Athletes & Results

England Silver Medals Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

England Silver Medals Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Men Christopher White 2-6
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Alison Williamson 0-6
Recurve Bow Team - Women England 206-207
Athletics
100m - Men Mark Lewis-Francis 10.20
100m - Women Katherine Endacott 11.44
110m Hurdles - Men William Sharman 13.50
200m - Women Abiodun Oyepitan 23.26
4 x 400m Relay - Women England 3:29.51
Hammer Throw - Men Alexander Smith 72.95
Long Jump - Men Gregory Rutherford 8.22
Pole Vault - Men Steven Lewis 5.60
Shot Put Para Sport - Men Daniel West 10.78
Badminton
Doubles - Men England 0-2
Doubles - Mixed England 0-2
Singles - Men Theratil Rajiv Ouseph 0-2
Boxing
64kg - Men Bradley Saunders PTS 2:11
69kg - Men Callum Smith PTS 6:11
75kg - Men Antony Ogogo PTS 4:16
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Alex Dowsett 48:13.48
Road Race - Women Elizabeth Armitstead 2:49:30
Cycling Track
Keirin - Men David Daniell 2
Points Race - Men George Atkins 52
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Reiss Beckford 14.625
Individual All-Around - Men Reiss Beckford 85.450
Parallel Bars - Men Luke Folwell 14.200
Pommel Horse - Men Max Whitlock 15.125
Rings - Men Luke Folwell 14.750
Team Competition - Men England 256.750
Team Competition - Women England 158.200
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men England 0.5-1.5
Shooting
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men England 1143-30x
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men England 1174-105x
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men England 2308 - 105x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men England 1178-59x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women England 1169-52x
Trap (Pair) - Women England 91
Squash
Doubles - Women England 0-2
Singles - Men James Willstrop 0-3
Singles - Women Jennifer Duncalf 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Women Gemma Spofforth 01:00.02
100m Butterfly - Men Antony James 00:52.50
100m Butterfly Para Sport S9 - Women Stephanie Millward 01:13.11
100m Freestyle - Men Simon Burnett 00:48.54
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Stephanie Millward 01:03.69
200m Backstroke - Women Elizabeth Simmonds 02:07.90
200m Butterfly - Men Michael Rock 01:57.15
200m Individual Medley - Men Joseph Roebuck 01:59.86
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men England 03:15.05
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women England 03:40.03
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women England 04:00.09
400m Individual Medley - Men Joseph Roebuck 04:15.84
50m Backstroke - Women Gemma Spofforth 00:28.03
50m Freestyle - Women Francesca Halsall 00:24.98
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Simon Miller 00:26.70
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women England 45.084
Solo - Women Jenna Randall 45.417
Table Tennis
Team - Men England 1-3
Tennis
Doubles - Men England 1-2
Wrestling Greco-Roman
60kg - Men Terence Bosson LBF R2
Total Silver Medals 59