Athletes & Results

Cyprus Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cyprus Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Men Marios Perdikos 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Christodoulos Protopapas 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Dimitris Vasileiou 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Maria Dikomiti 0-4
Compound Bow Team - Men Cyprus 221-230
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Constantinos Christodoulou 1-5
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Mimis El Helali 2-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Konstantinos Loizou 0-4
Recurve Bow Team - Men Cyprus 209
Athletics
100m - Men Panagiotis Ioannou DNS
100m - Women Eleni Artymata 11.57
100m Hurdles - Women Dimitra Arachoviti DSQ
200m - Women Eleni Artymata 23.15 Q
Discus Throw - Men Petros Mitsides 53.32
Discus Throw - Men Orestis Antoniades 49.23
Discus Throw - Men Apostolos Parellis 60.51
Hammer Throw - Men Petros Sofianou 65.21
Hammer Throw - Women Paraskevi Theodorou 59.55
Javelin Throw - Women Renalda Alexandra Nastas Tsissiou 49.64
Long Jump - Men Zacharias Arnos 7.37
Pole Vault - Men Nikandros Stylianou 5.25
Pole Vault - Women Marianna Zachariadi 4.40
Shot Put - Men Petros Mitsides 15.50
Shot Put - Men Georgios Aresti 18.20
Triple Jump - Men Zacharias Arnos 16.12
Boxing
69kg - Men Michalis Michaelidis PTS 3:5
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Antonia Georgiou 11.650 R
Floor - Men Constantinos Aristotelous 13.575
Floor - Men Panagiotis Aristotelous 13.100
Floor - Men Dimitris Krasias 11.800
Floor - Men Michalis Krasias 13.000
Floor - Women Antonia Georgiou 10.900
Horizontal Bar - Men Constantinos Aristotelous 12.400
Horizontal Bar - Men Panagiotis Aristotelous 12.050
Horizontal Bar - Men Dimitris Krasias 13.900
Horizontal Bar - Men Michalis Krasias 13.050
Individual All-Around - Men Constantinos Aristotelous 65.600
Individual All-Around - Men Irodotos Georgallas 14.750
Individual All-Around - Men Panagiotis Aristotelous 74.600
Individual All-Around - Men Dimitris Krasias 80.800
Individual All-Around - Men Michalis Krasias 78.750
Individual All-Around - Women Nikoletta Dimitriou 11.800
Individual All-Around - Women Antonia Georgiou 43.000
Parallel Bars - Men Constantinos Aristotelous 12.100
Parallel Bars - Men Panagiotis Aristotelous 12.475
Parallel Bars - Men Dimitris Krasias 13.400
Parallel Bars - Men Michalis Krasias 12.000
Pommel Horse - Men Constantinos Aristotelous 11.050
Pommel Horse - Men Panagiotis Aristotelous 12.300
Pommel Horse - Men Dimitris Krasias 11.900
Pommel Horse - Men Michalis Krasias 10.500
Rings - Men Constantinos Aristotelous 13.300
Rings - Men Irodotos Georgallas 14.650
Rings - Men Dimitris Krasias 13.600
Rings - Men Michalis Krasias 11.700
Team Competition - Men Cyprus 240.050
Uneven Bars - Women Nikoletta Dimitriou 11.800
Uneven Bars - Women Antonia Georgiou 8.100
Vault - Men Panagiotis Aristotelous 14.400
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Chrystalleni Trikomiti 24.350
Hoop - Women Chrystalleni Trikomiti 24.500
Individual All-Around - Women Chrystalleni Trikomiti 98.975
Ribbon - Women Chrystalleni Trikomiti 25.700
Rope - Women Chrystalleni Trikomiti 25.800
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Women Irene Panteli 361- 5x
10m Air Pistol - Women Constantina Pratsi 360- 4x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women Cyprus 739-16x
10m Air Rifle - Women Marilena Constantinou 391-25x
10m Air Rifle - Women Fanoula Theofanous Charalambous 381-14x
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Cyprus 772 - 46x
Double Trap - Men Stephen Theodotou 134
Skeet - Men George Achilleos 144
Skeet - Men Andreas Chasikos 143
Skeet (Pair) - Men Cyprus 194
Trap - Men Yiannis Ailiotis 120
Trap - Men Leontios Leontiou 116
Trap - Women Georgia Konstantinidou 64
Trap (Pair) - Men Cyprus 188-0x
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Marios Panagi DNS
100m Breaststroke - Women Anastasia Christoforou 01:14.39
100m Butterfly - Women Anna Schegoleva DNS
100m Freestyle - Men Alexandre Bakhtiarov DNS
100m Freestyle - Women Anna Stylianou 00:57.06
200m Butterfly - Women Anna Schegoleva DNS
200m Freestyle - Women Anna Stylianou 02:03.19
50m Backstroke - Men Marios Panagi DNS
50m Backstroke - Women Anna Schegoleva DNS
50m Breaststroke - Women Anastasia Christoforou 00:33.08
50m Butterfly - Men Alexandre Bakhtiarov 00:25.14
50m Butterfly - Men Omiros Zagkas DNS
50m Butterfly - Women Anna Schegoleva DNS
50m Freestyle - Men Alexandre Bakhtiarov DNS
50m Freestyle - Men Omiros Zagkas DNS
50m Freestyle - Men Nikolas Aresti DNS
Table Tennis
Singles - Men Marios Yiangou 3-4
Weightlifting
105kg - men Can Mehmet Osman 305.0
62kg - Men Dimitris Minasidis 252.0
69kg - Men Constantine Vasiliades 235.0
77kg - Men Alexandros Amanatides 289.0
77kg - Men William Vasiliades DNS
Wrestling Freestyle
120kg - Men Varntan Aparian 0-13
96kg - Men Andreas Pieri LBF R3
Wrestling Greco-Roman
120kg - Men Varntan Aparian 0-12
96kg - Men Andreas Pieri Bye