Athletes & Results

New Zealand Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

New Zealand Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Men Stephen Clifton 2-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Shaun Teasdale 3-7
Compound Bow Individual - Men Anthony Waddick 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Stephanie Croskery 2-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Amanda McGregor 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Elizabeth Anne Mitchell 0-4
Compound Bow Team - Men New Zealand 225-226
Compound Bow Team - Women New Zealand 221-227
Athletics
100m Hurdles - Women Andrea Miller 13.25
1500m - Men Nicholas Willis 3:42.38
1500m - Men Adrian Blincoe 3:44.47
1500m - Women Nikki Hamblin 4:05.97
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Matthew Lack 3:21.20
200m - Women Monique Williams 23.71
5000m - Men Adrian Blincoe 14:03.07
800m - Women Nikki Hamblin 2:00.05
Decathlon - Men Brent Newdick 4:41.33 (672) 04
Discus Throw - Women Beatrice Roini Liua Faumuina 57.79
Heptathlon - Women Rebecca Wardell DNS
High Jump - Women Elizabeth Lamb 1.78
Javelin Throw - Men Stuart Farquhar 78.15
Shot Put - Women Valerie Vili 20.47 (GR)
Shot Put Para Sport - Women Jessica Hamill 7.17
Badminton
Doubles - Men New Zealand 0-2
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 0 - 2
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 1-2
Doubles - Women New Zealand 0-2
Singles - Men James Eunson 1-2
Singles - Men Joe Wu 0-2
Singles - Women Kit Ying Chan 0-2
Singles - Women Anna Rankin 0-2
Team Event - Mixed New Zealand 0-3
Boxing
60kg - Men Angus Donaldson PTS 0:6
64kg - Men Anthony Taylor PTS 0:10
75kg - Men Nathon McEwen PTS 2:9
81kg - Men Reece Papuni PTS 2:7
91kg - Men David Aloua RSCI R3 2:15
over 91kg - Men Joseph Parker PTS 7:+7
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Gordon McCauley 52:32.60
Individual Time Trial - Men Hans Jacob Bauer 50:48.51
Individual Time Trial - Men Jesse Sergent 51:34.01
Individual Time Trial - Women Alison Shanks 40:30.71
Individual Time Trial - Women Melissa Holt 39:22.96
Individual Time Trial - Women Linda Villumsen 39:04.15
Road Race - Men Hayden Roulston 3:49:48
Road Race - Men Marc Ryan DNF
Road Race - Men Clinton Avery DNF
Road Race - Men Gordon McCauley 3:50:57
Road Race - Men Hans Jacob Bauer 3:52:37
Road Race - Men Samuel Bewley DNF
Road Race - Women Joanne Kiesanowski 2:49:30
Road Race - Women Melissa Holt 2:49:30
Road Race - Women Kaytee Boyd 2:49:30
Road Race - Women Rushlee Mae Buchanan 2:49:38
Road Race - Women Linda Villumsen 2:49:38
Road Race - Women Catherine Cheatley 2:49:38
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Marc Ryan 1:04.421
1km Time Trial - Men Eddie Dawkins 1:02.777
1km Time Trial - Men Myron Simpson 1:03.449
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Alison Shanks 3:30.875
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Lauren Ellis 3:41.592
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Jaime Nielsen 3:39.923
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Peter Latham 4:25.534
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Jesse Sergent 4:416.751
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Sam Bewley 4:19.612
4000m Team Pursuit - Men New Zealand OVL
500m Time Trial - Women Alison Shanks 36.565
Keirin - Men Simon van Velthooven 3
Points Race - Men Peter Latham 8
Points Race - Men Shane Archbold DNF
Points Race - Men Aaron Gate 24
Points Race - Women Joanne Kiesanowski 14
Points Race - Women Rushlee Mae Buchanan 9
Points Race - Women Lauren Ellis 40
Scratch Race - Men Marc Ryan 4
Scratch Race - Men Shane Archbold DNF
Scratch Race - Men Aaron Gate 13
Scratch Race - Women Joanne Kiesanowski 2
Scratch Race - Women Rushlee Mae Buchanan 7
Scratch Race - Women Gemma Dudley 15
Sprint - Men Eddie Dawkins 0-2
Sprint - Men Ethan Mitchell 10.440
Sprint - Men Sam Webster 2-0
Team Sprint - Men New Zealand 44.239
Diving
10m Platform - Women Gabrielle Armstrong Scott 306.70
1m Springboard - Women Gabrielle Armstrong Scott 228.45
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Briana Mitchell 11.200
Beam - Women Holly Moon 11.250
Beam - Women Jordan Rae 11.500
Floor - Men Misha Koudinov 13.225
Floor - Men Mark Holyoake 13.800
Floor - Men Patrick Peng 11.900
Floor - Men Brandon Field 11.600
Floor - Women Briana Mitchell 11.350
Floor - Women Holly Moon 11.450
Floor - Women Jordan Rae 11.500
Horizontal Bar - Men Misha Koudinov 12.200
Horizontal Bar - Men Patrick Peng 13.450
Horizontal Bar - Men Brandon Field 11.550
Horizontal Bar - Men Matthew Palmer 12.600
Individual All-Around - Men Misha Koudinov 83.000
Individual All-Around - Men Mark Holyoake 55.100
Individual All-Around - Men Patrick Peng 78.750
Individual All-Around - Men Brandon Field 60.800
Individual All-Around - Men Matthew Palmer 37.800
Individual All-Around - Women Briana Mitchell 46.050
Individual All-Around - Women Holly Moon 47.300
Individual All-Around - Women Jordan Rae 48.700
Parallel Bars - Men Misha Koudinov 13.350
Parallel Bars - Men Mark Holyoake 13.825
Parallel Bars - Men Patrick Peng 12.100
Parallel Bars - Men Brandon Field 12.750
Pommel Horse - Men Misha Koudinov 12.650
Pommel Horse - Men Mark Holyoake 12.100
Pommel Horse - Men Patrick Peng 12.900
Pommel Horse - Men Matthew Palmer 11.300
Rings - Men Misha Koudinov 13.975
Rings - Men Patrick Peng 13.400
Rings - Men Brandon Field 12.200
Rings - Men Matthew Palmer 13.900 R
Team Competition - Men New Zealand 243.800
Team Competition - Women New Zealand 140.550
Uneven Bars - Women Briana Mitchell 10.750
Uneven Bars - Women Holly Moon 10.850
Uneven Bars - Women Jordan Rae 11.100
Vault - Men Patrick Peng 15.000
Vault - Women Jordan Rae 13.162
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Mereana Cowley Rademakers 21.100
Ball - Women Keziah Oliver 19.500
Ball - Women Kimberley Robson 21.150
Group All-Around - Women New Zealand 207.725
Hoop - Women Mereana Cowley Rademakers 21.200
Hoop - Women Keziah Oliver 20.050
Hoop - Women Kimberley Robson 20.975
Individual All-Around - Women Mereana Cowley Rademakers 82.700
Individual All-Around - Women Keziah Oliver 81.850
Individual All-Around - Women Kimberley Robson 81.375
Ribbon - Women Mereana Cowley Rademakers 19.250
Ribbon - Women Keziah Oliver 20.650
Ribbon - Women Kimberley Robson 19.200
Rope - Women Mereana Cowley Rademakers 21.275
Rope - Women Keziah Oliver 21.775 R
Rope - Women Kimberley Robson 20.050
Hockey
Hockey - Men New Zealand 5-3
Hockey - Women New Zealand 2-2 (PS2-4)
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men New Zealand 2-0
Pairs - Women New Zealand 0-2
Singles - Men Alexander Forsyth 1-1
Singles - Women Val Smith 0-2
Triples - Men New Zealand 1.5-0.5
Triples - Women New Zealand 1.5-0.5
Netball
Netball - Women New Zealand 66-64
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men New Zealand 24-17
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Gregory Yelavich 570-14x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Sally Johnston 565 - 14x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Ryan Taylor 588-34x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Adrian Black 584-26x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Sally Johnston 586-26x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Juliet Etherington 585-23x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men New Zealand 1166-51x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women New Zealand 1155-43x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Gregory Yelavich 561-16x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Alan Earle 567-13x
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men New Zealand 1140 - 35x
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Mike Collings 392-30v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open John Snowden 388-31v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open New Zealand 588-53v (GR)
Trap - Men Allan Sinclair 116
Trap - Men Myles Browne-Cole 119
Trap - Women Nadine Stanton 87
Trap - Women Natalie Rooney 85
Trap (Pair) - Men New Zealand 189-0x
Trap (Pair) - Women New Zealand 87
Squash
Doubles - Men New Zealand 0-2
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 0-2
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 1-2
Doubles - Women New Zealand 2-0
Doubles - Women New Zealand 0-2
Singles - Men Campbell Grayson 0-3
Singles - Men Martin Knight 1-3
Singles - Women Jaclyn Hawkes 0-3
Singles - Women Wana Joelle King 2-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Daniel Bell 00:54.43
100m Backstroke - Men Gareth Kean 00:54.91
100m Backstroke - Women Melissa Jane Ingram 01:01.14
100m Backstroke - Women Emily Thomas 01:01.58
100m Breaststroke - Men Glenn Snyders 01:01.39
100m Breaststroke - Women Natalie Wiegersma DNS
100m Butterfly - Men Moss Burmester 00:54.43
100m Butterfly - Women Natalie Wiegersma 01:00.08
100m Freestyle - Women Natasha Hind 00:55.44
100m Freestyle - Women Penelope Marshall 00:56.26
100m Freestyle - Women Hayley Palmer 00:54.68
200m Backstroke - Men Daniel Bell 02:02.34
200m Backstroke - Men Gareth Kean 01:57.37
200m Backstroke - Women Melissa Jane Ingram 02:09.53
200m Backstroke - Women Penelope Marshall DNS
200m Breaststroke - Men Glenn Snyders 02:14.42
200m Butterfly - Men Moss Burmester 01:58.93
200m Freestyle - Women Lauren Boyle 01:58.96
200m Freestyle - Women Natasha Hind 02:00.35
200m Freestyle - Women Penelope Marshall 02:01.35
200m Individual Medley - Women Natalie Wiegersma 02:12.12
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women New Zealand 03:42.12
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women New Zealand 07:57.46
400m Freestyle - Women Lauren Boyle 04:09.45
400m Individual Medley - Women Natalie Wiegersma 04:48.96 Q
50m Backstroke - Men Daniel Bell 00:25.27
50m Backstroke - Men Gareth Kean 00:25.89
50m Backstroke - Women Emily Thomas 00:29.02
50m Breaststroke - Men Glenn Snyders 00:27.67
50m Butterfly - Men Moss Burmester 00:24.99
50m Butterfly - Men Daniel Bell 00:24.81 Q
50m Butterfly - Women Hayley Palmer 00:27.14
50m Freestyle - Women Hayley Palmer 00:25.01
50m Freestyle - Women Amaka Gessler 00:26.31
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women New Zealand 36.583
Solo - Women Kirstin Anderson 36.667
Table Tennis
Doubles - Women New Zealand 3-0
Doubles - Women New Zealand 1-3
Singles - Women Karen Jin Li 1-4
Singles - Women Chi-Wen Hung 1-4
Singles - Women Annie Yang 0-4
Singles - Women Yang Sun 2-4
Team - Women New Zealand 3-1
Tennis
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 0-2
Singles - Men Rubin Statham 0-2
Singles - Women Marina Erakovic 0-2
Weightlifting
+75kg - Women Tracey Lambrechs 226.0
105kg - men Stanislav Chalaev 334.0
53kg - Women Kate Howard 153.0
56kg - Men Lou Guinares 218.0
62kg - Men Cameron Sinclair 251.0
69kg - Men Mark Graham Spooner 280.0
85kg - Men Richard John Patterson 331.0
Wrestling Freestyle
120kg - Men Nicholas Spence Lane 1-4
51kg - Women Sian Law 0-7
66kg - Men Sergiu Andrei Paulet 1-4
84kg - Men Stephen Hill 7-10
96kg - Men Aaron Quinlan 1-9
Wrestling Greco-Roman
84kg - Men Stephen Hill 1-7
96kg - Men Samuel Belkin 8-0