Athletes & Results

Badminton Singles - Women Kuala Lumpur 1998

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Badminton Singles - Women Kuala Lumpur 1998

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Kelly Morgan Wales
2 - Silver Aparna Lalji Popat India
3 - Bronze Tracey Jayne Hallam England
3 - Bronze Julia Mann England
- Sarah Hicks Australia
- Cindy Arthur Canada
- Kam Boi Joe Fiji
- G. Agnes Yee Fiji
- Liakimoui Mapa Fiji
- F. Matlane Cheer Fiji
- Sarah le Moigne Guernsey
- Terry Leyow Jamaica
- Nigella Jekyll Saunders Jamaica
- Alya Dawn Lewis Jamaica
- Shackerah Cupidon Jamaica
- Lucy Jane Burns Jersey
- Solenn Monique Pasturel Jersey
- Danielle le Feuvre Jersey
- Anusha Dajee Mauritius
- Amrita Sawaram Mauritius
- Vandanah Seesurun Mauritius
- Claire Henderson Northern Ireland
- Kathleen /Jayne Plunkett Northern Ireland
- Nellie Gordon Samoa
- A. Wilson Samoa
- Phyllis Gordon Samoa
- Mara Faletoese Samoa
- Gillian Martin Scotland
- Lina Fourie South Africa
- Meagan Heale South Africa
- Inoka de Silva Sri Lanka
- Beverly Tang Choon Trinidad & Tobago
- Sabrina Cassie Trinidad & Tobago
- Zeudi Mack Trinidad & Tobago
- Jenelle Cudjoe Trinidad & Tobago
- Katy Howell Wales
- Kellie Lucas Australia 2nd round
- Michaela Smith Australia 2nd round
- Rayoni Head Australia 2nd round
- Charmaine Reid Canada 2nd round
- Jody Patrick Canada 2nd round
- P. V. V. Lakshmi India 2nd round
- Elizabeth Alice Cann Jersey 2nd round
- Pei Pei Law Malaysia 2nd round
- Feng Li New Zealand 2nd round
- Kirsteen McEwan Scotland 2nd round
- Fiona Sneddon Scotland 2nd round
- Dilhani de Silva Sri Lanka 2nd round
- D. Dharmasena Sri Lanka 2nd round
- Renu Chandrika Sri Lanka 2nd round
- Gail Osborne Wales 2nd round
- Natasha Groves-Burke Wales 2nd round
- Denyse Julien Canada 3rd round
- Rebecca Pantaney England 3rd round
- Manjusha Kanwar India 3rd round
- Neelima Choudary India 3rd round
- Sze Mei Woon Malaysia 3rd round
- Rebecca Gordon New Zealand 3rd round
- Amanda Carter New Zealand 3rd round
- Michelle Claire Edwards South Africa 3rd round
- Mee Fen Ng Malaysia QF
- Rhona Robertson New Zealand QF
- Anne Gibson Scotland QF
- Zarinah Abdullah Singapore QF