Athletes & Results

Squash Singles - Men Kuala Lumpur 1998

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Squash Singles - Men Kuala Lumpur 1998

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Peter Nicol Scotland
2 - Silver Jonathon Power Canada
3 - Bronze Paul Johnson England
3 - Bronze Alex Gough Wales
- Shadrach Morris Bahamas
- Troy Rahming Bahamas
- Marion White Barbados
- Andrew x Gill Barbados
- Mark Sealy Barbados
- Tommy Sheratt Bermuda
- Nicholas Kyme Bermuda
- Conrad Ntshebe Botswana
- Pula Tangane Botswana
- Karl Nassief Dominica
- Nigel Blackburn Guernsey
- Adam Shield Guernsey
- Regan Pollard Guyana
- Rajdeep Singh Bains Kenya
- Hartaj Singh Kenya
- Charanjit S. Walia Kenya
- Otta Kwach Kenya
- Lentsoe Monnapula Lesotho
- T. Nkopane Lesotho
- Derek Hunter Papua New Guinea
- Marlen Brunskill Papua New Guinea
- Damien Tam Papua New Guinea
- Charles Sonson St. Lucia
- David Heath Scotland
- Jit Uei Lim Singapore
- James Letlake South Africa
- Saman Thilekaratna Sri Lanka
- Paul de Vertuil Trinidad & Tobago
- Amos Lwiza Tanzania
- Ahmad Gulamali Tanzania
- Lazarous Chilufya Zambia
- Robby Lingashi Zambia
- Cunning Machinya Botswana 2nd round
- Lefika Ragontse Botswana 2nd round
- Beng Hee Ong Malaysia 2nd round
- Michael Soo Malaysia 2nd round
- Mohd Azlan Iskandar Malaysia 2nd round
- Steve Richardson Northern Ireland 2nd round
- Mansoor Zaman Pakistan 2nd round
- Islam Khan Shams Pakistan 2nd round
- Khasif Shuja Pakistan 2nd round
- Scott Evans Papua New Guinea 2nd round
- Stuart Cowie Scotland 2nd round
- Craig van der Wath South Africa 2nd round
- Glen Whittaker South Africa 2nd round
- Greg Tippings Wales 2nd round
- Matthew Benjamin Wales 2nd round
- Patrick Chifunda Zambia 2nd round
- Craig William Rowland Australia 3rd round
- David Palmer Australia 3rd round
- Byron John Davis Australia 3rd round
- Graham Ryding Canada 3rd round
- Simon Parke England 3rd round
- Kenneth Low Malaysia 3rd round
- Jehan Khan Zarak Pakistan 3rd round
- Martin Heath Scotland 3rd round
- Rodney Eyles Australia QF
- Mark Chaloner England QF
- Craig Wapnick South Africa QF
- David Evans Wales QF