Athletes & Results

Athletics 200m - Men Kuala Lumpur 1998

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 200m - Men Kuala Lumpur 1998

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Julian Antonio Golding England 20.18 sec
2 - Silver Christian Sean Malcolm Wales 20.29 sec
3 - Bronze John Paul Lyndon Regis England 20.40 sec
4 Anninos Marcoullides Cyprus 20.43 sec
5 Darryl Wohlsen Australia 20.48 sec
6 Matthew Shirvington Australia 20.53 sec
7 Chris Donaldson New Zealand 20.62 sec
8 Douglas Walker Scotland 20.69 sec
- Douglas Turner Wales 20.64, 5th SF2 sec
- Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 20.70, 5th SF1 sec
- Stephen Steve Brimacombe Australia 20.80, 6th SF2 sec
- Michael Nicolini Canada 20.95, 6th SF1 sec
- James Henthorn Wales 21.02, 5th QF3 sec
- Garth Robinson Jamaica 21.04, 7th SF2 sec
- Moses Mila Mayat Uganda 21.05, 5th QF1 sec
- Marcus le Grange South Africa 21.05, 7th SF1 sec
- Allyn Condon England 21.06, 8th SF1 sec
- Mathew James Coad New Zealand 21.12, 5th QF2 sec
- O'Brian Gibbons Canada 21.12, 6th QF3 sec
- Philip Mukomana Zimbabwe 21.14, 5th QF4 sec
- Eric Milazar Mauritius 21.16, 6th QF1 sec
- Ibrahim Tanko Braimah Ghana 21.25, 8th SF2 sec
- Benjamin Sirimou Cameroon 21.28, 6th QF2 sec
- Nazmizan Muhamad Malaysia 21.46, 7th QF3 sec
- Ian Craig Northern Ireland 21.51, 6th QF4 sec
- Soloveni Nakaunicina Fiji 21.52, 7th QF4 sec
- Azmi Ibrahim Malaysia 21.65, 8th QF4 sec
- Justice Dipeba Botswana 21.72, 8th QF3 sec
- Hamkah Mohamed Afik Singapore 21.73, 5th ht3 sec
- Jone Delai Fiji 21.74, 7th QF1 sec
- Aminiasi Babitu Fiji 21.76, 7th QF2 sec
- Raman Ganeshwaran Malaysia 21.78, 6th ht8 sec
- Mojalefa Mosili Lesotho 21.85, 8th QF2 sec
- Nigel Rufus Jones Grenada 21.96, 4th ht7 sec
- Alieu Kamara Sierra Leone 21.99, 5th ht5 sec
- Alpha B. Kamara Sierra Leone 22.02, 5th ht1 sec
- Kwame Galloway Montserrat 22.07, 6th ht1 sec
- Dalle Delor Cameroon 22.12, 5th ht6 sec
- Tobias Akwenye Namibia 22.12, 5th ht7 sec
- Jackson Ngumbi Zambia 22.21, 6th ht5 sec
- Laurence Jack Vanuatu 22.32, 6th ht3 sec
- Ousman Jatta The Gambia 22.34, 6th ht2 sec
- Ismaila Jammeh The Gambia 22.54, 7th ht5 sec
- Matarr Njie The Gambia 22.59, 4th ht4 sec
- Silas Helo Solomon Islands 22.92, 6th ht7 sec
- Leron Francis St. Vincent & The Grenadines 23.05, 7th ht2 sec
- Aneri Canon Nauru 23.17, 6th ht6 sec
- Dale Aymer Montserrat 23.46, 7th ht6 sec
- Thyroid C. Smith Turks & Caicos Islands 23.48, 7th ht7 sec
- David Lightbourne Turks & Caicos Islands 23.94, 7th ht3 sec
- Mark Phills St. Vincent & The Grenadines dnf ht8 sec
- Ibrahim Umar Manik Maldives dns ht1 sec
- Obadele Thompson Barbados dns ht4 sec
- Mohammed Amir Maldives dns ht4 sec
- Peter Pulu Papua New Guinea dns ht4 sec
- N'Kosi Barnes Antigua & Barbuda dns ht7 sec
- Paul McBurney Northern Ireland dns QF1 (21.65, 4th ht5) sec