Athletes & Results

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Kuala Lumpur 1998

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Kuala Lumpur 1998

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Jay Sweet Australia 4:31:56 hours
2 - Silver Rosli Effandy Malaysia 4:31:56 hours
3 - Bronze Eric Wohlberg Canada 4:31:56 hours
4 David Harold George South Africa 4:31:57 hours
5 Paul Esposti Wales 4:31:59 hours
6 Brian Walton Canada 4:32:16 hours
7 Chris Lillywhite England 4:32:19 hours
8 Scott McGrory Australia 4:32:19 hours
9 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Canada 4:32:19 hours
10 Hamad Mahazir Malaysia 4:32:19 hours
11 Robert Holden Isle of Man 4:32:19 hours
12 Connor Henry Northern Ireland 4:32:19 hours
13 Chris Walker England 4:32:27 hours
14 Gordon Harold Fraser Canada 4:32:27 hours
15 Stuart Peter O'Grady Australia 4:32:27 hours
16 Neil Teggart Northern Ireland 4:32:27 hours
17 Brendon Vesty New Zealand 4:32:27 hours
18 Jacques Fullard South Africa 4:32:27 hours
19 Elliott Hubbard Bermuda 4:32:27 hours
20 Chris Newton England 4:32:27 hours
21 Julian Winn Wales 4:32:27 hours
22 John Tanner England 4:32:27 hours
23 Sylvain Beauchamp Canada 4:32:27 hours
24 Denis Easton Northern Ireland 4:33:46 hours
25 Scott Guyton New Zealand 4:33:46 hours
26 Malcolm Lange South Africa 4:34:01 hours
27 Thomas Evans Northern Ireland 4:34:40 hours
28 Samuel Firby Jersey 4:34:46 hours
29 Matthew White Australia 4:37:32 hours
30 Kumaresan Murugayan Malaysia 4:40:55 hours
31 Graeme John Miller New Zealand 4:41:13 hours
32 Glen Mitchell New Zealand 4:41:13 hours
33 Simon Kessler South Africa 4:41:13 hours
34 Johannes Heymans Namibia 4:45:53 hours
35 Frank Bombosch Namibia 4:45:53 hours
36 Chris Spence Jersey 4:45:53 hours
37 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 4:45:53 hours
38 Ian Chivers Northern Ireland 4:46:53 hours
39 Musa Musairi Malaysia 4:47:42 hours
40 Seong Hoong Tsen Malaysia 4:47:42 hours
41 David McCall Northern Ireland 4:50:22 hours
42 David Hobson Guernsey 4:50:22 hours
43 Maurice Waweru Kenya 4:60:35 hours
44 Crispine Omondi Kenya 4:60:35 hours
45 Alistair Andrews South Africa 4:62:08 hours
- Jonathan Lake Antigua & Barbuda dnf hours
- Ken Manassah Jackson Antigua & Barbuda dnf hours
- Peter John Rogers Australia dnf hours
- Neil Stephens Australia dnf hours
- Carlitos Jones Barbados dnf hours
- Andrew Smiling Belize dnf hours
- Quinton Hamilton Belize dnf hours
- Ernest Meighan Belize dnf hours
- Innes Looby Bermuda dnf hours
- Steve Sterritt Bermuda dnf hours
- Chris Hedges Bermuda dnf hours
- Martinien Tega Cameroon dnf hours
- Simon Ngopang Cameroon dnf hours
- Ngankouan Nzenkeu Cameroon dnf hours
- Oweno Owono Cameroon dnf hours
- Matthew Anand Canada dnf hours
- Duke Perrigoff Merren Cayman Islands dnf hours
- Roger Hammond England dnf hours
- Matt Stephens England dnf hours
- William Rusia Fiji dnf hours
- Percy Epeli Navolo Fiji dnf hours
- Peter Ram Fiji dnf hours
- Mark Sinclair Fiji dnf hours
- Manny Helmot Guernsey dnf hours
- Mathews Maina Kenya dnf hours
- David Kinja Njau Kenya dnf hours
- Shahrul Neeza Mohd Razali Malaysia dnf hours
- Colin Mayer Mauritius dnf hours
- Patrick Haberland Mauritius dnf hours
- Gerard L'Introuvable Mauritius dnf hours
- Jacques Celliers Namibia dnf hours
- Pierre Knoetze Namibia dnf hours
- Gordon McCauley New Zealand dnf hours
- Sylvester James St. Lucia dnf hours
- Chester Forde St. Lucia dnf hours
- Neil Walker Scotland dnf hours
- Brian Smith Scotland dnf hours
- James Gladwell Scotland dnf hours
- Drew Wilson Scotland dnf hours
- Richard Moore Scotland dnf hours
- Robert Owen Hunter South Africa dnf hours
- Richard Dickie Trinidad & Tobago dnf hours
- Nyanda Masele Tanzania dnf hours
- Luhaende Idola Tanzania dnf hours
- Chris Williams Wales dnf hours
- David Rand Wales dnf hours
- Anthony Malarczyk Wales dnf hours
- Matthew Beckett Wales dnf hours
- Jean-Pierre Guiseppin Zambia dnf hours
- Alpoin Jullies Zambia dnf hours