Athletes & Results

Australia Silver Medals Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Australia Silver Medals Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Richard Colman 3:20.90
20km Walk - Men Luke Adams 1:22:31
20km Walk - Women Claire Tallent 1:36:55
400m - Men Sean Wroe 45.46
Javelin Throw - Women Kimberley Mickle 60.90
Marathon - Men Michael Shelley 2:15:28
Cycling Track
500m Time Trial - Women Kaarle McCulloch 34.780
Scratch Race - Men Michael Freiberg 2
Sprint - Men Scott Sunderland 0-2
Diving
10m Platform - Men Matthew John Mitcham 509.15
10m Platform - Women Melissa Paige Wu 369.50
10m Platform Synchronised - Men Australia 423.81
1m Springboard - Men Matthew John Mitcham 441.00
1m Springboard - Women Sharleen Marie Stratton 299.15
3m Springboard Synchronised - Men Australia 424.47
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Australia 300.84
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Women Lauren Mitchell 13.925
Individual All-Around - Women Emily Little 55.850
Uneven Bars - Women Georgia Bonora 13.925
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ribbon - Women Naazmi Johnston 24.600
Rope - Women Naazmi Johnston 25.100
Lawn Bowls
Singles - Men Leif Selby 1-1
Triples - Men Australia 1-1
Triples - Women Australia 1-1
Netball
Netball - Women Australia 64-66
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Australia 17-24
Shooting
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women Australia 759-21x
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women Australia 1146-23x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Warren James Potent 594-41x
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open James Corbett 395-40v
Trap - Men Michael Constantine Diamond 146
Squash
Doubles - Men Australia 1-2
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Men Christian Sprenger 01:00.29
100m Breaststroke - Women Samantha Marshall 01:07.97
100m Butterfly - Women Ellen Gandy 00:58.06
100m Freestyle - Women Emily Seebohm 00:54.30
100m Freestyle Para Sport S10 - Men Andrew Pasterfield 00:55.04
200m Breaststroke - Women Tessa Wallace 02:25.60
200m Freestyle - Men Kenrick Monk 01:47.90
200m Individual Medley - Women Emily Seebohm 02:10.83
400m Freestyle - Men Ryan Napoleon 03:48.59
400m Freestyle - Women Kylie Palmer 04:07.85
400m Individual Medley - Women Samantha Hamill 04:39.45
50m Backstroke - Men Hayden Stoeckel 00:25.08
50m Breaststroke - Men Brenton Rickard 00:27.67
50m Breaststroke - Women Leisel Jones 00:31.10
50m Butterfly - Men Geoff Huegill 00:23.37
50m Butterfly - Women Marieke Guehrer 00:26.27
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Annabelle J. Williams 00:29.42
Table Tennis
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Catherine Morrow 1-3
Tennis
Doubles - Mixed Australia 1-2
Doubles - Women Australia 1-2
Singles - Men Greg Jones 0-2
Weightlifting
58kg - Women Seen Lee 192.0
77kg - Men Benjamin Alexander Turner 308.0
Wrestling Freestyle
55kg - Women Emily Bensted LBF R2
Total Silver Medals 56