peacock Scotland 104 in prelim points
27 Shu-Ming Cheng Hong Kong 103 in prelim points
28 M. Abdul Rahman Brunei Darussalam 102 in prelim points
29 Gary Cooper Gibraltar 102 in prelim points
30 Graeme Ede New Zealand 101 in prelim points
31 Roberto Peretti Zimbabwe 100 in prelim points
32 Nicos Karoullas Cyprus 98 in prelim points
33 Milton Bradley Norfolk Island 94 in prelim points
34 Werner Leuschner Namibia 94 in prelim points
35 Ewen MacColl Scotland 94 in prelim points
36 Haimo Basler Namibia 89 in prelim points
37 Saul Pitaluga Falkland Islands 89 in prelim points
38 HRH Prince Sufri Bolkiah Brunei Darussalam 88 in prelim points
39 Roy Peters Samoa 85 in prelim points
40 John Organ Swaziland 76 in prelim points
- Kurt Sauber Namibia points
- John Harding Swaziland points