Athletes & Results

Scotland Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Scotland Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Men Kyle Dods 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Tim Keppie 2-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Alistair Whittingham 2-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Susan Maitland 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Women Tracey McGowan 4-6
Compound Bow Individual - Women Claudine Jennings 2-4
Compound Bow Team - Men Scotland 224-225
Compound Bow Team - Women Scotland 216-227
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Mark Forrester 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Simon Needham 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men James Laing 2-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Lilian Downie 1-5
Recurve Bow Team - Men Scotland 197-199
Athletics
10000m - Women Freya Murray 33:24.59
110m Hurdles - Men Christopher Baillie 13.97
1500m - Men Alastair Hay 3:44.61
1500m - Women Stephanie Twell 4:06.15
200m - Women Lee McConnell 23.68
3000m Steeplechase - Women Eleanor Waite 10:02.12
4 x 400m Relay - Women Scotland 3:30.91
400m - Women Lee McConnell 52.36
400m Hurdles - Women Eilidh Child 55.62
5000m - Women Freya Murray 16:26.22
5000m - Women Stephanie Twell 16:03.91
800m - Women Claire Gibson 2:05.03
Decathlon - Men Roger Skedd DNS
Discus Throw - Men Angus McInroy 49.98
Hammer Throw - Men Mark Dry 67.41
Hammer Throw - Men Andrew Frost 69.08
Javelin Throw - Men James Campbell 72.04
Marathon - Men Martin McCallum Williams 2:25:46
Pole Vault - Men Richard Hurren NM
Pole Vault - Men Alasdair Strange 4.95
Pole Vault - Women Henrietta Paxton NM
Badminton
Doubles - Men Scotland 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Scotland 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Scotland 0 - 2
Doubles - Mixed Scotland 0 - 2
Doubles - Women Scotland 0-2
Doubles - Women Scotland 0-2
Singles - Men Kieran Merilees 0-2
Singles - Women Susan Hughes 0-2
Singles - Women Kirsty Gilmour 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Scotland 1-3
Boxing
56kg - Men Joseph Ham PTS 11:14
60kg - Men Josh Taylor PTS 3:11
69kg - Men Aston Brown PTS 0:4
81kg - Men Callum Johnson PTS 8:1
91kg - Men S.D.J. Simmons Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists
over 91kg - Men Ross Henderson PTS 1:7
under 49kg - Men Iain Butcher PTS 2:4
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Evan Oliphant 52:13.12
Individual Time Trial - Men Andy Fenn 52:48.23
Individual Time Trial - Men David Millar 47:18.66
Individual Time Trial - Women Philippa Handley 43:28.68
Road Race - Men James McCallum DNF
Road Race - Men Evan Oliphant 3:54:36
Road Race - Men Andy Fenn 3:54:08
Road Race - Men David Millar 3:49:48
Road Race - Men David Lines DNF
Road Race - Men Ross Creber DNF
Road Race - Women Kate Cullen 2:49:38
Road Race - Women Jane Barr 2:50:32
Road Race - Women Anne Ewing 2:54:46
Road Race - Women Philippa Handley 2:49:53
Road Race - Women Eileen Roe 2:49:38
Road Race - Women Claire Thomas 2:49:38
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Callum Skinner 1:05.095
500m Time Trial - Women Jennifer Davis 36.416
500m Time Trial - Women Charline Joiner 37.539
Keirin - Men Ross Edgar 9
Keirin - Men Kevin Stewart 4
Keirin - Men Chris Pritchard 3
Points Race - Men James McCallum DNF
Points Race - Men Evan Oliphant 23
Points Race - Men David Lines DNF
Points Race - Women Kate Cullen 0
Points Race - Women Eileen Roe DNF
Scratch Race - Men James McCallum 14
Scratch Race - Men Evan Oliphant 5
Scratch Race - Men David Lines 16
Scratch Race - Women Kate Cullen 8
Scratch Race - Women Eileen Roe 16
Sprint - Men Ross Edgar 0-2
Sprint - Men Chris Pritchard 10.633
Sprint - Men John James Paul 10.750
Sprint - Women Jennifer Davis 0-2
Sprint - Women Charline Joiner 0-2
Team Sprint - Men Scotland 46.273
Team Sprint - Women Scotland 35.908
Diving
3m Springboard - Women Grace Reid 303.15
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Jordan Lipton 11.550
Beam - Women Victoria Simpson 12.350
Beam - Women Amy Regan 10.450
Floor - Men Ryan McKee 13.500
Floor - Women Jordan Lipton 11.000
Floor - Women Victoria Simpson 11.950
Floor - Women Amy Regan 13.075
Horizontal Bar - Men Ryan McKee 10.300
Individual All-Around - Men Ryan McKee 77.550
Individual All-Around - Women Jordan Lipton 48.650
Individual All-Around - Women Victoria Simpson 48.850
Individual All-Around - Women Amy Regan 47.000
Parallel Bars - Men Ryan McKee 13.100
Pommel Horse - Men Ryan McKee 11.250
Rings - Men Ryan McKee 11.950
Team Competition - Women Scotland 142.000
Uneven Bars - Women Jordan Lipton 11.650
Uneven Bars - Women Victoria Simpson 10.650
Uneven Bars - Women Amy Regan 10.800
Vault - Men Ryan McKee 14.225
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Victoria Clow 19.450
Hoop - Women Victoria Clow 17.050
Individual All-Around - Women Victoria Clow 74.850
Ribbon - Women Victoria Clow 19.000
Rope - Women Victoria Clow 18.775
Hockey
Hockey - Men Scotland 7-0
Hockey - Women Scotland 1-1
Lawn Bowls
Pairs - Men Scotland 1-1
Pairs - Women Scotland 2-0
Singles - Men Paul Foster 0.5-1.5
Singles - Women Claire Johnston 0-2
Triples - Men Scotland 1-1
Triples - Women Scotland 1-1
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Scotland 0-34
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Alan Ritchie 569-12x
10m Air Pistol - Women Caroline Brownlie 367- 5x
10m Air Rifle - Men Graham Rudd 584 - 34x
25m Sport Pistol - Women Caroline Brownlie 509-8x
50m Free Pistol - Men Alan Ritchie 517-3x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Neil Stirton 1135 - 42x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Jonathan Hammond 1164-52x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Kay Copland 567 - 27x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Jennifer McIntosh 571 - 25x
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Men Scotland 2308 - 104x
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women Scotland 1142-41x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Neil Stirton 592-31x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Jonathan Hammond 595-43x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Kay Copland 583-31x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Jennifer McIntosh 597-42x (GR)
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Scotland 1181-74x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women Scotland 1169-60x
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Ian Shaw 385-31v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Angus McLeod 391-32v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Scotland 587-46v
Skeet - Men Ian Marsden 116
Skeet - Men Drew Christie 143
Skeet (Pair) - Men Scotland 183
Trap - Men Ossie McLean 120
Trap - Men John MacDonald 113
Trap - Women Shona Marshall 91
Trap - Women Linda Louise Pearson 66
Trap (Pair) - Men Scotland 190-0x
Trap (Pair) - Women Scotland 88
Squash
Doubles - Men Scotland 0-2
Doubles - Men Scotland 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Scotland 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Scotland 0-2
Doubles - Women Scotland 0-2
Singles - Men Harry Leitch 1-3
Singles - Men Alan Clyne 2-3
Singles - Men Lyall Paterson 1-3
Singles - Men Chris Small 3-0
Singles - Women Frania Gillen-Buchert W/O
Singles - Women Lisa Aitken 1-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Craig McNally 00:56.45
100m Breaststroke - Men Kristopher Gilchrist 01:01.43
100m Breaststroke - Men Michael Jamieson 01:00.60
100m Breaststroke - Women Kerry Buchan 01:11.33
100m Breaststroke - Women Kathryn Johnstone 01:11.00
100m Breaststroke - Women Corrie Scott 01:13.60
100m Butterfly - Men Cameron Brodie 00:55.39
100m Butterfly - Men Andrew Mayor 00:53.85
100m Butterfly - Women Louise Pate 01:00.83
100m Freestyle - Women Caitlin McClatchey 00:56.36
100m Freestyle - Women Lucy Ellis 00:57.64
100m Freestyle - Women Sara Hamilton 00:58.12
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Men Sean Fraser 01:00.77
200m Backstroke - Men Craig McNally 02:02.10
200m Breaststroke - Men Kristopher Gilchrist 02:11.77
200m Breaststroke - Men Michael Jamieson 02:10.97
200m Breaststroke - Women Kerry Buchan 02:31.18
200m Breaststroke - Women Hannah Miley 02:30.20
200m Butterfly - Men Cameron Brodie 02:00.16
200m Butterfly - Men Andrew Mayor 02:01.49
200m Butterfly - Men Lewis Smith 02:00.73
200m Freestyle - Men David Carry 01:49.19
200m Freestyle - Men Andrew Hunter 01:49.52
200m Freestyle - Men Robert Renwick 01:47.88
200m Freestyle - Women Caitlin McClatchey 02:02.51
200m Individual Medley - Men Lewis Smith 02:03.88
200m Individual Medley - Women Hannah Miley 02:12.90
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Scotland 03:20.70
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Scotland 03:49.79
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Scotland 03:40.68
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Scotland 04:11.53
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Scotland 07:14.02
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women Scotland 08:06.85
400m Freestyle - Men David Carry 03:50.06
400m Freestyle - Men Robert Renwick 03:51.74
400m Freestyle - Women Caitlin McClatchey DNS
400m Freestyle - Women Megan Gilchrist DNS
400m Individual Medley - Men Lewis Smith 04:21.64
400m Individual Medley - Women Hannah Miley 04:38.83 (GR)
400m Individual Medley - Women Corrie Scott 05:03.66
50m Breaststroke - Women Kerry Buchan 00:32.93
50m Breaststroke - Women Kathryn Johnstone 00:32.19
50m Breaststroke - Women Corrie Scott 00:32.80
50m Butterfly - Men Andrew Mayor 00:24.63
50m Butterfly - Women Louise Pate 00:27.49
50m Freestyle - Men Jak Scott 00:23.96
50m Freestyle - Women Lucy Ellis 00:26.77
50m Freestyle - Women Sara Hamilton 00:26.83
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Sean Fraser 00:28.63
800m Freestyle - Women Megan Gilchrist 08:47.83
Synchronized Swimming
Solo - Women Lauren Smith 40.167
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Scotland 0-3
Singles - Men Gavin Rumgay 1-4
Singles - Men Craig Howieson 3-4
Singles - Men Stewart Crawford 4-2
Team - Men Scotland 3-1
Tennis
Doubles - Men Scotland 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Scotland 2-1
Doubles - Mixed Scotland 0-2
Doubles - Women Scotland 0-2
Singles - Men Colin Fleming 0-1 Ret
Singles - Men Jamie Murray 0-2
Singles - Women Mhairi Brown 0-2
Weightlifting
105kg - men Thomas Yule 327.0
77kg - Men Graeme Kane 261.0
94kg - Men Peter Duncan Kirkbride 333.0
Wrestling Freestyle
48kg - Women Fiona Robertson 0-14
51kg - Women Donna Robertson LBF R2
55kg - Men Craig McKenna 6-5
55kg - Women Jayne Clason 0-8
59kg - Women Kathryn Gallagher LBF R2
60kg - Men Viorel Etko 1-6
63kg - Women Tracy Connell LBF R1
67kg - Women Ashlea McManus 0-7
72kg - Women Sarah Jones 0-4
84kg - Men Sean Keogh 0-6
Wrestling Greco-Roman
84kg - Men Sean Keogh 5-7