Athletes & Results

Papua New Guinea Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Papua New Guinea Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Ruwan Gunasinghe 10.88
100m - Men Joe Matmat 11.30
100m - Men Kupun Wisil 10.95
100m - Women Toea Wisil 11.52
100m - Women Helen Philemon 12.55
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Francis Kompaon 14.04
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Stanley Luana 12.01
1500m - Women Salome Dell 4:33.23
200m - Men John Rivan 22.36
200m - Men Nelson Stone 21.30
200m - Women Toea Wisil 23.84
3000m Steeplechase - Men Sapolai Yao DQ
4 x 400m Relay - Women Papua New Guinea 3:40.40
400m - Men John Rivan 50.48
400m - Men Nelson Stone 46.70
400m - Women Betty Barua 54.48 (NR)
400m Hurdles - Men Mowen Boino 51.40
400m Hurdles - Men Wala Gime 56.61
5000m - Men Sapolai Yao 16:21.88
800m - Women Salome Dell 2:03.53
High Jump - Men Norman Tse 1.90
Long Jump - Men Norman Tse 6.92
Triple Jump - Men Mong Tavol NM
Boxing
52kg - Men Camillos Kaikai PTS 3:11
60kg - Men Andrew Opugu PTS 1:6
64kg - Men Emil Kaoka PTS 1:12
75kg - Men Peter Michael RSCH R1 1:47
under 49kg - Men Lui Magaiva PTS 3:14
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men Papua New Guinea 1-1
Pairs - Women Papua New Guinea 1-1
Singles - Men Peter Juni 1-1
Singles - Women Michelle Soten 0-2
Triples - Men Papua New Guinea 0-2
Triples - Women Papua New Guinea 1-1
Netball
Netball - Women Papua New Guinea 78-41
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Papua New Guinea 17-10
Squash
Doubles - Mixed Papua New Guinea 0-2
Singles - Men Michael Rucklinger 0-3
Singles - Women Barbara Stubbings 1-3
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Men Adam Shane Ampa'oi 01:15.83
100m Butterfly - Men Ryan Pini 00:52.50
100m Butterfly - Men Peter Popahun Pokawin 01:04.57
100m Butterfly - Women Judith Meauri 01:16.69
100m Freestyle - Men Ryan Pini 00:51.28 Q
100m Freestyle - Men Peter Popahun Pokawin 00:56.97
100m Freestyle - Men Daniel Pryke 00:57.04
100m Freestyle - Women Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 00:59.15
100m Freestyle - Women Judith Meauri 01:02.50
200m Freestyle - Women Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 02:10.62
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Papua New Guinea 03:51.11
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Papua New Guinea 04:15.33
50m Backstroke - Men Peter Popahun Pokawin 00:30.06
50m Backstroke - Men Daniel Pryke 00:31.98
50m Backstroke - Women Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 00:31.03
50m Backstroke - Women Judith Meauri 00:35.74
50m Breaststroke - Men Adam Shane Ampa'oi 00:33.15
50m Butterfly - Men Ryan Pini 00:23.88
50m Butterfly - Men Peter Popahun Pokawin 00:26.95
50m Butterfly - Men Daniel Pryke 00:28.04
50m Butterfly - Women Judith Meauri 00:31.91
50m Freestyle - Men Ryan Pini 00:23.16
50m Freestyle - Men Peter Popahun Pokawin 00:25.36
50m Freestyle - Men Daniel Pryke 00:25.68
50m Freestyle - Women Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 00:26.92
50m Freestyle - Women Judith Meauri 00:28.98
Weightlifting
48kg - Women Kathleen Hare 147.0
53kg - Women Hitolo Dogodo 138.0
56kg - Men Morea Baru 205.0
58kg - Women Rita Kari 178.0
58kg - Women Mona-Lisa Kassman 125.0
69kg - Women Guba Hale 180.0
77kg - Men Steven Kari 293.0
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Pope Gazave 125.1
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Timothy Harabe 149.7
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Ziggy Satkurin 132.8
Bench Press Para Sport - Women Regina Wala Edward 46.7