Athletes & Results

Athletics 100m - Men Kuala Lumpur 1998

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 100m - Men Kuala Lumpur 1998

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Ato Boldon Trinidad & Tobago 9:88 (GR)
2 - Silver Frank Fredericks Namibia 9.96 sec
3 - Bronze Obadele Thompson Barbados 10.00 sec
4 Matthew Shirvington Australia 10.03 sec
5 Darren Andrew Campbell England 10.08 sec
6 Eric Nkansah Appiah Ghana 10.18 sec
7 Chris Donaldson New Zealand 10.19 sec
8 Marlon Devonish England 10.22 sec
- Dwain Anthony Chambers England 10.18, 5th SF1 sec
- Josephus Thomas Sierra Leone 10.31, 6th SF1 sec
- O'Brian Gibbons Canada 10.32, 5th QF1 sec
- Christian Sean Malcolm Wales 10.33, 5th SF2 sec
- Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 10.34, 6th SF2 sec
- Brad McCuaig Canada 10.37, 7th SF1 sec
- Serge Bengono Cameroon 10.38, 6th QF1 sec
- Claude P. Toukene Cameroon 10.42, 7th SF2 sec
- Kevin S. Williams Wales 10.43, 5th QF4 sec
- Watson Nyambek Malaysia 10.43, 6th QF4 sec
- Garth Robinson Jamaica 10.47, 7th QF4 sec
- Clarkson Reid Jamaica 10.49, 5th QF2 sec
- Hamberi Mahat Malaysia 10.49, 5th QF3 sec
- Gavin Hunter Australia 10.49, 8th SF1 sec
- Jone Delai Fiji 10.51, 6th QF3 sec
- Glenroy Gilbert Canada 10.51, 8th SF2 sec
- James Henthorn Wales 10.52, 7th QF3 sec
- Moses Mila Mayat Uganda 10.61, 8th QF3 sec
- Joseph Styles Bahamas 10.63, 4th ht3 sec
- Benjamin Sirimou Cameroon 10.65, 6th QF2 sec
- Nigel Rufus Jones Grenada 10.68, 7th ht5 sec
- Hamkah Mohamed Afik Singapore 10.70, 5th ht8 sec
- Ian Craig Northern Ireland 10.71, 7th QF2 sec
- Elliot John Bunney Scotland 10.72, 8th QF2 sec
- Barnabe Jolicoeur Mauritius 10.74, 7th QF1 sec
- Peter Pulu Papua New Guinea 10.75, 6th ht8 sec
- Sanusi Turay Sierra Leone 10.75, 8th QF1 sec
- Raman Ganeshwaran Malaysia 10.82, 7th ht8 sec
- Leonard Myles-Mills Ghana 10.84, 5th ht6 sec
- Mohamed Yusuf Alias Singapore 10.88, 6th ht6 sec
- Alpha B. Kamara Sierra Leone 10.89, 4th ht7 sec
- Rohan Samuels St. Vincent & The Grenadines 10.91, 7th ht6 sec
- Toluta'u Koula Tonga 10.93, 8th ht6 sec
- Timothy Brooks Anguilla 11.00, 5th ht3 sec
- Christoffel van Wyk Namibia 11.03, 5th ht7 sec
- Jackson Ngumbi Zambia 11.05, 6th ht2 sec
- Benedictus Botha Namibia 11.07, 5th ht4 sec
- Matarr Njie The Gambia 11.14, 4th ht1 sec
- Adama Faye The Gambia 11.19, 8th ht8 sec
- Leron Francis St. Vincent & The Grenadines 11.21, 7th ht1 sec
- Silas Helo Solomon Islands 11.25, 6th ht7 sec
- Laurence Jack Vanuatu 11.25, 8th ht2 sec
- Aneri Canon Nauru 11.27, 5th ht1 sec
- Mohammed Amir Maldives 11.28, 6th ht1 sec
- Solomone Bole Fiji 11.33, 7th ht7 sec
- Kevin M. Furlong Isle of Man 11.41, 6th ht3 sec
- Cardelle Fenton Montserrat 11.42, 6th ht4 sec
- Ibrahim Umar Manik Maldives 11.52, 4th ht4 sec
- David Lightbourne Turks & Caicos Islands 11.56, 7th ht1 sec
- Julius Bradshaw Montserrat 11.73, 8th ht5 sec
- Damien Paul Marsh Australia dns QF4 (10.60, 4th ht6) sec