Athletes & Results

Singapore Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Singapore Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Khang Leng Cheok 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Tze Rong Vanessa Loh 3-7
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Liu Jie Tan 0-4
Recurve Bow Team - Women Singapore 200-205
Athletics
100m - Men Muhammad Elfi Bib Mustapa 10.73
100m - Men Muhammad Amirudin Bin Jamal 10.64
100m - Men Foo Ee Gary Yeo 10.75
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Adam Kamis 13.17
4 x 100m Relay - Men Singapore 40.14
Badminton
Doubles - Men Singapore 2-0
Doubles - Men Singapore 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 0 - 2
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 2-1
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 0-2
Doubles - Women Singapore 0-2
Singles - Men Yong Zhao Ashton Chen 0-2
Singles - Men Zi Liang Derek Wong 0-2
Singles - Women Aiying Xing 0-2
Singles - Women Ming Tian Fu 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Singapore 1-3
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Krystal Oon Hui Khoo 10.400
Beam - Women Heem Wei Lim 12.825
Beam - Women Nicole Xi Hui Tay 10.800
Beam - Women Tabitha Jia Hui Tay 10.100
Floor - Women Heem Wei Lim 10.950
Floor - Women Nicole Xi Hui Tay 11.650
Floor - Women Tabitha Jia Hui Tay 12.000
Individual All-Around - Men Thuang Tong Jonathan Chan 25.000
Individual All-Around - Men Zi Jie Gabriel Gan 14.450
Individual All-Around - Women Krystal Oon Hui Khoo 16.350
Individual All-Around - Women Heem Wei Lim 47.850
Individual All-Around - Women Nicole Xi Hui Tay 47.500
Individual All-Around - Women Tabitha Jia Hui Tay 47.000
Parallel Bars - Men Thuang Tong Jonathan Chan 10.850
Pommel Horse - Men Thuang Tong Jonathan Chan 14.200
Pommel Horse - Men Zi Jie Gabriel Gan 14.150
Team Competition - Women Singapore 140.650
Uneven Bars - Women Krystal Oon Hui Khoo 5.950
Uneven Bars - Women Heem Wei Lim 11.375
Uneven Bars - Women Nicole Xi Hui Tay 11.850
Uneven Bars - Women Tabitha Jia Hui Tay 10.150
Vault - Women Heem Wei Lim 12.175
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Bin Gai 580-10x
10m Air Pistol - Men Swee Hon Lim 569-15x
10m Air Pistol - Women Xiao Ping Fan 353- 2x
10m Air Pistol - Women Shun Xie Teo 367- 7x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Singapore 1139-29x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Women Singapore 738-14x
10m Air Rifle - Men Jin Zhang 588-35x
10m Air Rifle - Men Jun Hong Ong 589-44x
10m Air Rifle - Women Xiang Wei Jasmine Ser 398-36x
10m Air Rifle - Women Jian Huan Cheng 390-25x
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Men Singapore 1171-79x
10m Air Rifle (Pair) - Women Singapore 790 - 52x
25m Sport Pistol - Women Siew Shya Pheong 558-10x
25m Sport Pistol - Women Shao Ying Zhang 511-10x
25m Sport Pistol (Pair) - Women Singapore 1095
25m Standard Pistol - Men Lip Meng Poh 557.0- 9x
25m Standard Pistol - Men Bin Gai 570.0-14x
25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men Singapore 1116-28x
50m Free Pistol - Men Bin Gai 649.6
50m Free Pistol - Men Swee Hon Lim 644.7
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Singapore 1094-13x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Xiang Wei Jasmine Ser 571 - 23x
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Aqilah Sudhir 577 - 24x
50m Rifle 3 Position (Pair) - Women Singapore 1149-44x (GR)
50m Rifle Prone - Men Jun Hong Ong 588-26x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Kasmijan Kimin 580-20x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Aqilah Sudhir 586-33x
50m Rifle Prone - Women Siew Peng Haw 564-15x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Singapore 1155-41x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Women Singapore 1155-40x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Lip Meng Poh 574-19x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Bin Gai 573-14x
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Singapore 1139 - 40x
Double Trap - Men Wei an Chow 128
Double Trap - Men Muhd Ikram Ismail 116
Double Trap (Pair) - Men Singapore 160
Skeet - Men Huan Lin Eugene Chiew 98
Skeet - Men Yee Lee 105
Skeet (Pair) - Men Singapore 168
Trap - Men Wung Yew Lee 109
Trap - Men Mohd Zain Amat 108
Trap (Pair) - Men Singapore 186-0x
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Jeremy Kevin Matthews 01:02.03
100m Butterfly - Men Dzulhaili Mohamed Kamal 00:56.82
100m Butterfly - Men Arren Xin Hui Quek 00:58.50
100m Freestyle - Men Lijie Richard Chng 00:53.24
100m Freestyle - Men Dzulhaili Mohamed Kamal 00:52.97
100m Freestyle - Men Arren Xin Hui Quek 00:52.70
1500m Freestyle - Men Jia Hui Mattias Ng 16:58.80
1500m Freestyle - Men Zhen Ren Teo 16:23.42
200m Backstroke - Men Jeremy Kevin Matthews 02:10.94
200m Freestyle - Men Jeremy Kevin Matthews 01:56.24
200m Freestyle - Men Zhen Ren Teo 01:56.23
200m Freestyle - Men Arren Xin Hui Quek 01:57.90
200m Individual Medley - Men Jeremy Kevin Matthews 02:12.48
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Singapore 03:30.71
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Singapore DNS
400m Freestyle - Men Jeremy Kevin Matthews 04:07.07
400m Freestyle - Men Jia Hui Mattias Ng 04:13.03
400m Freestyle - Men Zhen Ren Teo 04:07.25
50m Backstroke - Men Dzulhaili Mohamed Kamal 00:27.74
50m Breaststroke - Men Lijie Richard Chng 00:31.03
50m Butterfly - Men Dzulhaili Mohamed Kamal 00:25.82
50m Butterfly - Men Arren Xin Hui Quek 00:26.73
50m Butterfly - Men Aaron Xian Ying Yeo 00:27.22
50m Freestyle - Men Lijie Richard Chng 00:23.99
50m Freestyle - Men Arren Xin Hui Quek 00:24.23
50m Freestyle - Men Aaron Xian Ying Yeo 00:24.92
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Chen Hai Leow 00:30.45
Synchronized Swimming
Solo - Women Renyi Gayle Esther Lee 38.417
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Singapore 1-3
Doubles - Men Singapore 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 3-0
Doubles - Women Singapore 2-3
Doubles - Women Singapore 3-2
Singles - Men Xiao Li Cai 1-4
Singles - Men Zi Yang 4-1
Singles - Men Ning Gao 1-4
Singles - Men Liang Ma 1-4
Singles - Men Xue Jie Pang 3-4
Singles - Women Jia Wei Li 3-4
Singles - Women Tianwei Feng 4-1
Singles - Women Beibei Sun 3-4
Singles - Women Yuegu Wang 4-3
Singles - Women Mengyu Yu 1-4
Team - Men Singapore 3-1
Team - Women Singapore 3-0
Weightlifting
53kg - Women Kar Mun Helena Wong 146.0