Athletes & Results

Canada Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Canada Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Men Andrew Fagan 2-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Nathan Cameron 4-0
Compound Bow Individual - Men Michael Schleppe 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Camille Bouffard-Demers 3-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Doris Jones 4-6
Compound Bow Individual - Women Ashley Wallace 2-4
Compound Bow Team - Men Canada 255-230
Compound Bow Team - Women Canada 229-232
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Crispin Duenas 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Jason Lyon 5-6
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Hugh MacDonald 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Marie-Pier Beaudet 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Alana MacDougall 2-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Kateri Vrakking 0-6
Recurve Bow Team - Men Canada 216
Recurve Bow Team - Women Canada 202-192
Athletics
100m - Men Samuel Effah 10.37
100m Hurdles - Women Angela Whyte 12.98
100m Para Sport T37 - Women Megan Muscat 15.73
100m Para Sport T37 - Women Leah Robinson 15.27
1500m - Men Taylor Milne 3:49.53
1500m - Women Hilary Stellingwerff 4:12.87
1500m - Women Nicole Edwards 4:08.16
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Robert Joshua Cassidy 3:21.14
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Jean-Paul Compaore 3:21.45
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Diane Roy 3:53.95
200m - Men Bryan Barnett DNF
200m - Men Jared Connaughton 20.62
200m - Women Adrienne Power 23.52
20km Walk - Men Evan Dunfee 1:28:13
20km Walk - Men Inaki Gomez 1:27:09
4 x 100m Relay - Men Canada DSQ
4 x 400m Relay - Women Canada 3:30.20
400m - Women Carline Muir 52.43
400m - Women Amonn Nelson 53.33
5000m - Women Megan Wright 16:55.86
800m - Women Diane Cummins 2:00.13
Decathlon - Men Jamie Adjetey-Nelson 4:52.23 (605) 08
Hammer Throw - Women Sultana Frizell 68.57 (GR)
Hammer Throw - Women Crystal Smith 59.65
Hammer Throw - Women Megann Vandervliet 62.36
Heptathlon - Women Jessica Zelinka 2:15.26 (889) 01
High Jump - Men Michael Mason 2.20
High Jump - Women Nicole Forrester 1.91
High Jump - Women Jillian Drouin 1.78
Long Jump - Women Alice Falaiye 6.50
Long Jump - Women Ruky Abdulai 6.13
Long Jump - Women Tabia Charles 6.44
Pole Vault - Men Alan Wurster 5.25
Pole Vault - Women Kelsie Hendry 4.25
Pole Vault - Women Carly Dockendorf 4.25
Pole Vault - Women Gabriella Duclos-Lasnier 4.10
Shot Put - Men Dylan Armstrong 21.02 (GR)
Shot Put Para Sport - Men Kyle Pettey 11.44 (GR,WR)
Triple Jump - Women Tabia Charles 13.84
Badminton
Doubles - Men Canada 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Canada 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Canada 0 - 2
Doubles - Mixed Canada 0 - 2
Doubles - Women Canada 0-2
Doubles - Women Canada 0-2
Singles - Men David Snider 0-2
Singles - Men Alexander Pang 0-2
Singles - Women Anna Kathleen Rice 0-2
Singles - Women Alexandra Bruce 0-2
Singles - Women Joycelyn Ko 0-2
Singles - Women Michelle Li 1-2
Team Event - Mixed Canada 0-3
Boxing
60kg - Men Alex Rynn PTS 2:4
64kg - Men Yves Ulysse PTS 4:11
69kg - Men Custio Clayton PTS 1:4
91kg - Men Samir El Mais PTS 4:7
over 91kg - Men Didier Bence PTS 7:14
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Zachary Michael Bell 50:35.42
Individual Time Trial - Men Ryan Roth 52:09.53
Individual Time Trial - Women Erinne Willock 41:16.46
Individual Time Trial - Women Julie Beveridge 41:48.20
Individual Time Trial - Women Tara Whitten 38:59.30
Road Race - Men Zachary Michael Bell 3:52:42
Road Race - Men Arnaud Papillon 3:54:36
Road Race - Men Ryan Roth 3:55:05
Road Race - Men William Routley 3:54:11
Road Race - Men Dominique Rollin 3:50:10
Road Race - Women Erinne Willock 2:49:30
Road Race - Women Anne Samplonius 2:49:30
Road Race - Women Julie Beveridge 2:50:32
Road Race - Women Leah Kirchmann 2:49:38
Road Race - Women Joëlle Numainville 2:49:30
Road Race - Women Tara Whitten 2:49:30
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Travis Smith 1:03.656
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Tara Whitten 3:35.810
500m Time Trial - Women Monique Sullivan 36.238
Keirin - Men Travis Smith 8
Points Race - Men Zachary Michael Bell -11
Points Race - Women Tara Whitten 36
Scratch Race - Men Zachary Michael Bell 3
Scratch Race - Women Tara Whitten 14
Sprint - Men Travis Smith 0-2
Sprint - Women Monique Sullivan 0-2
Team Sprint - Women Canada 37.094
Diving
10m Platform - Men Kevin Geyson 447.70
10m Platform - Men Eric Thomas Sehn 419.90
10m Platform - Women Roseline Filion 353.05
10m Platform - Women Carol-Ann Ware 345.40
10m Platform - Women Pamela Lina Ware 294.65
10m Platform Synchronised - Men Canada 394.80
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Canada 298.05
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Canada 315.81
1m Springboard - Men Alexandre Despatie 468.15
1m Springboard - Men Eric Thomas Sehn 348.95
1m Springboard - Men Reuben Daniel Ross 385.70
1m Springboard - Women Emilie Heymans 296.00
1m Springboard - Women Jennifer Abel 301.75
1m Springboard - Women Pamela Lina Ware 243.65
3m Springboard - Men Alexandre Despatie 513.75
3m Springboard - Men Eric Thomas Sehn 437.05
3m Springboard - Men Reuben Daniel Ross 457.15
3m Springboard - Women Emilie Heymans 252.60
3m Springboard - Women Jennifer Abel 338.55
3m Springboard - Women Pamela Lina Ware 299.05
3m Springboard Synchronised - Men Canada 430.35
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Canada 318.90
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Canada 283.02
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Catherine Dion 12.725
Beam - Women Kristin Klarenbach 12.200
Beam - Women Cynthia Lemieux-Guillemette 12.825
Beam - Women Emma Willis 11.600
Floor - Men Tariq Dowers 13.350
Floor - Men Anderson Loran 13.000
Floor - Men Jason Scott 12.350
Floor - Men Robert Watson 13.600 R
Floor - Women Kristin Klarenbach 12.000
Floor - Women Cynthia Lemieux-Guillemette 12.300 R
Floor - Women Gabrielle May 12.150
Floor - Women Emma Willis 13.000
Horizontal Bar - Men Tariq Dowers 13.200
Horizontal Bar - Men Anderson Loran 13.625
Horizontal Bar - Men Jason Scott 13.450
Horizontal Bar - Men Robert Watson 13.00
Individual All-Around - Men Tariq Dowers 79.300
Individual All-Around - Men Ian Galvan 29.200
Individual All-Around - Men Anderson Loran 69.750
Individual All-Around - Men Jason Scott 66.400
Individual All-Around - Men Robert Watson 80.500
Individual All-Around - Women Catherine Dion 12.800
Individual All-Around - Women Kristin Klarenbach 50.150
Individual All-Around - Women Cynthia Lemieux-Guillemette 50.000
Individual All-Around - Women Gabrielle May 38.300
Individual All-Around - Women Emma Willis 50.600 Q
Parallel Bars - Men Tariq Dowers 13.300
Parallel Bars - Men Anderson Loran 13.400
Parallel Bars - Men Jason Scott 12.650
Parallel Bars - Men Robert Watson 13.450
Pommel Horse - Men Tariq Dowers 12.000
Pommel Horse - Men Anderson Loran 12.975
Pommel Horse - Men Jason Scott 12.700
Pommel Horse - Men Robert Watson 11.600
Rings - Men Tariq Dowers 12.900
Rings - Men Ian Galvan 12.375
Rings - Men Jason Scott 13.100
Rings - Men Robert Watson 13.000
Team Competition - Men Canada 248.500
Team Competition - Women Canada 154.750
Uneven Bars - Women Kristin Klarenbach 12.450 Q
Uneven Bars - Women Cynthia Lemieux-Guillemette 13.350
Uneven Bars - Women Gabrielle May 12.400
Uneven Bars - Women Emma Willis 12.450
Vault - Men Ian Galvan 15.037
Vault - Women Kristin Klarenbach 13.637
Vault - Women Cynthia Lemieux-Guillemette 12.925
Vault - Women Gabrielle May 13.712
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Mariam Chamilova 23.800
Ball - Women Demetra Mantcheva 22.825
Ball - Women Alexandra Martincek 20.200
Group All-Around - Women Canada 224.325
Hoop - Women Mariam Chamilova 23.000
Hoop - Women Demetra Mantcheva 20.800
Hoop - Women Alexandra Martincek 21.525
Individual All-Around - Women Mariam Chamilova 92.475
Individual All-Around - Women Demetra Mantcheva 87.400
Individual All-Around - Women Alexandra Martincek 86.900
Ribbon - Women Mariam Chamilova 23.900
Ribbon - Women Demetra Mantcheva 21.975 R
Ribbon - Women Alexandra Martincek 21.325
Rope - Women Mariam Chamilova 22.750
Rope - Women Demetra Mantcheva 21.750
Rope - Women Alexandra Martincek 21.000
Hockey
Hockey - Men Canada 3-2
Hockey - Women Canada 0-3
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men Canada 2-0
Pairs - Women Canada 0-2
Singles - Men Ryan Bester 1-1
Singles - Women Kin Hoi Josephine Lee 0-2
Triples - Men Canada 1-1
Triples - Women Canada 0-2
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Canada 10-17
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Alan Markewicz 544-10x
10m Air Pistol - Men Sylvain Ouellette 566-16x
10m Air Pistol - Women Lynda Hare 375-12x
10m Air Pistol - Women Dorothy Ludwig 376- 11x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Canada 1111- 18x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women Canada 759-14x
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Metodi Igorov 564 - 12x
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Alan Markewicz 268 -3x
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Canada 1093-12x
25m Sport Pistol - Women Patricia Boulay 542-6x
25m Sport Pistol - Women Lea Wachowich 757.2
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women Canada 1111-20x
50m Free Pistol - Men Alan Markewicz 505-4x
50m Free Pistol - Men Sylvain Ouellette 518-4x
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Canada 1022-9x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Wynn Payne 590-32x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Metodi Igorov 573-13x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Alan Markewicz 565-13x
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Canada 1136 - 32x
Double Trap - Men Ian Drew Shaw 133
Double Trap (Pair) - Men Canada 171
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open James Paton 381-30v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Desmond Vamplew 375-30v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Canada 574-44v
Skeet - Men Jason Caswell 112
Skeet - Men Richard McBride 114
Skeet (Pair) - Men Canada 191
Trap - Men Paul Ian Shaw 111
Trap - Men Ian Drew Shaw 116
Trap - Women Susan Marie Nattrass 65
Trap - Women Cynthia Barbara Meyer 63
Trap (Pair) - Men Canada 177-0x
Trap (Pair) - Women Canada 90
Squash
Doubles - Men Canada 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Canada 1-2
Doubles - Mixed Canada 0-2
Doubles - Women Canada 0-2
Singles - Men Shahier Razik W/O
Singles - Men Shawn Delierre 1-3
Singles - Men Robin Clarke 1-3
Singles - Men Andrew McDougall 0-3
Singles - Women Samantha Cornett 1-3
Singles - Women Stephanie Edmison 0-3
Singles - Women Miranda Ranieri 0-3
Singles - Women Alana Miller 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Tobias Oriwol 00:55.76
100m Backstroke - Men Charles Francis 00:55.88
100m Backstroke - Women Lauren Lavigna 01:02.08
100m Backstroke - Women Sinead Russell 01:01.42
100m Backstroke - Women Julia Wilkinson 01:00.74
100m Breaststroke - Men Scott Dickens 01:00.98
100m Breaststroke - Women Annamay Pierse 01:08.79
100m Breaststroke - Women Erica Morningstar DNS
100m Breaststroke - Women Martha McCabe 01:09.25
100m Butterfly - Men Stefan Hirniak 00:53.83
100m Butterfly - Women Audrey Lacroix 00:59.22
100m Butterfly - Women Katerine Savard 00:59.91
100m Butterfly - Women MacKenzie Downing 00:59.57
100m Butterfly Para Sport S9 - Women Katarina Roxon 01:18.84
100m Freestyle - Men Brent Hayden 00:47.98 (GR)
100m Freestyle - Men Richard Hortness 00:50.91
100m Freestyle - Men Blake Worsley 00:51.70
100m Freestyle - Women Genevieve Saumur 00:55.86
100m Freestyle - Women Erica Morningstar 00:56.44
100m Freestyle - Women Victoria Poon 00:55.04
100m Freestyle Para Sport S10 - Men Benoit Huot 00:53.70 (GR)
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Katarina Roxon 01:09.03
1500m Freestyle - Men Ryan Cochrane 15:01.49
1500m Freestyle - Men Sean Penhale 15:39.39
200m Backstroke - Men Tobias Oriwol 02:00.24
200m Backstroke - Men Charles Francis 02:00.07
200m Backstroke - Women Lauren Lavigna 02:13.71
200m Backstroke - Women Sinead Russell 02:13.23
200m Backstroke - Women Genevieve Cantin 02:12.04
200m Breaststroke - Men Scott Dickens 02:15.42
200m Breaststroke - Women Annamay Pierse 02:27.21
200m Breaststroke - Women Martha McCabe 02:26.46
200m Butterfly - Men Stefan Hirniak 01:57.26
200m Butterfly - Women Audrey Lacroix 02:07.31
200m Butterfly - Women Katerine Savard 02:18.33
200m Butterfly - Women MacKenzie Downing 02:11.05
200m Freestyle - Men Tobias Oriwol 01:51.91
200m Freestyle - Men Stefan Hirniak 01:48.65
200m Freestyle - Men Blake Worsley 01:50.50
200m Freestyle - Women Genevieve Saumur 01:58.50
200m Freestyle - Women Barbara Rojas-Jardin 02:00.76
200m Individual Medley - Men Tobias Oriwol 02:03.09
200m Individual Medley - Men Brian Lawrence Johns 02:03.91
200m Individual Medley - Men Andrew Ford 02:03.65
200m Individual Medley - Women Erica Morningstar 02:15.41
200m Individual Medley - Women Sinead Russell 02:18.09
200m Individual Medley - Women Julia Wilkinson 02:12.09
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Canada 03:17.99
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Canada DSQ
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Canada 03:37.61
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Canada 04:03.96
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Canada 07:14.63
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women Canada 07:58.92
400m Freestyle - Men Ryan Cochrane 03:48.48
400m Freestyle - Men Blake Worsley 03:54.82
400m Freestyle - Men Sean Penhale 04:01.00
400m Freestyle - Women Barbara Rojas-Jardin 04:18.80
400m Freestyle - Women Alexandra Komarnycky 04:11.57
400m Individual Medley - Men Brian Lawrence Johns 04:19.77
400m Individual Medley - Men Andrew Ford 04:23.87
400m Individual Medley - Women Genevieve Cantin 05:00.77
400m Individual Medley - Women Alexandra Komarnycky 04:47.69
50m Backstroke - Men Tobias Oriwol 00:26.56
50m Backstroke - Men Charles Francis 00:25.87
50m Backstroke - Women Lauren Lavigna 00:30.17 Q
50m Backstroke - Women Sinead Russell 00:29.14
50m Backstroke - Women Julia Wilkinson 00:28.76
50m Breaststroke - Men Scott Dickens 00:28.07
50m Breaststroke - Women Annamay Pierse 00:32.15
50m Breaststroke - Women Martha McCabe 00:32.68
50m Butterfly - Women Audrey Lacroix 00:27.68
50m Butterfly - Women Katerine Savard 00:27.21
50m Butterfly - Women MacKenzie Downing 00:27.42
50m Freestyle - Men Brent Hayden 00:22.01 (GR)
50m Freestyle - Men Richard Hortness 00:23.33
50m Freestyle - Men Blake Worsley 00:24.17
50m Freestyle - Women Victoria Poon 00:25.13
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Katarina Roxon 00:34.37
800m Freestyle - Women Alexandra Komarnycky 08:36.71 Q
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women Canada 47.667
Solo - Women Marie Pier Boudreau Gagnon 47.667
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Canada 1-3
Doubles - Men Canada 1-3
Doubles - Mixed Canada 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Canada 1-3
Doubles - Mixed Canada 1-3
Doubles - Mixed Canada 0-3
Doubles - Women Canada 0-3
Doubles - Women Canada 0-3
Singles - Men Pradeebani Peter-Paul 3-4
Singles - Men Pierre Luc Hinse 2-4
Singles - Men Andre Ho 2-4
Singles - Men Xavier Thérien 1-4
Singles - Women Sara Yuen 1-4
Singles - Women Carmen Lee 2-4
Singles - Women Anqi Luo 3-4
Singles - Women Mo Zhang 1-4
Team - Men Canada 1-3
Team - Women Canada 1-3
Weightlifting
+105kg - Men George Kobaladze 386.0 (GR)
+105kg - Men Parminder Singh Phangura DNF
53kg - Women Marilou Dozois-Prevost 182.0
58kg - Women Emily Beth Quarton 185.0
58kg - Women Annie Moniqui 184.0
62kg - Men Jasvir Singh DNF
69kg - Men Dominic Lussier 277.0
69kg - Women Christine Girard 235.0 (GR)
69kg - Women Marie-Josée Arès-Pilon 207.0
75kg - Women Marie-Ève Beauchemin-Nadeau 225.0 (GR)
75kg - Women Katelynn Shelby Williams 199.0
85kg - Men Paul Dumais 315.0
85kg - Men Mathieu Marineau 325.0
94kg - Men Buck Ramsay 314.0
94kg - Men Nick Roberts 316.0
Wrestling Freestyle
120kg - Men Arjan Bhullar WBF R2
48kg - Women Carol Huynh WBF R2
51kg - Women Jessica MacDonald WBF R1
55kg - Men Promise Mwenga 0-4
55kg - Women Jillian Gallays 3-3 (1-2)
59kg - Women Tonya Verbeek LBF R1
60kg - Men James Mancini 2-9
63kg - Women Justine Bouchard 7-2
66kg - Men Christopher Prickett 3-1
67kg - Women Megan Buydens 1-4
72kg - Women Ohenewa Akuffo 4-3
74kg - Men Evan Macdonald 8-5
84kg - Men Donald Brown 1-2
96kg - Men Korey Jarvis 3-3
Wrestling Greco-Roman
55kg - Men Promise Mwenga 8-3
66kg - Men Jack Bond 0-4
96kg - Men Eric Feunekes 5-0