Athletes & Results

Mauritius Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Mauritius Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Men Jules Frederick Cornet 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Jean Marie Cliff Babet 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Pascal David Olivier 2-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Wasim Ahmad Yacoob 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Veronique Marrier D'unienville 0-4
Recurve Bow Team - Men Mauritius 176-218
Athletics
100m - Men Jean Baptiste Joel Brasse 10.71
100m - Men Ahmed Ondimba Bongo DSQ
100m - Women Mary Jane Vincent DSQ
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Jean Cedric Sebastien Ravet 3:46.08
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Marie Danielle Patricia Mustapha 4:29.46
200m - Men Eric Milazar 21.41
200m - Men Fabrice Coiffic 21.19
200m - Men Ahmed Ondimba Bongo 21.64
200m - Women Mary Jane Vincent 25.04
4 x 100m Relay - Men Mauritius 40.21
4 x 400m Relay - Men Mauritius 3:15.78
400m - Men Fernando Augustin 48.43
400m - Men Jean Degrace 47.52
400m - Women Marie Annabelle Jennifer Lascar 56.38
400m Hurdles - Men Jean Antonio Vieillesse 51.21
800m - Women Marie Annabelle Jennifer Lascar 2:06.25
Decathlon - Men Patrick Guillaume Llyod Thierry 5:02.11 (548) 10
Badminton
Doubles - Men Mauritius 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0 - 2
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-2
Doubles - Women Mauritius 0-2
Doubles - Women Mauritius 1-2
Singles - Men Jacques Beeharry 0-2
Singles - Men Abdool Sahir Edoo 0-2
Singles - Men Shaheer Ramrakha 1-2
Singles - Women Karen Eileen Foo Kune 0-2
Singles - Women Shama Aboobakar 0-2
Singles - Women Kate Jessica Kim Lee Foo Kune 0-2
Singles - Women Yeldy Marie Louison 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Mauritius 4-1
Boxing
52kg - Men Gilbert Ludovic Bactora PTS 5:8
56kg - Men Louis Richard Bruno Julie Bronze awarded to both semi finalists
60kg - Men Jean John Colin PTS 0:7
64kg - Men Richarno Colin Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists
69kg - Men Joseph Kennedy St Pierre PTS 1:13
75kg - Men Louis Cedric Olivier KO R1 1:49
81kg - Men Rodney Prosper PTS 6:11
under 49kg - Men Jason Olliver Lavigilante PTS 0:5
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Yannick Lincoln 54:17.64
Individual Time Trial - Men Jean Charles Pascal Ladaub 59:26.50
Individual Time Trial - Women Aurelie Marie Halbwachs 42:16.99
Road Race - Men Yolain Calypso DNF
Road Race - Men Yannick Lincoln 3:55:12
Road Race - Men Jean Charles Pascal Ladaub DNF
Road Race - Men Louis Desire Hugo Caetane DNF
Road Race - Women Aurelie Marie Halbwachs 2:49:49
Swimming
100m Freestyle - Men Jean Pascal Hugues Gregoire 00:56.94
100m Freestyle - Women Olivia De Maroussem 01:03.10
100m Freestyle Para Sport S10 - Men Scody Victor 01:21.66
200m Freestyle - Women Olivia De Maroussem 02:20.32
50m Butterfly - Men Jean Pascal Hugues Gregoire 00:28.48
50m Freestyle - Men Jean Pascal Hugues Gregoire 00:26.10
50m Freestyle - Women Olivia De Maroussem 00:28.54
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Jean Pascal Laperotine 00:38.45
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Scody Victor 00:34.86
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Mauritius 0-3
Doubles - Men Mauritius 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-3
Doubles - Women Mauritius 1-3
Singles - Men Rhikesh Taucoory 0-4
Singles - Men Brian Irskin Chan Yook Fo 4-0
Singles - Men Warren Li Kam Wa 0-4
Singles - Men Allan Arnachellum 1-4
Singles - Women Karisma Goodur 1-4
Singles - Women Jaisina Newaj 2-4
Team - Men Mauritius 3-2
Tennis
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-2
Singles - Men K Patel 0-2
Singles - Women Sohinee Ghosh 0-2
Weightlifting
+75kg - Women Shalinee Valaydon 188.0
56kg - Men Marc Jonathan Coret 210.0
69kg - Men Magarajen Moonien 225.0
94kg - Men Ravi Bholah 275.0
Wrestling Freestyle
63kg - Women Marie Anne Joyce Milazar LBF 0-3
66kg - Men Gilbert Emilie 0-13