Athletes & Results

Australia Bronze Medals Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Australia Bronze Medals Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Women Cassie McCall 7 - 3
Athletics
Marathon - Women Lisa Weightman 2:35:25
Shot Put - Men Dale Stevenson 19.99
Shot Put Para Sport - Men Hamish MacDonald 9.92
Badminton
Doubles - Women Australia 2-1
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Luke Durbridge 48:19.22
Road Race - Women Chloe Hoskings 2:49:30
Cycling Track
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Michael Hepburn 4:19.598
Sprint - Women Emily Rosemond 2-0 Win
Diving
10m Platform - Women Alexandra Croak 355.40
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Australia 325.50
1m Springboard - Men Scott Stephen Robertson 409.15
3m Springboard - Men Grant Nel 456.55
3m Springboard - Women Jaele Patrick 326.15
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Australia 295.32
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Women Ashleigh Brennan 13.425
Individual All-Around - Men Joshua Jefferis 84.750
Individual All-Around - Women Georgia Bonora 54.950
Parallel Bars - Men Prashanth Sellathurai 14.000
Lawn Bowls
Singles - Women Kelsey Cottrell 1-1
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Daniel Repacholi 575-21x
10m Air Pistol - Women Dina Aspandiyarova 380- 9x
25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Australia 1125-27x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Robyn van Nus 574 - 19x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Australia 1174-64x
Squash
Doubles - Men Australia 2-0
Doubles - Women Australia 2-1
Singles - Women Kasey Brown W/O
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Ashley Delaney 00:54.51
100m Breaststroke - Men Brenton Rickard 01:00.46
100m Butterfly Para Sport S9 - Women Ellie Cole 01:14.04
100m Freestyle - Men Eamon Sullivan 00:48.69
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Men Blake Cochrane 01:00.95
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Ellie Cole 01:05.20
200m Backstroke - Men Ashley Delaney 01:58.18
200m Backstroke - Women Emily Seebohm 02:08.28
200m Breaststroke - Men Christian Sprenger 02:11.44
200m Breaststroke - Women Sarah Anne Katsoulis 02:25.92
200m Butterfly - Women Ellen Gandy 02:07.75
200m Freestyle - Men Thomas Fraser-Holmes 01:48.22
200m Individual Medley - Men Leith Brodie 02:00.00
50m Backstroke - Men Ashley Delaney 00:25.21
50m Backstroke - Women Emily Seebohm 00:28.33
50m Butterfly - Women Emily Seebohm 00:26.29
800m Freestyle - Women Melissa Gorman 08:32.37
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women Australia 39.750
Tennis
Singles - Men Matt Ebden 2-0
Singles - Women Sally Elizabeth PEERS 2-1
Weightlifting
+75kg - Women Deborah Acason 245.0 (GR)
Wrestling Greco-Roman
74kg - Men Hassan Shahsavan 3-0
Total Bronze Medals 50