Athletes & Results

India Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

India Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Men Ritul Chatterjee 2-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Jignas Chittibomma 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Chinna Raju Srither 3-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Bheigyabati Chanu 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Jhano Hansdah 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Gagandeep Kaur 2-4
Compound Bow Team - Men India 229-231
Compound Bow Team - Women India 223-219
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Rahul Banerjee 6-5
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Tarundeep Rai 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Jayanta Talukdar 6-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Dola Banerjee 6-2
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Deepika Kumari 6-0
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Bombayala Devi Laishram 2-4
Recurve Bow Team - Men India 221 - 218
Recurve Bow Team - Women India 207-206
Athletics
10000m - Men Sunil Kumar DNF
10000m - Men Ashwani Kumar 29:49.74
10000m - Women Lalita Babar 35:03.49
10000m - Women Kavita Raut 33:05.28
10000m - Women Preeja Sreedharan 33:43.91
100m - Men Nagaraj Gobbargumpi 10.65
100m - Men Md Abdul Najeeb Qureshi 10.40
100m - Men Krishnakumar Satish Rane 10.55
100m - Women Jyothi Hiriyur Manjunath 11.86
100m - Women Geetha Satti 11.82
100m Hurdles - Women Gayathry Govindaraj 13.95
100m Hurdles - Women M M Anchu 14.30
100m Hurdles - Women Anuradha Biswal 14.96
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Markanda Reddy 11.71
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Jagseer Singh 12.01
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Sandeep Singh 11.81
110m Hurdles - Men Muthuswamy Pandi 14.97
110m Hurdles - Men Siddhanth Thingalaya 14.06
1500m - Men Sandeep Singh 3:44.55
1500m - Men Hamza Chatholi 3:44.72
1500m - Women Sushma Devi Devi 4:22.05
1500m - Women Jhuma Khatun 4:14.95
1500m - Women Jaisha Orchatteri Puthiya Veetil 4:13.15
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Vijayasarathy Gopikrishnan DNF
200m - Men Md Abdul Najeeb Qureshi DSQ
200m - Men Dharambir - 21.20
200m - Women Jyothi Hiriyur Manjunath 24.52
200m - Women Geetha Satti DQ
20km Walk - Men Balwinder Singh 1:29:18
20km Walk - Men Panucha Babu Bhai DNF
20km Walk - Men Harminder Singh 1:23:28
20km Walk - Women Rani Yadav 1:42:54
20km Walk - Women Deepamala Devi Leimapokpam DNF
20km Walk - Women Sandhya Kakkuziyil Jolly 1:51:44
3000m Steeplechase - Men Ramachandran Ramadas 8:57.63
3000m Steeplechase - Men Elam Singh Singh 8:44.35
3000m Steeplechase - Women Jaisha Orchatteri Puthiya Veetil 10:20.83
3000m Steeplechase - Women Sudha Singh 9:57.63
3000m Steeplechase - Women Priyanka Singh Patel 10:26.48
4 x 100m Relay - Men India 38.89
4 x 100m Relay - Women India 45.25
4 x 400m Relay - Men India 3:07.60
4 x 400m Relay - Women India 3:27.77
400m - Men Harpreet Singh 48.29
400m - Women Manjit Kaur 53.04
400m - Women Mandeep Kaur 52.37
400m Hurdles - Men Joseph Ganapathiplackal Abraham 50.55
400m Hurdles - Men Kuldeve Singh 51.59
400m Hurdles - Women Ashwini Chidananda Akkunji 59.49
400m Hurdles - Women Jauna Murmu 59.86
5000m - Men Sandip Kumar 14:22.59
5000m - Men Sunil Kumar 14:18.99
5000m - Women Jhuma Khatun DNS
5000m - Women Lalita Babar DNS
800m - Men Manjit - 1:50.88
800m - Men Francis Sagayaraj Pathi DNF
800m - Women Tintu Lukka 2:01.25
800m - Women Sinimole Paulose 2:03.44
Decathlon - Men Vinod Pulimoottil Joseph 4:49.95 (619) 07
Decathlon - Men Bharat Inder Singh 5:07.04 (520) 12
Discus Throw - Men Vikas Gowda 63.69
Discus Throw - Men Anil Kumar 47.86
Discus Throw - Women Krishna Poonia 61.51
Discus Throw - Women Seema Antil 58.46
Discus Throw - Women Harwant Kaur 60.16
Hammer Throw - Men Chandrodaya Narayan Singh 64.20
Hammer Throw - Men Kamalpreet Singh 61.00
Hammer Throw - Women Hardeep Kaur 59.96
Hammer Throw - Women Manju Bala 54.84
Heptathlon - Women Pramila Guddanda 2:31.60 (673) 06
Heptathlon - Women Navpreet Kaur 2:26.97 (731) 05
Heptathlon - Women Susmita Singha Roy 2:31.94 (669) 07
High Jump - Men Nikhil Chittarasu 2.15
High Jump - Men Hari Sankar Roy 2.15
High Jump - Women Kavya Muthanna Cm Chottekalapanda 1.68
High Jump - Women Sahanakumari Sahana 1.83
Javelin Throw - Men Kashinath Naik 74.29
Javelin Throw - Men Samarjeet Singh 68.84
Javelin Throw - Men Rajender Singh 73.72
Javelin Throw - Women Saraswathi Sundaram 51.51
Javelin Throw - Women Suman Devi 51.19
Long Jump - Men Harikrishnan . 7.40
Long Jump - Men Ankit Sharma 7.56
Long Jump - Men Mahan Singh 7.47
Long Jump - Women Prajusha Maliakkal 6.47
Long Jump - Women Mayookha Johny Mathalikunnel 6.30
Long Jump - Women Resmi Bose 6.26
Marathon - Men Bining Lyngkhoi 2:23:01
Marathon - Men Ram Singh Yadav 2:21:24
Marathon - Women Preethi Lakshmi Rao 3:08:14
Pole Vault - Men Upadhyay Gajanan 4.80
Pole Vault - Men Vadivelu Natarajan NM
Shot Put - Men Om Prakash Singh Karhana 19.51
Shot Put - Men Sourabh Vij 18.60
Shot Put - Women Manpreet Kaur 14.50
Shot Put - Women Patwant Kaur 12.63
Shot Put Para Sport - Men Amit Kumar 4.39
Shot Put Para Sport - Women Manjualam Mahadevaiah 3.42
Shot Put Para Sport - Women Deepa Malik 3.63
Triple Jump - Men Renjith Maheswary 17.07
Triple Jump - Men Amarjeet Singh 16.00
Triple Jump - Women Gayathry Govindaraj 12.96
Triple Jump - Women Prajusha Maliakkal 13.72
Triple Jump - Women Mayookha Johny Mathalikunnel 13.58
Badminton
Doubles - Men India 0-2
Doubles - Mixed India 1-2
Doubles - Mixed India 0-2
Doubles - Mixed India 0-2
Doubles - Women India 0-2
Doubles - Women India 2-0
Singles - Men Chetan Anand 0-2
Singles - Men Kashyap Parupalli 2-0
Singles - Women Saina Nehwal 2-1
Singles - Women Aditi Ajay Mutatkar 0-2
Team Event - Mixed India 1-3
Boxing
52kg - Men Suranjoy Singh Mayengbam WO
56kg - Men Akhil Kumar PTS 5:7
60kg - Men Jai Bhagwan Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists
64kg - Men Manoj Kumar PTS 11:2
69kg - Men Dilbag Singh Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists
75kg - Men Vijender Singh Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists
81kg - Men Dinesh Kumar PTS 8:9
91kg - Men Manpreet Singh PTS 10:11
over 91kg - Men Paramjeet Samota PTS 5:1
under 49kg - Men Amandeep Singh Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Sombir - 56:34.94
Individual Time Trial - Men Atul Kumar Singh 58:32.20
Individual Time Trial - Men Amandeep Singh 58:29.45
Individual Time Trial - Women Pana Choudhary 47:19.15
Individual Time Trial - Women Helen Devi Thokchom 47:26.23
Individual Time Trial - Women Sunita Devi Yanglem 44:52.51
Road Race - Men Sombir - DNF
Road Race - Men Atul Kumar Singh 4:06:14
Road Race - Men Amandeep Singh DNF
Road Race - Men Rajesh Chandrasekar DNF
Road Race - Men Sandeep Kumar 4:06:14
Road Race - Men Harpreet Singh DNF
Road Race - Women Pana Choudhary DNF
Road Race - Women Sunita Devi Yanglem DNF
Road Race - Women Mahitha Mohan DNF
Road Race - Women Rejani Vijaya Kumari DNF
Road Race - Women Suchitra Devi Konsam DNF
Road Race - Women Renu Balu DNF
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Prince Herbert Sara Hylen 1:09.977
1km Time Trial - Men Rakesh Kumar 1:09.229
1km Time Trial - Men Bikram Singh Okram 1:07.911
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Chabungbam Rameshwori Devi DSQ
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Mahitha Mohan 4:08.441
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women P.O. Sayona 4:19.630
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Sombir - 4:54.966
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Dayala Ram Saran 5:01.972
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Vinod Malik 5:02.085
4000m Team Pursuit - Men India OVL
500m Time Trial - Women Chabungbam Rameshwori Devi 38.913
500m Time Trial - Women Mahitha Mohan 38.788
500m Time Trial - Women Rejani Vijaya Kumari 40.439
Keirin - Men Prince Herbert Sara Hylen 4
Keirin - Men Amrit Singh 5
Keirin - Men Rajesh Chandrasekar 5
Points Race - Men Atul Kumar Singh 0
Points Race - Men Amandeep Singh DNF
Points Race - Men Rajendra Kumar Bishnoi -17
Points Race - Women Mahitha Mohan 1
Points Race - Women Rejani Vijaya Kumari DNF
Points Race - Women Suchitra Devi Konsam DNF
Scratch Race - Men Rajendra Kumar Bishnoi DNF
Scratch Race - Men Rajesh Chandrasekar 16
Scratch Race - Men Sarpreet Singh DNF
Scratch Race - Women Mahitha Mohan 12
Scratch Race - Women Rejani Vijaya Kumari DNF
Scratch Race - Women Suchitra Devi Konsam 10
Sprint - Men Prince Herbert Sara Hylen 11.892
Sprint - Men Bikram Singh Okram 11.594
Sprint - Men Amrit Singh 12.174
Sprint - Women Chabungbam Rameshwori Devi 13.398
Sprint - Women Mahitha Mohan 0-2
Sprint - Women Rejani Vijaya Kumari 13.917
Team Sprint - Men India 50.216
Team Sprint - Women India 38.344
Diving
10m Platform - Men Puskar Meitei Chingshubam 292.00
10m Platform - Men Himanshu TIWARI 248.60
10m Platform - Women Hrutika Parvatayya Shriram 220.85
10m Platform - Women Deepti Panwar 171.60
1m Springboard - Men Hari Prasad Thimmarayappa 251.25
1m Springboard - Men Rabikumar Singh SENJAM 251.70
1m Springboard - Women Hrutika Parvatayya Shriram 166.95
1m Springboard - Women Karishma Manohar MOHITE 137.10
3m Springboard - Men Hari Prasad Thimmarayappa 261.20
3m Springboard - Men Manesh Kumar Mohan 255.70
3m Springboard - Women Hrutika Parvatayya Shriram 194.60
3m Springboard - Women Karishma Manohar MOHITE 175.35
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Priti Das 10.050
Beam - Women P Mi Meenakshi 7.800
Beam - Women Dipa Karmakar 11.300
Beam - Women Debjani Samanta 6.700
Floor - Men Rohit Jaiswal 10.800
Floor - Men Ashish Kumar 14.475
Floor - Men Partha Mondal 12.150
Floor - Men Rakesh Kumar Patra 13.100
Floor - Women Priti Das 10.500
Floor - Women P Mi Meenakshi 10.850
Floor - Women Dipa Karmakar 9.100
Floor - Women Debjani Samanta 10.000
Horizontal Bar - Men Mayank Srivastava 12.700
Horizontal Bar - Men Rohit Jaiswal 12.300
Horizontal Bar - Men Ashish Kumar 12.200
Horizontal Bar - Men Partha Mondal 10.750
Individual All-Around - Men Mayank Srivastava 40.350
Individual All-Around - Men Rohit Jaiswal 61.950
Individual All-Around - Men Ashish Kumar 81.800
Individual All-Around - Men Partha Mondal 77.650 Q
Individual All-Around - Men Rakesh Kumar Patra 52.300
Individual All-Around - Women Priti Das 39.250
Individual All-Around - Women P Mi Meenakshi 38.500
Individual All-Around - Women Roma Dilip Joglekar 20.400
Individual All-Around - Women Dipa Karmakar 43.650 R
Individual All-Around - Women Debjani Samanta 16.700
Parallel Bars - Men Mayank Srivastava 13.200
Parallel Bars - Men Rohit Jaiswal 12.850
Parallel Bars - Men Ashish Kumar 13.000
Parallel Bars - Men Partha Mondal 13.350
Pommel Horse - Men Rohit Jaiswal 12.350
Pommel Horse - Men Ashish Kumar 12.550
Pommel Horse - Men Partha Mondal 12.950
Pommel Horse - Men Rakesh Kumar Patra 11.700
Rings - Men Rohit Jaiswal 13.650
Rings - Men Ashish Kumar 13.600
Rings - Men Partha Mondal 14.350 Q
Rings - Men Rakesh Kumar Patra 13.200
Team Competition - Men India 240.400
Team Competition - Women India 124.300
Uneven Bars - Women Priti Das 5.850
Uneven Bars - Women P Mi Meenakshi 7.300
Uneven Bars - Women Roma Dilip Joglekar 7.550
Uneven Bars - Women Dipa Karmakar 9.800
Vault - Men Mayank Srivastava 14.650 R
Vault - Men Ashish Kumar 15.312
Vault - Women Priti Das 12.300
Vault - Women P Mi Meenakshi 12.425
Vault - Women Roma Dilip Joglekar 12.450 R
Vault - Women Dipa Karmakar 12.687
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Kshipra Shirish Joshi 17.700
Ball - Women Akshata Sanjay Shete 18.275
Ball - Women Pooja Shriniwas Surve 18.125
Group All-Around - Women India 174.850
Hoop - Women Kshipra Shirish Joshi 17.000
Hoop - Women Akshata Sanjay Shete 16.750
Hoop - Women Pooja Shriniwas Surve 16.500
Individual All-Around - Women Kshipra Shirish Joshi 68.450
Individual All-Around - Women Akshata Sanjay Shete 69.325 R
Individual All-Around - Women Pooja Shriniwas Surve 68.375
Ribbon - Women Kshipra Shirish Joshi 16.350
Ribbon - Women Akshata Sanjay Shete 16.150
Ribbon - Women Pooja Shriniwas Surve 17.300
Rope - Women Kshipra Shirish Joshi 17.400
Rope - Women Akshata Sanjay Shete 18.150
Rope - Women Pooja Shriniwas Surve 17.650
Hockey
Hockey - Men India 0-6
Hockey - Women India 3-0
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men India 2-0
Pairs - Women India 1.5-0.5
Singles - Men Mohammad Raja 0-2
Singles - Women Farzana Khan 0-2
Triples - Men India 0.5-1.5
Triples - Women India 0.5-1.5
Netball
Netball - Women India 41-78
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men India 10-43
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Omkar Singh 584-19x
10m Air Pistol - Men Gurpreet Singh 574-19x
10m Air Pistol - Women Heena Sidhu 383-17x
10m Air Pistol - Women Annu Raj Singh 377- 8x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men India 1163-42x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women India 759-21x
10m Air Rifle - Men Gagan Narang 600-50x (GR)
10m Air Rifle - Men Abhinav Bindra 595-48x
10m Air Rifle - Women Suma Shirur 394-29x
10m Air Rifle - Women Kavitha Yadav 392-27x
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men India 1193-105x
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women India 785 - 61x
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Vijay Kumar 583 - 23x (GR)
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Gurpreet Singh 569 - 22x
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men India 1162-48x
25m Sport Pistol - Women Anisa Sayyed 786.8
25m Sport Pistol - Women Rahi Sarnobat 781
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women India 1156-40x
25m Standard Pistol - Men Samaresh Jung 559.0-11x
25m Standard Pistol - Men Chandrashekar Kumar Chaudhary 541.0- 4x
25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men India 1103-18x
50m Free Pistol - Men Deepak Sharma 536-6x
50m Free Pistol - Men Omkar Singh 653.6
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men India 1087-19x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Gagan Narang 1166-57x (GR)
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Imran Hasan Khan 1157-44x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Tejaswini Sawant 568 - 19x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Lajjakumari Gauswami 570 - 25x
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men India 2325 - 106x
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women India 1143-38x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Gagan Narang 590-31x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Hariom Singh 591-36x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Meena Kumari 586-30x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Tejaswini Sawant 594-31x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men India 1173-53x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women India 1168-45x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Vijay Kumar 574-20x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Harpreet Singh 580-16x
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men India 1159 - 45x
Double Trap - Men Asher Noria 186
Double Trap - Men Ronjan Sodhi 186
Double Trap (Pair) - Men India 188
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Praveen Dahiya 360-22v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Sushil Ghaley 367-23v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open India 565-41v
Skeet - Men Mairaj Ahmad Khan 113
Skeet - Men Allan Daniel Peoples 117
Skeet (Pair) - Men India 186
Trap - Men Mansher Singh 137
Trap - Men Manavjit Singh Sandhu 144
Trap - Women Shreyasi Slingh 85
Trap - Women Seema Tomar 66
Trap (Pair) - Men India 197-0x
Trap (Pair) - Women India 89
Squash
Doubles - Men India 0-2
Doubles - Men India 0-2
Doubles - Mixed India 1-2
Doubles - Women India 0-2
Singles - Men Saurav Ghosal 1-3
Singles - Men Sandeep Jangra W/O
Singles - Men Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu 0-3
Singles - Men Siddharth Suchde 1-3
Singles - Women Anaka Alankamony 2-3
Singles - Women Joshana Chinappa 0-3
Singles - Women Anwesha Reddy 3-2
Singles - Women Surbhi MISRA W/O
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Rehan Poncha 01:00.49
100m Backstroke - Men Rohit Rajendra Havaldar 01:00.49
100m Backstroke - Men Balakrishnan Melkote Badrinath 00:59.25
100m Backstroke - Women Jyotsna Pansare 01:10.07
100m Backstroke - Women Fariha Zaman 01:10.38
100m Breaststroke - Men Puneet Rana 01:05.97
100m Breaststroke - Men Agnishwar Jayaprakash 01:06.28
100m Breaststroke - Men Sandeep Sejwal 01:03.13
100m Breaststroke - Women Poorva Kiran Shetye 01:20.79
100m Butterfly - Men Arjun Muralidharan 00:57.24
100m Butterfly - Men Virdhawal Vikram Khade 00:54.34
100m Butterfly - Women Pooja Raghava Alva 01:04.93
100m Butterfly - Women Shubha Chittaranjan 01:06.84
100m Butterfly Para Sport S9 - Women Kiran Tak 01:53.00
100m Freestyle - Men Virdhawal Vikram Khade 00:50.10
100m Freestyle - Men Aaron Agnel Dsouza 00:52.46
100m Freestyle - Men Anshul Kothari 00:53.48
100m Freestyle - Women Jyotsna Pansare 01:01.42
100m Freestyle - Women Talasha Satish Prabhu 01:00.41
100m Freestyle Para Sport S10 - Men Chetan Giridhar Raut 01:05.27
100m Freestyle Para Sport S10 - Men Rimo Saha 01:07.80
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Men Naveen Kumar 01:25.24
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Men Sharath Mahadevarao Gayakwad 01:04.18
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Anjani Patel 01:48.11
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Vineeta Pathak 01:58.29
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Kiran Tak 01:28.34
1500m Freestyle - Men Mandar Anandrao Divase 16:22.49
1500m Freestyle - Men Ullalmath Adaveeshaiah Pu Gagan 16:14.12
200m Backstroke - Men Rehan Poncha 02:09.71
200m Backstroke - Men Rohit Rajendra Havaldar 02:09.45
200m Backstroke - Men Praveen Tokas 02:12.67
200m Backstroke - Women Arti Bajarang Ghorpade 02:33.95
200m Backstroke - Women Ananya panigrahi 02:34.27
200m Breaststroke - Men Puneet Rana 02:25.58
200m Breaststroke - Men Sandeep Sejwal 02:17.13
200m Breaststroke - Women Poorva Kiran Shetye 02:55.44
200m Breaststroke - Women Raghavi Manipal 02:55.20
200m Butterfly - Men Rehan Poncha 02:04.20
200m Butterfly - Men Tarun Kumar Tokas 02:14.09
200m Butterfly - Women Pooja Raghava Alva 02:24.74
200m Butterfly - Women Aditi Dhumatkar 02:29.86
200m Freestyle - Men Rohit Rajendra Havaldar 01:58.15
200m Freestyle - Men Aaron Agnel Dsouza 01:54.10
200m Freestyle - Women Surabhi Tipre 02:09.82
200m Freestyle - Women Arti Bajarang Ghorpade 02:12.20
200m Individual Medley - Men Rehan Poncha 02:09.64
200m Individual Medley - Men Agnishwar Jayaprakash 02:10.51
200m Individual Medley - Women Pooja Raghava Alva 02:32.11
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men India 03:27.14
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women India 04:02.55
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men India 03:47.23
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women India 04:37.97
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men India 07:46.18
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women India 08:56.59
400m Freestyle - Men Mandar Anandrao Divase 04:06.02
400m Freestyle - Men Ullalmath Adaveeshaiah Pu Gagan 04:06.29
400m Freestyle - Women Richa Mishra 04:30.70
400m Freestyle - Women Surabhi Tipre 04:31.67
400m Individual Medley - Men Rehan Poncha 04:44.95
400m Individual Medley - Men Merwyn Roark CHEN 04:51.33
400m Individual Medley - Women Richa Mishra 05:03.72
400m Individual Medley - Women Kanchi Desai 05:28.41
50m Backstroke - Men Balakrishnan Melkote Badrinath 00:27.26
50m Backstroke - Men Praveen Tokas 00:29.16
50m Backstroke - Women Jyotsna Pansare 00:31.95
50m Backstroke - Women Fariha Zaman 00:31.35
50m Breaststroke - Men Puneet Rana 00:30.12
50m Breaststroke - Men Agnishwar Jayaprakash 00:30.06
50m Breaststroke - Men Sandeep Sejwal 00:28.85
50m Breaststroke - Women Poorva Kiran Shetye 00:36.41
50m Breaststroke - Women Priyanka PRIYADARSHINI 00:35.43
50m Breaststroke - Women Mankiran Kaur 00:36.74
50m Butterfly - Men Arjun Muralidharan 00:26.37
50m Butterfly - Men Virdhawal Vikram Khade 00:24.61
50m Butterfly - Women Pooja Raghava Alva 00:30.30
50m Butterfly - Women Shubha Chittaranjan 00:30.00
50m Freestyle - Men Arjun Jayaprakash 00:24.75
50m Freestyle - Men Virdhawal Vikram Khade 00:23.05
50m Freestyle - Men Anshul Kothari 00:24.56
50m Freestyle - Women Talasha Satish Prabhu 00:27.68
50m Freestyle - Women Sneha Thirugnanasambandam 00:28.14
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Prasanta Karmakar 00:27.48
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Rajesh Gajanan Shinde 00:32.96
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Sachin Verma 00:29.37
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Anjani Patel 00:46.25
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Vineeta Pathak 00:52.58
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Kiran Tak 00:38.74
800m Freestyle - Women Richa Mishra 09:11.09
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women India 25.917
Solo - Women Avani Kardam Davee 26.417
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men India 3-2
Doubles - Men India 0-3
Doubles - Mixed India 1-3
Doubles - Mixed India 0-3
Doubles - Mixed India 0-3
Doubles - Mixed India 1-3
Doubles - Women India 3-0
Doubles - Women India 1-3
Singles - Men Soumyadeep Roy 0-4
Singles - Men Sharath Achanta 4-0
Singles - Men Subhajit Saha 0-4
Singles - Men Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj 1-4
Singles - Men Abishek Ravichandran 3-4
Singles - Women Poulomi Ghatak 3-4
Singles - Women Mouma Das 0-4
Singles - Women Shamini Kumaresan 2-4
Singles - Women Prabhu Mamta 0-4
Singles - Women Madhurika Suhas Patkar 2-4
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai Patel 0-3
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Sonalben Manubhai Patel 1-3
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Ushabahen Ramjibhai Rathod 0-3
Team - Men India 3-0
Team - Women India 0-3
Tennis
Doubles - Men India 0-2
Doubles - Men India 2-0
Doubles - Mixed India 0-2
Doubles - Mixed India 1-2
Doubles - Women India 0-2
Doubles - Women India 2-0
Singles - Men Rohan Machanda Bopanna 0-2
Singles - Men Somdev Kishore Devvarman 2-0
Singles - Women Sania MIRZA 1-2
Singles - Women Chakravarthi RUSHMI 0 - 2
Singles - Women Poojashree VENKATESHA 0-2
Weightlifting
+105kg - Men Sarabjit - DNF
+75kg - Women Geeta Rani 235.0
48kg - Women Sandhya Rani Devi Atom 165.0
48kg - Women Soniya Chanu Ngangbam 167.0
53kg - Women Swati Singh 166.0
56kg - Men Sukhen Dey 252.0
56kg - Men Srinivasa Rao Valluri 248.0
58kg - Women Renu Bala Chanu Yumnam 197.0 (GR)
62kg - Men Omkar Shekhar Otari 265.0
62kg - Men Rustam Sarang 271.0
69kg - Men Ravi Kumar Katulu 321.0 (GR)
75kg - Women Laishram Monika Devi 216.0
75kg - Women Srishti Singh 206.0
77kg - Men Sudhir Kumar Chitradurga Padma Raju 297.0
85kg - Men Chandrakant Dadu Mali 325.0
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Sachin Chaudhary 174.8
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Rajinder Singh Rahelu 190.2
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Farman Basha DNF
Bench Press Para Sport - Women Rajdeep Mohan Singh Kaur 61.2
Bench Press Para Sport - Women Roshani Rinke 68.4
Bench Press Para Sport - Women Bharti Prabhakar Somkuwar 79.5
Wrestling Freestyle
120kg - Men Joginder KUMAR LBF R2
48kg - Women Nirmala Devi LBF R2
51kg - Women Babita Kumari 4-7
55kg - Men Anil Kumar WBF R1
55kg - Women Geeta - WBF R2
59kg - Women Alka Tomar WBF R1
60kg - Men Yogeshwar Dutt 9-2
63kg - Women Suman Kundu WBF R3
66kg - Men Sushil Kumar WBF R2
67kg - Women Anita - 4-1
72kg - Women Anshu TOMAR 3-7
74kg - Men Narsingh Pancham YADAV 4-0
84kg - Men Anuj Kumar 3-4
96kg - Men Anil Kumar Mann 1-3
Wrestling Greco-Roman
120kg - Men Dharmender Dalal 12-0
55kg - Men Rajender Kumar 11-0
60kg - Men Ravinder Singh WBF R2
66kg - Men Sunil Kumar WBF R1
74kg - Men Sanjay - 2-0
84kg - Men Manoj Kumar 2-7
96kg - Men Anil Kumar 6-0