Athletes & Results

Nigeria Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Nigeria Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Egworo Oghoghene 10.31
100m - Men Peter EMELEZIE 10.31
100m - Women Osayemi Oludamola DSQ
100m - Women Agnes Osasuwa 11.52
100m Hurdles - Women Moriam Seun Adigun 13.66
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Ayuba Abdullahi 11.37
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Saidi Segun Adedeji DSQ
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Bashiru Yunusa DSQ
110m Hurdles - Men Samuel Okon DSQ
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Jelili Akanni 3:47.43
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Tunji Ajibola Oduola 4:03.31
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Olarinde Alinco Omojola 3:57.48
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Patricia Nnaji 4:28.50
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Blessing Shade Opeyemi 5:01.54
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Chineme Bibian Obeta 4:09.29
200m - Women Blessing O Okagbare DNS
200m - Women Osayemi Oludamola DSQ
200m - Women Endurance Abinuwa DNS
4 x 100m Relay - Men Nigeria DSQ
4 x 100m Relay - Women Nigeria DSQ
4 x 400m Relay - Men Nigeria DNS
4 x 400m Relay - Women Nigeria DSQ
400m - Women Folashade Abugan DSQ
400m - Women Magaret Etim 52.66
400m Hurdles - Women Muizat Ajoke Odumosu 55.28
Long Jump - Men Stanley Gbagbeke 7.98
Long Jump - Women Blessing O Okagbare DNS
Long Jump - Women Comfort Chinelo Onyali NM
Shot Put Para Sport - Men Timothy Nwanguma 2.99
Shot Put Para Sport - Women Margareth Chiedum Okoko 4.38
Triple Jump - Men Tosin Oke 17.16
Triple Jump - Women Iworima Otonye 13.21
Badminton
Doubles - Men Nigeria 0-2
Doubles - Men Nigeria 1-2
Doubles - Mixed Nigeria 0 - 2
Doubles - Mixed Nigeria 1-2
Doubles - Women Nigeria 0-2
Singles - Men Joseph Eneojo Abah 0-2
Singles - Men Ebenezar Olaoluwa Fagbemi 0-2
Singles - Men Ifraimu Jinkam 0-2
Singles - Men Edicha Abel Ocholi 0-2
Singles - Women Hajara Maria Braimah 0-2
Singles - Women Susan Funaya Ideh 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Nigeria 3-2
Boxing
56kg - Men Taiwo Taye Agbaje PTS 4:9
60kg - Men Waheed Adeola Sogbamu PTS 0:10
64kg - Men Muideen Alowonle Ganiyu PTS 5:8
69kg - Men Kehinde Abeed Ademuyiwa PTS 2:7
75kg - Men Lawal Olaiwola Lukmon PTS 0:10
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Nigeria 1-3
Doubles - Men Nigeria 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Nigeria 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Nigeria 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Nigeria 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Nigeria 2-3
Doubles - Women Nigeria 3-0
Doubles - Women Nigeria 1-3
Singles - Men Monday Merotohun 2-4
Singles - Men Kazeem Nasiru 0-4
Singles - Men Seun Ajetunmobi 1-4
Singles - Men Quadri Akinade Aruna 2-4
Singles - Men Olanrewaju Babatunde Jegede 0-4
Singles - Women Ganiyat Ogundele 2-4
Singles - Women Olaide N. Atinuke 1-4
Singles - Women Offiong Edem 2-4
Singles - Women Janet Friday Effiom 0-4
Singles - Women Halima Ajoke Hussain 1-4
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Philomena Konwea 3-0
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Faith Obiora 3-1
Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Kata Nwaka OPUTA 3-1
Team - Men Nigeria 0-3
Team - Women Nigeria 0-3
Weightlifting
+75kg - Women Maryam Usman 255.0 (GR)
105kg - men Curtis Onaghinor 332.0
48kg - Women Augustina Nkem Nwaokolo 175.0 (GR)
53kg - Women Onyeka Azike 180.0
58kg - Women Ndidi Eze Winifred DNF
63kg - Women Obioma Agatha Okoli 211.0
69kg - Women Itohan Ebireguesele 215.0
75kg - Women Hadiza Zakari 239.0 (GR)
77kg - Men Felix Cobham Ekpo DNF
94kg - Men Benedict Uloko 332.0
94kg - Men Chukwuka Okoli 315.0
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Ikechukwu OBICHUKWU 196.0
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Anthony Azunna ULOONAM 210.6
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Adesokan YAKUBU 215.1
Bench Press Para Sport - Women Arasomwan Osamwenyobor 124.6
Bench Press Para Sport - Women Joy Ganiyatu ONAOLAPO 139.3
Bench Press Para Sport - Women Esther OYEMA 148.1
Wrestling Freestyle
48kg - Women Odunayo Folashade ADEKUROYE 14-0
51kg - Women Ifeoma Christiana Nwoye 7-4
55kg - Men Welson EBIKEWENIMO LBF R2
55kg - Women Lovina Odohi Edward 8-0
59kg - Women Tega Tosin Richard 5-0
60kg - Men Danial AMAS LBF R2
63kg - Women Tega Tosin Richard 2-7
66kg - Men Romeo Joseph 2-0
67kg - Women Ifeoma Iheanacho 7-0
72kg - Women Hellen Okus 4-0
74kg - Men Enetimi Joel 2-6
84kg - Men Andrew Adibo Dick 4-1
96kg - Men Sinivie Boltic 3-3
Wrestling Greco-Roman
120kg - Men Talaram Mamman 0-8
55kg - Men Sunday Sanni 7-0
60kg - Men Romeo Joseph 14-0
74kg - Men Perefaghe Kiribein Kiribein 14-0
84kg - Men Efionayi Joe AGBONAVBARE 7-2