Athletes & Results

Guernsey Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Guernsey Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10000m - Men Lee Merrien 30:18.59
100m - Women Kylie Robilliard 12.20
100m Hurdles - Women Kylie Robilliard 13.94
200m - Men Hywel Robinson 22.98
4 x 400m Relay - Men Guernsey 3:14.51
400m - Men Hywel Robinson 50.08
400m - Men Tom DRUCE 48.30
400m Hurdles - Men Dale Garland 51.48
5000m - Men Lee Merrien 14:19.33
800m - Women Helen Hadjam 2:15.08
Badminton
Doubles - Women Guernsey 0-2
Singles - Women Elena Clare Johnson 0-2
Singles - Women Gayle Lloyd 0-2
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Tobyn Scott Horton 58:03.74
Individual Time Trial - Men Josh Gosselin 57:16.82
Individual Time Trial - Men James McLaughlin 54:55.17
Individual Time Trial - Women Ann Bowditch 46:18.32
Road Race - Men Tobyn Scott Horton 3:55:12
Road Race - Men Josh Gosselin 4:06:14
Road Race - Men James McLaughlin 3:54:11
Road Race - Women Ann Bowditch 3:08:44
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men Guernsey 1-1
Pairs - Women Guernsey 1-1
Singles - Men Matt le Ber 2-0
Singles - Women Alison Jayne Merrien 1-1
Triples - Men Guernsey 0-2
Shooting
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Adam Mathew Jory 378-19v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Peter Michael Jory 383-22v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Guernsey 580-51v
Squash
Doubles - Mixed Guernsey 0-2
Doubles - Women Guernsey 0-2
Singles - Men Chris Simpson 0-3
Singles - Men Henry Birch 0-3
Singles - Women Zeph Curgenven 2-3
Singles - Women Natalie Dodd 2-3
Singles - Women Issey Norman-Ross 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Ben Lowndes 01:05.20
100m Backstroke - Men Alexander Beaton 01:02.42
100m Butterfly - Men Ian Powell 00:55.24
100m Butterfly - Men Ben Lowndes 00:59.41
100m Butterfly - Men Ian Hubert 00:59.61
100m Freestyle - Men Ian Hubert 00:53.83
200m Butterfly - Men Ian Powell 02:00.65
200m Butterfly - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 02:03.16
200m Butterfly - Men Ben Lowndes 02:09.69
200m Individual Medley - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 02:05.90
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Guernsey 03:37.26
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Guernsey 03:55.16
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Guernsey 07:50.75
400m Individual Medley - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 04:39.63
50m Backstroke - Men Ben Lowndes 00:29.35
50m Backstroke - Men Alexander Beaton 00:28.77
50m Butterfly - Men Ian Powell 00:25.25
50m Butterfly - Men Ian Hubert 00:27.13
50m Butterfly - Men Alexander Beaton 00:27.21
50m Freestyle - Men Ben Lowndes 00:25.37
50m Freestyle - Men Ian Hubert 00:25.07
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Guernsey 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Guernsey 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Guernsey 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Guernsey 0-3
Doubles - Women Guernsey 1-3
Singles - Men Garry Dodd 0-4
Singles - Men Olly Langlois 0-4
Singles - Men Matt Stubbington 0-4
Singles - Women Kay Chivers 0-4
Singles - Women Alice Loveridge 3-4
Singles - Women Dawn Morgan 0-4
Team - Men Guernsey 2-3
Team - Women Guernsey 1-3
Tennis
Doubles - Mixed Guernsey 0-2
Singles - Men Patrick Ogier 0-2
Singles - Women Heather Watson 0-2