Athletes & Results

Northern Ireland Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Northern Ireland Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Men Darrel Wilson 1-5
Compound Bow Individual - Men Stuart Wilson 2-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Robert Hall 3-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Emma Parker 0-4
Compound Bow Team - Men Northern Ireland 224-232
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Ian McGibbon 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Karl Watson 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Mark Nesbitt 2-4
Recurve Bow Team - Men Northern Ireland 213-216
Athletics
100m - Women Amy Foster 11.61
1500m - Men James McIlroy 3:50.13
1500m - Women Kelly McNeice 4:18.07
1500m - Women Ciara Mageean 4:10.85
200m - Women Amy Foster 23.83
4 x 400m Relay - Women Northern Ireland 3:40.92
400m - Women Joanna Patterson 55.72
400m - Women Katherine Kirk 55.68
400m - Women Joanna Mills 55.68
400m Hurdles - Women Christine McMahon 1:01.27
800m - Men James McIlroy 1:47.76
800m - Women Kelly McNeice 2:04.72
Decathlon - Men Tomas Reynolds 4:43.77 (657) 06
Badminton
Doubles - Men Northern Ireland 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Northern Ireland 0-2
Doubles - Women Northern Ireland 0-2
Singles - Men Tony Stephenson 0-2
Singles - Women Sinead Chambers 0-2
Singles - Women Caroline Black 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Northern Ireland 0-5
Boxing
52kg - Men Michael Conlan PTS 10:+10
56kg - Men Tyrone McCullagh PTS 3:4
60kg - Men Mark O'Hara PTS 5:9
64kg - Men Steven Donnelly PTS 0:10
69kg - Men Patrick Gallagher PTS 11:6
75kg - Men Eamonn O'Kane PTS 16:4
81kg - Men Thomas McCarthy PTS 1:8
91kg - Men Steven Ward RSCH R1 1:58
under 49kg - Men Patrick Barnes PTS 8:4
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Michael Hutchinson 49:32.90
Individual Time Trial - Men David McCann DNF
Individual Time Trial - Women Heather Lindsay Wilson 42:48.77
Individual Time Trial - Women Wendy Houvenaghel 39:34.97
Road Race - Men David McCann 3:49:59
Road Race - Men Adam Petrie-Armstrong 3:54:08
Road Race - Men Martyn Irvine DNF
Road Race - Men Philip Lavery 3:54:46
Road Race - Men Sean Downey 3:57:10
Road Race - Women Heather Lindsay Wilson 2:49:38
Road Race - Women Wendy Houvenaghel DNS
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Adam Petrie-Armstrong 1:11.659
1km Time Trial - Men Philip Lavery 1:08.985
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Wendy Houvenaghel 3:32.137
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Martyn Irvine 4:28.803
4000m Team Pursuit - Men Northern Ireland OVL
500m Time Trial - Women Heather Lindsay Wilson 40.189
500m Time Trial - Women Wendy Houvenaghel 38.289
Points Race - Men Adam Petrie-Armstrong -19
Points Race - Men Martyn Irvine 13
Points Race - Men Philip Lavery -19
Points Race - Women Heather Lindsay Wilson 22
Scratch Race - Men Adam Petrie-Armstrong 14
Scratch Race - Men Martyn Irvine DNF
Scratch Race - Men Sean Downey 15
Scratch Race - Women Heather Lindsay Wilson 13
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Charlotte McKenna 11.650
Beam - Women Seriena Johnrose 10.450
Floor - Men Luke Carson 13.550 R
Floor - Women Charlotte McKenna 10.900
Floor - Women Seriena Johnrose 10.800
Horizontal Bar - Men Luke Carson 12.150
Individual All-Around - Men Luke Carson 78.200
Individual All-Around - Women Charlotte McKenna 45.750
Individual All-Around - Women Seriena Johnrose 48.100
Parallel Bars - Men Luke Carson 13.350
Pommel Horse - Men Luke Carson 13.000 R
Rings - Men Luke Carson 13.400
Uneven Bars - Women Charlotte McKenna 10.950
Uneven Bars - Women Seriena Johnrose 10.800
Vault - Women Seriena Johnrose 12.675
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men Northern Ireland 1-1
Pairs - Women Northern Ireland 1-1
Singles - Men Gary Kelly 1-1
Triples - Men Northern Ireland 0-2
Triples - Women Northern Ireland 1-1
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Hugh Duncan Stewart 543-7x
10m Air Pistol - Men Robert Doak 562-11x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Northern Ireland 1125-27x
25m Standard Pistol - Men Hugh Duncan Stewart 521.0- 8x
25m Standard Pistol - Men Robert Doak 546.0- 5x
25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men Northern Ireland 1064-15x
50m Free Pistol - Men Robert Doak 529-5x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Gary Duff 592-30x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Matthew Hall 593-32x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Louise Kathryn Aiken 579-23x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Northern Ireland 1174-61x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Hugh Duncan Stewart 549- 6x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Robert Doak 557-13x
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Northern Ireland 1118 - 22x
Double Trap (Pair) - Men Northern Ireland DNS
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Ross McQuillan 390-33v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open David Calvert 393-35v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Northern Ireland 570-44v
Trap - Men David John Beattie 120
Trap - Men Mervyn Morrison 117
Trap - Women Kirsty Barr 61
Trap - Women Deborah Bader 60
Trap (Pair) - Men Northern Ireland 185-0x
Trap (Pair) - Women Northern Ireland 90
Squash
Doubles - Women Northern Ireland 2-0
Singles - Women Madeline Perry 2-3
Singles - Women Zoe Barr 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Women Melanie Nocher 01:02.60
100m Backstroke - Women Chelsey Wilson 01:04.60
100m Breaststroke - Men Andrew Bree 01:02.91
100m Breaststroke - Men Michael Dawson 01:04.49
100m Breaststroke - Women Sycerika McMahon 01:11.58
100m Butterfly - Men Conor Leaney 00:58.11
100m Butterfly - Women Bethany Carson 01:03.13
100m Freestyle - Men Andrew Bree DNS
100m Freestyle - Men Conor Leaney 00:52.92
100m Freestyle - Men Ryan Harrison DNS
100m Freestyle - Women Clare Dawson 00:58.81
100m Freestyle - Women Bethany Carson 00:58.98
100m Freestyle Para Sport S10 - Men Laurence McGivern 01:03.31
200m Backstroke - Women Melanie Nocher 02:14.23
200m Backstroke - Women Chelsey Wilson 02:20.48
200m Breaststroke - Men Andrew Bree 02:16.66
200m Breaststroke - Men Michael Dawson 02:22.77
200m Breaststroke - Women Sycerika McMahon 02:36.34
200m Butterfly - Women Bethany Carson 02:21.87
200m Freestyle - Men Conor Leaney 01:57.83
200m Freestyle - Men Ryan Harrison 01:54.00
200m Freestyle - Women Melanie Nocher 02:01.57
200m Freestyle - Women Clare Dawson 02:02.39
200m Freestyle - Women Sycerika McMahon 02:02.08
200m Individual Medley - Women Bethany Carson 02:21.89
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Northern Ireland 03:27.92
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Northern Ireland 03:49.48
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Northern Ireland DNS
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Northern Ireland 04:18.47
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women Northern Ireland 08:13.02
400m Freestyle - Women Clare Dawson DNS
400m Freestyle - Women Sycerika McMahon 04:20.19
400m Individual Medley - Women Sycerika McMahon 04:52.47
50m Backstroke - Women Chelsey Wilson 00:31.24
50m Breaststroke - Men Michael Dawson 00:29.53
50m Breaststroke - Women Sycerika McMahon 00:32.42
50m Butterfly - Men Conor Leaney 00:26.29
50m Butterfly - Women Bethany Carson 00:28.94
50m Freestyle - Men Conor Leaney 00:24.49
50m Freestyle - Men Ryan Harrison DNS
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Laurence McGivern 00:28.95
Table Tennis
Doubles - Mixed Northern Ireland 0-3
Doubles - Women Northern Ireland 3-1
Doubles - Women Northern Ireland 0-3
Singles - Men Paul McCreery 4-0
Singles - Women Claire Nelson 0-4
Singles - Women Ashley Givan 1-4
Singles - Women Amanda Mogey 0-4
Singles - Women Na Liu 0-4
Team - Women Northern Ireland 1-3
Wrestling Freestyle
96kg - Men Mark Montgomery LBF R1
Wrestling Greco-Roman
96kg - Men Mark Montgomery 0-14