Athletes & Results

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Victoria 1994

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Victoria 1994

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Mark Rendell New Zealand 4:46:07.91
2 - Silver Brian Fowler New Zealand 4:48:09.76
3 - Bronze Willem Engelbrecht South Africa 4:48:10.23
4 Chris Lillywhite England 4:48:10
5 Grant Rex Rice Australia 4:48:10
6 Mark Walsham England 4:53:50
7 Matthew White Australia 4:53:50
8 Matthew Postle Wales 4:53:51
9 Roddy Riddle Scotland 4:54:00
10 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Canada 4:59:53
11 Simeon Hempsall England 5:01:58
12 Andrew McLean South Africa 5:01:59
13 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 5:02:00
14 Gordon Harold Fraser Canada 5:02.02
15 Malcolm Elliott England 5:02:02
16 Richard Reid New Zealand 5:02:02
17 Phillip Grant Anderson Australia 5:02:02
18 Chung-Yam Hung Hong Kong 5:02:02
19 Kam Po Wong Hong Kong 5:02:02
20 Graeme John Miller New Zealand 5:02:02
21 Daniel Wedley Wales 5:02:02
22 Mark Kane Northern Ireland 5:02:03
23 Kumaresan Murugayan Malaysia 5:02:03
24 Elliott Hubbard Bermuda 5:02:03
25 Timothy Jones Zimbabwe 5:02:03
26 Steven Drake Australia 5:02:04
27 Jeff Barnes Canada 5:02:04
28 Andrew Young Scotland 5:02:04
29 Shahrul Neeza Mohd Razali Malaysia 5:02:09
- Robert Frances Marsh Antigua & Barbuda dnf
- Neil Simon Antigua & Barbuda dnf
- Robert Peters Antigua & Barbuda dnf
- Barron Archiebold Musgrove Bahamas dnf
- Kim Thompson Bahamas dnf
- James Brown Bahamas dnf
- Charles Lewis Belize dnf
- Orlando Chavarria Belize dnf
- Orson Butler Belize dnf
- Jacques Landry Canada dnf
- Duke Perrigoff Merren Cayman Islands dnf
- Cornell Campbell Cayman Islands dnf
- Karl Pascal Cayman Islands dnf
- Lloyd Mills Cayman Islands dnf
- Richard Fletcher Isle of Man dnf
- Kenneth Kerr Jamaica dnf
- Roland Moore Jamaica dnf
- Gary Brooks Jamaica dnf
- Donald Davis Jamaica dnf
- Mathews Maina Kenya dnf
- Maurice Waweru Kenya dnf
- Robert Ndungu Kenya dnf
- James Muhindi Kenya dnf
- Nor Effandy Rosli Malaysia dnf
- Seong Hoong Tsen Malaysia dnf
- Johannes Heymans Namibia dnf
- Michael Swanepoel Namibia dnf
- Henry Page Namibia dnf
- Martin du Plessis Namibia dnf
- Osazee Owens Nigeria dnf
- Ibrahim Musa Nigeria dnf
- Sunday Musa Nigeria dnf
- Friday Noruwa Nigeria dnf
- Thomas Evans Northern Ireland dnf
- Ian Chivers Northern Ireland dnf
- Connor Henry Northern Ireland dnf
- Sylvester James St. Lucia dnf
- Eustace Dookie St. Lucia dnf
- Gracious Descartes St. Lucia dnf
- James Joseph St. Lucia dnf
- Dwight Sargeant St. Vincent & The Grenadines dnf
- Peter Durrant St. Vincent & The Grenadines dnf
- Orel Johnson St. Vincent & The Grenadines dnf
- Damon Minors St. Vincent & The Grenadines dnf
- Andrew Wilson Scotland dnf
- Kenneth Riddle Scotland dnf
- Malcolm Lange South Africa dnf
- William Wright Wales dnf
- Richard Wooles Wales dnf
- Jesper Lublinkhof Zambia dnf
- Stephen Draver Zimbabwe dnf
- Justin Marabini Zimbabwe dnf
- Andrew Foggin Zimbabwe dnf
- Chak Bor Hui Hong Kong dnf
- Lung Chan Hong Kong dnf