Athletes & Results

Australia Gold Medals Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Australia Gold Medals Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Recurve Bow Team - Men Australia 219 - 212
Athletics
100m Hurdles - Women Sally McLellan 12.67 (GR)
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Simon Patmore 11.14
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Kurt Fearnley 3:19.86
20km Walk - Men Jarrad Tallent 1:22:18 (GR)
4 x 400m Relay - Men Australia 3:03.30
Discus Throw - Men Benn Harradine 65.45
Javelin Throw - Men Jarrod Bannister 81.71
Long Jump - Men Fabrice Lapierre 8.30
Pole Vault - Men Steve Hooker 5.60
Pole Vault - Women Alana Boyd 4.40
Shot Put Para Sport - Women Louise Ellery 6.17
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Allan Davis 3:49:48
Road Race - Women Rochelle Gilmore 2:49:30
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Scott Sunderland 1:01.411 (GR)
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Jack Bobridge 4:414.845 (GR)
4000m Team Pursuit - Men Australia 3:55.421
500m Time Trial - Women Anna Meares 33.758 (GR)
Points Race - Men Cameron Meyer 89
Points Race - Women Megan Dunn 45
Scratch Race - Men Cameron Meyer 1
Scratch Race - Women Megan Dunn 1
Sprint - Men Shane Perkins 2-0
Sprint - Women Anna Meares 2-0 Win
Team Sprint - Men Australia 43.772
Team Sprint - Women Australia 33.811
Diving
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Australia 335.76
3m Springboard - Women Sharleen Marie Stratton 376.00
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Lauren Mitchell 14.475
Floor - Men Thomas Pichler 14.675
Individual All-Around - Women Lauren Mitchell 58.200
Parallel Bars - Men Joshua Jefferis 14.625
Pommel Horse - Men Prashanth Sellathurai 15.500
Rings - Men Samuel Offord 14.825
Team Competition - Men Australia 259.050
Team Competition - Women Australia 163.700
Uneven Bars - Women Lauren Mitchell 14.150
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Naazmi Johnston 25.100
Group All-Around - Women Australia 235.775
Individual All-Around - Women Naazmi Johnston 100.100
Hockey
Hockey - Men Australia 6-0
Hockey - Women Australia 2-2 (PS4-2)
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Alethea Sedgman 575 - 26x
Trap (Pair) - Men Australia 198-0x (GR)
Trap (Pair) - Women Australia 93 (GR)
Squash
Doubles - Mixed Australia 2-1
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Women Emily Seebohm 00:59.79 (GR)
100m Breaststroke - Women Leisel Jones 01:05.84
100m Butterfly - Men Geoff Huegill 00:51.69 (GR)
100m Butterfly - Women Alicia Coutts 00:57.53
100m Freestyle - Women Alicia Coutts 00:54.09
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Men Benjamin James Austin 01:00.44
200m Backstroke - Women Meagen Nay 02:07.56 (GR)
200m Breaststroke - Men Brenton Rickard 02:10.89 (GR)
200m Breaststroke - Women Leisel Jones 02:25.38
200m Butterfly - Women Jessicah Schipper 02:07.04
200m Freestyle - Women Kylie Palmer 01:57.50
200m Individual Medley - Women Alicia Coutts 02:09.70 (GR)
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Australia 03:13.92 (GR)
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Australia 03:36.36 (GR)
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Australia 03:33.15 (GR)
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Australia 03:56.99
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Australia 07:10.29 (GR)
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women Australia 07:53.71 (GR)
50m Backstroke - Women Sophie Edington 00:28.00 (GR)
50m Breaststroke - Women Leiston Pickett 00:30.84
50m Freestyle - Women Yolane Kukla 00:24.86
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Matthew John Cowdrey 00:25.33 (WR)
Tennis
Doubles - Men Australia 2-1
Doubles - Women Australia 2-1
Singles - Women Anastasia RODIONOVA 2-1
Weightlifting
+105kg - Men Damon Joseph Kelly 397.0 (GR)
85kg - Men Simplice Ribouem 333.0
Wrestling Greco-Roman
120kg - Men Ivan Popov 8-0
Total Gold Medals 74