Athletes & Results

Malaysia Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Malaysia Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Men MUHAMMAD ZAKI MAHAZAN 2-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Mohd Kaharuddin Ashah 1-5
Compound Bow Individual - Men Hon Keong Lang 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh 2-6
Compound Bow Individual - Women Saritha Cham Nong 1-5
Compound Bow Individual - Women Nor Rizah Ishak 0-4
Compound Bow Team - Men Malaysia 220-232
Compound Bow Team - Women Malaysia 219-223
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Cheng Chu Sian 4-6
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Arif Farhan Ibrahim Putra 3-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Muhammad Izzuddin Abdul Rahim 2-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Anbarasi Subramaniam 2-6
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Shahira Abdul Halim 2-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Sui Kim Ng 2-4
Recurve Bow Team - Men Malaysia 212 - 219
Recurve Bow Team - Women Malaysia 192-202
Athletics
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Ahmad Rafee Arifin 12.74
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Eryanto Bahtiar 11.59
20km Walk - Men Teoh Boon Lim 1:36:45
20km Walk - Men Choon Sieng Lo 1:35:29
800m - Men Yuvaraaj Panerselvam DNS
800m - Men Vadivellan Mahendran 1:54.39
High Jump - Men Lee Hup Wei 2.23
Pole Vault - Women Roslinda Samsu 3.95
Badminton
Doubles - Men Malaysia 0-2
Doubles - Men Malaysia 2-0
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 1-2
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 2-0
Doubles - Women Malaysia 1-2
Doubles - Women Malaysia 0-2
Singles - Men Chong Wei Lee 2-0
Singles - Men Muhammad Hafiz Hashim 1-2
Singles - Women Mew Choo Wong 1-2
Singles - Women Li Ya Lydia Cheah 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Malaysia 3-1
Boxing
52kg - Men Mohd Subrie Kamis PTS 2:9
56kg - Men Muhammad Ali Abdul Karim PTS 8:10
60kg - Men Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Azan Najim RSCH R3 2:53
64kg - Men Khir Akyazlan Azmi PTS 2:+2
69kg - Men Muhamad Farkhan Hj Mohd Haron PTS 3:7
75kg - Men Mohd Fairus Azwan Abdullah PTS 3:6
under 49kg - Men Muhamad Fuad Mohd Redzuan PTS 1:7
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Anuar Manan DNF
Road Race - Men Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman DNF
Road Race - Men Amir Mustafa Rusli 3:57:10
Road Race - Men Mohd Harrif Saleh 3:57:10
Road Race - Men Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 3:57:10
Road Race - Men Yusrizal Usoff DNF
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Mohd Rizal Tisin 1:02.768
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Mohammad Akmal Amrun 4:41.754
Keirin - Men Mohd Rizal Tisin 11
Keirin - Men Mohd Azizulhasni Awang REL
Keirin - Men Josiah Ng Onn Lam 1
Points Race - Men Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman 11
Points Race - Men Amir Mustafa Rusli -17
Points Race - Men Mohd Harrif Saleh 3
Scratch Race - Men Mohammad Akmal Amrun DNF
Scratch Race - Men Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman DNF
Scratch Race - Men Mohd Harrif Saleh DNF
Sprint - Men Mohd Azizulhasni Awang 10.651
Sprint - Men Josiah Ng Onn Lam DNS
Sprint - Men Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos 10.659
Team Sprint - Men Malaysia 45.040
Diving
10m Platform - Men BRYAN NICKSON LOMAS 487.15
10m Platform - Men Tze Liang Ooi 411.15
10m Platform - Women PANDELELA RINONG ANAK PAMG 371.05
10m Platform - Women TRAISY VIVIEN ANAK TUKIET 310.55
10m Platform Synchronised - Men Malaysia 372.30
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Malaysia 316.38
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Malaysia 328.38
1m Springboard - Men Ken Nee Yeoh 400.10
1m Springboard - Men BRYAN NICKSON LOMAS 370.80
1m Springboard - Men MUHAMMAD FAKHRUL IZZAT BIN MD ZAIN 334.20
1m Springboard - Women Mun Yee Leong 262.10
1m Springboard - Women Jun Hoong Cheong 235.80
3m Springboard - Men Ken Nee Yeoh 422.30
3m Springboard - Men BRYAN NICKSON LOMAS 419.30
3m Springboard - Men MUHAMMAD FAKHRUL IZZAT BIN MD ZAIN 381.50
3m Springboard - Women PANDELELA RINONG ANAK PAMG 255.20 Q
3m Springboard - Women Yan Yee Ng 290.15
3m Springboard Synchronised - Men Malaysia 388.47
3m Springboard Synchronised - Men Malaysia 404.64
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Malaysia 260.04
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Farah Ann Abdul Hadi 10.500
Beam - Women Tracie Ang 10.000
Beam - Women Sau Wah Chan 11.350
Beam - Women Noor Hasleen Fatihin Hasnan 10.100
Floor - Men Mohd Azlanshah Ismail 13.150
Floor - Men Wan Foong Lum 12.600
Floor - Men Mohd Irwan Miskob 11.150
Floor - Women Farah Ann Abdul Hadi 12.050
Floor - Women Tracie Ang 11.200
Floor - Women Sau Wah Chan 11.300
Floor - Women Noor Hasleen Fatihin Hasnan 11.000
Horizontal Bar - Men Kwang Tung Onn 11.550
Horizontal Bar - Men Mohd Azlanshah Ismail 11.850
Horizontal Bar - Men Wan Foong Lum 13.300
Horizontal Bar - Men Mohd Irwan Miskob 12.600
Individual All-Around - Men Kwang Tung Onn 47.450
Individual All-Around - Men Mohd Azlanshah Ismail 72.150
Individual All-Around - Men Wan Foong Lum 76.700
Individual All-Around - Men Mohd Irwan Miskob 73.300 R
Individual All-Around - Women Farah Ann Abdul Hadi 45.650
Individual All-Around - Women Tracie Ang 49.300
Individual All-Around - Women Sau Wah Chan 47.600
Individual All-Around - Women Noor Hasleen Fatihin Hasnan 47.500
Parallel Bars - Men Kwang Tung Onn 12.200
Parallel Bars - Men Mohd Azlanshah Ismail 10.550
Parallel Bars - Men Wan Foong Lum 13.500
Parallel Bars - Men Mohd Irwan Miskob 13.050
Pommel Horse - Men Kwang Tung Onn 11.900
Pommel Horse - Men Mohd Azlanshah Ismail 13.000 R
Pommel Horse - Men Wan Foong Lum 11.550
Pommel Horse - Men Mohd Irwan Miskob 11.700
Rings - Men Kwang Tung Onn 11.800
Rings - Men Mohd Azlanshah Ismail 12.750
Rings - Men Wan Foong Lum 12.700
Rings - Men Mohd Irwan Miskob 10.650
Team Competition - Men Malaysia 230.400
Team Competition - Women Malaysia 144.050
Uneven Bars - Women Farah Ann Abdul Hadi 10.250
Uneven Bars - Women Tracie Ang 12.050 R
Uneven Bars - Women Sau Wah Chan 12.100 R
Uneven Bars - Women Noor Hasleen Fatihin Hasnan 11.900
Vault - Men Mohd Azlanshah Ismail 14.675 R
Vault - Men Wan Foong Lum 13.700
Vault - Women Tracie Ang 13.137
Vault - Women Noor Hasleen Fatihin Hasnan 12.825 R
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Nur Hidayah Abdul Wahid 23.200
Ball - Women Elaine Koon 24.500
Hoop - Women Nur Hidayah Abdul Wahid 23.350
Hoop - Women Elaine Koon 25.300
Individual All-Around - Women Nur Hidayah Abdul Wahid 91.700
Individual All-Around - Women Elaine Koon 96.000
Ribbon - Women Nur Hidayah Abdul Wahid 22.600
Ribbon - Women Elaine Koon 24.400
Rope - Women Nur Hidayah Abdul Wahid 23.600
Rope - Women Elaine Koon 24.950
Hockey
Hockey - Men Malaysia 2-3
Hockey - Women Malaysia 1-2
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men Malaysia 1-1
Pairs - Women Malaysia 1-1
Singles - Men Safuan Said Said 0-2
Singles - Women Siti Zalina Ahmad 1-1
Triples - Men Malaysia 0-2
Triples - Women Malaysia 0-2
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Malaysia 14-26
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan DNS
10m Air Pistol - Men Alais Neek Sulong 561-7x
10m Air Pistol - Women Pei Chin Bibiana Ng 383-10x
10m Air Pistol - Women Joseline Lee Yean Cheah 378-14x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1118-24x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women Malaysia 753-17x
10m Air Rifle - Men Mohd Nurrahimin Abdul Halim 585 - 35x
10m Air Rifle - Men Muhamad Zubair Mohammad 577 - 26x
10m Air Rifle - Women Nur Suryani Mohamed Taibi 395-30x
10m Air Rifle - Women Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim 396-35x
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1162-66x
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Malaysia 793 - 59x
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan 576 - 9x
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Hafiz Adzha 564 - 14x
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1144-26x
25m Sport Pistol - Women Pei Chin Bibiana Ng 778.2
25m Sport Pistol - Women Siti Nur Masitah Mohd Badrin 769.2
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women Malaysia 1120-16x
25m Standard Pistol - Men Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan 554.0- 7x
25m Standard Pistol - Men Khalel Abdullah 540.0- 7x
25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1089-13x
50m Free Pistol - Men Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan 524-6x
50m Free Pistol - Men Alais Neek Sulong 521-7x
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1046-11x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Mohd Nurrahimin Abdul Halim 1134 - 39x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Mohd Hadafi Jaafar 1152-41x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Nur Suryani Mohamed Taibi 569 - 20x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Shahera Rahim Raja 568 - 17x
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men Malaysia 2289 - 84x
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women Malaysia 1124-24x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Mohd Hadafi Jaafar 587-29x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Shahril Sahak 589-31x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Muslifah Zulkifli 572-24x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Haslisa Hamed 558-18x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1171-53x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women Malaysia 1165-41x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan 562-11x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Khalel Abdullah 565-16x
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Malaysia 1133 - 29x
Double Trap - Men Seng Chye Khor 131
Double Trap - Men Benjamin Cheng Jie Khor 127
Double Trap (Pair) - Men Malaysia 185
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Zulkeflee Hamsan 385-24v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Zainal Abidin Md Zain 388-34v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Malaysia 568-50v
Trap - Men Seong Fook Chen 110
Trap - Men Cheng Han Bernard Yeoh 109
Trap (Pair) - Men Malaysia 185-0x
Squash
Doubles - Men Malaysia 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 2-0
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 1-2
Doubles - Women Malaysia 0-2
Singles - Men Beng Hee Ong 0-3
Singles - Men Mohd Azlan Iskandar 0-3
Singles - Men Mohd Nafiizwan Mohd Adnan 3-1
Singles - Men Chee Wern Yuen 3-2
Singles - Women Sharon Wee 3-2
Singles - Women Nicol David 3-0
Singles - Women Delia Odette Arnold 1-3
Singles - Women Wee Wern Low 1-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men IAN JAMES BARR KUMARAKULASINGHE 00:58.46
100m Backstroke - Women Kah Yan Chan 01:05.80
100m Breaststroke - Men See Tuan Yap 01:04.87
100m Breaststroke - Women ERIKA KONG CHIA CHIA 01:13.66
100m Breaststroke - Women CHRISTINA LOH YEN LING 01:13.07
100m Butterfly - Men Daniel Bego 00:54.77
100m Freestyle - Men Jian Beng Foo 00:51.95
100m Freestyle - Women Lai Kwan Chui 00:57.84
100m Freestyle - Women Kah Yan Chan 00:58.36
100m Freestyle - Women Chii Lin Leung 00:59.01
100m Freestyle Para Sport S10 - Men Fraidden Dawan 01:05.17
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Men David Wangyu Kulek 01:15.45
1500m Freestyle - Men KEVIN YEAP SOON CHOY 16:08.40
200m Backstroke - Men IAN JAMES BARR KUMARAKULASINGHE 02:08.84
200m Breaststroke - Men See Tuan Yap 02:22.01
200m Breaststroke - Women ERIKA KONG CHIA CHIA 02:39.03
200m Breaststroke - Women CHRISTINA LOH YEN LING 02:41.77
200m Butterfly - Men Daniel Bego 02:01.08
200m Freestyle - Men KEVIN YEAP SOON CHOY DNS
200m Freestyle - Men Leam Yoong Joshua Lee 01:58.99
200m Freestyle - Women Kah Yan Chan 02:05.78
200m Individual Medley - Men IAN JAMES BARR KUMARAKULASINGHE 02:07.22
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Malaysia DNS
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Malaysia 03:54.83
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Malaysia 03:48.70
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Malaysia 04:23.40
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Malaysia 07:43.53
400m Freestyle - Men KEVIN YEAP SOON CHOY 04:03.25
400m Freestyle - Women Cai Lin Khoo 04:22.86
50m Backstroke - Men IAN JAMES BARR KUMARAKULASINGHE 00:27.21
50m Backstroke - Women Kah Yan Chan 00:30.19
50m Breaststroke - Men See Tuan Yap 00:29.78
50m Breaststroke - Women ERIKA KONG CHIA CHIA 00:33.56
50m Breaststroke - Women CHRISTINA LOH YEN LING 00:33.39
50m Freestyle - Men Jian Beng Foo 00:23.72
50m Freestyle - Women Lai Kwan Chui 00:26.05
50m Freestyle - Women Kah Yan Chan 00:27.35
50m Freestyle - Women Chii Lin Leung 00:27.13
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women Malaysia 38.917
Solo - Women Katrina Ann Abdul Hadi 39.500
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Malaysia 2-3
Doubles - Men Malaysia 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 0-3
Doubles - Women Malaysia 0-3
Doubles - Women Malaysia 3-0
Singles - Men Kian Beng Chai 1-4
Singles - Men Mao Sheng Kho 0-4
Singles - Men Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim 1-4
Singles - Men Chin Tan W/O
Singles - Women Sock Khim Ng 0-4
Singles - Women Lee Wei Beh 0-4
Singles - Women Soo Jiin Chiu 0-4
Singles - Women Xiao Jun Fan 4-2
Team - Men Malaysia 3-0
Team - Women Malaysia 3-2
Weightlifting
48kg - Women Zaira Zakaria 165.0
53kg - Women Raihan Yusoff 175.0
53kg - Women Sharifah Inani Najwa Syd Anuar 150.0
56kg - Men Amirul Hamizan Ibrahim 257.0 (GR)
56kg - Men Mohd Shafiq Ismail DNF
62kg - Men Naharudin Mahayudin 275.0
62kg - Men Aricco JUMITIH 276.0
63kg - Women Nurul Farhanah Johari 195.0
69kg - Men Mohd Faerul Talib DNF
69kg - Men Mohd Hafifi Mansor 306.0
69kg - Women Nor Khasida Abdul Halim 171.0
75kg - Women Arisha Farra Erwin DNF
77kg - Men Zulkifli Che Rose DNF
85kg - Men Abd Mubin Rahim 313.0
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Mariappan M. Perumal 171.4
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Mohd Shahmil Md Saad 154.1
Bench Press Para Sport - Women Lee Chan Siow 91.3
Bench Press Para Sport - Women Sharifah Raudzah Syed Akil 88.1