Athletes & Results

Sri Lanka Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Sri Lanka Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Recurve Bow Individual - Men N. Sangeeth Senevirathne Liyana Mudiyanselage 2-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Hewa Kankanamge Indranath Perera 0-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Lakmal Chaminda Rajasinghe 2-4
Recurve Bow Individual - Women Dilhara Lahiru Prasadini Salgado 2-4
Recurve Bow Team - Men Sri Lanka 205
Athletics
100m - Men Shehan Abeypitiyage 10.48
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Jayathilaka Karuna Pathirannahalage 11.95
100m Para Sport T46 - Men Thanuja Nawarathna Mudiyanselage 11.99
1500m - Men Chaminda Indika Wijekoon 3:42.93
200m - Men Shehan Abeypitiyage DNS
4 x 400m Relay - Men Sri Lanka 3:08.77 Q
400m - Men Prasanna Amarasekara 46.89
400m - Women C.subashini Rasnayaka Rasnayaka Mudiyanselage 52.97
High Jump - Men Nalin Priyantha Akwatthadawage 2.10
High Jump - Men Manjula Kumara Wijesekara Pathiranage 2.15
Javelin Throw - Women Nadeeka Lakmali Babaranda Liyanage 53.36
Long Jump - Women C.dilrukshi Priyadarshani Nawanage 6.19
Badminton
Doubles - Men Sri Lanka 1-2
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 0-2
Doubles - Women Sri Lanka 0-2
Singles - Men Niluka Karunaratne 1-2
Singles - Men Dinuka Nishan Perera Karunaratne 0-2
Singles - Men K. Lasitha Menaka Karunathilaka 0-2
Singles - Women Renu Chandrika Hettiarachchige 0-2
Singles - Women Thilini Sudhara Jayasinghe 0-2
Singles - Women Subodha Yapa Dahanayake 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Sri Lanka 5-0
Boxing
52kg - Men Samarasekara Dissanayake Mudiyanselage PTS 2:9
56kg - Men Manju Dine Wanniarachchi Disqualified from the Games for doping offence
60kg - Men Kamal Sameera Ananda Kutti Gamaethiralalage PTS 0:4
64kg - Men A. Indrajith Rajapaksha Pransikuge PTS 1:5
69kg - Men Suranga Mudannayaka Mudannayaka Mudiyanselage PTS 1:9
75kg - Men Ranil Tharanga Jayathilakage PTS 0:5
under 49kg - Men T.M.C. Tennakoon PTS 5:11
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Dane Nugara 1:01:03.27
Individual Time Trial - Men Lakshman Wijelath Pedige 1:02:03.04
Individual Time Trial - Women Lasanthi Gunathilaka 47:38.26
Road Race - Men Dane Nugara DNF
Road Race - Men Lakshman Wijelath Pedige 4:06:14
Road Race - Men Lakshitha Sandakelum Wedikkaralage DNF
Road Race - Men Janaka Hermantha Kumara DNF
Road Race - Women Lasanthi Gunathilaka DNF
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Ganesha Chaturi Abeysundara 5.950
Beam - Women Amindha Dilini Rathnayake 4.800
Floor - Men Nadika Suranga Cooray Bulathsinhalage 8.500
Floor - Men Tharindu Uditha Kumara Paththapperuma 12.350
Floor - Women Ganesha Chaturi Abeysundara 8.100
Floor - Women Amindha Dilini Rathnayake 8.450
Horizontal Bar - Men Nadika Suranga Cooray Bulathsinhalage 9.400
Horizontal Bar - Men Tharindu Uditha Kumara Paththapperuma 9.700
Individual All-Around - Men Nadika Suranga Cooray Bulathsinhalage 61.950
Individual All-Around - Men Tharindu Uditha Kumara Paththapperuma 62.800
Individual All-Around - Women Ganesha Chaturi Abeysundara 26.500
Individual All-Around - Women Amindha Dilini Rathnayake 28.400
Parallel Bars - Men Nadika Suranga Cooray Bulathsinhalage 11.800
Parallel Bars - Men Tharindu Uditha Kumara Paththapperuma 11.250
Pommel Horse - Men Nadika Suranga Cooray Bulathsinhalage 8.750
Pommel Horse - Men Tharindu Uditha Kumara Paththapperuma 9.900
Rings - Men Nadika Suranga Cooray Bulathsinhalage 10.450
Rings - Men Tharindu Uditha Kumara Paththapperuma 5.900
Uneven Bars - Women Ganesha Chaturi Abeysundara 2.550
Uneven Bars - Women Amindha Dilini Rathnayake 4.950
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Sri Lanka 12-26
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Senanayake Edirisinghe 557-15x
10m Air Rifle - Men Mangala Samarakoon 579-30x
50m Free Pistol - Men Senanayake Edirisinghe 638.3
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Mangala Samarakoon 1123 - 31x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Mangala Samarakoon 590-31x
50m Rifle Prone - Men M. Mudiyanselage Sarath Chandrasiri 582-28x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Sri Lanka 1135-36x
Squash
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 0-2
Singles - Men Navin Harish Samarasinghe 3-0
Singles - Women Sharya Guruge 3-0
Singles - Women Damindhi UDANGAWE 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Heshan Unamboowe 00:58.96
100m Butterfly - Men Conrad Francis 01:00.22
100m Freestyle - Men Matthew Abeysinghe 00:54.40
100m Freestyle - Women K. Don Madhawee Kaushalya Kaluarachchilage Don 01:04.84
100m Freestyle Para Sport S10 - Men Sunil Galpatha Arachchillage 01:32.51
100m Freestyle Para Sport S10 - Men Niluka K M Heenbanda Thilakaratnage 01:07.90
200m Freestyle - Men Matthew Abeysinghe 01:56.53
400m Freestyle - Men Matthew Abeysinghe DNS
50m Backstroke - Men Heshan Unamboowe 00:27.87
50m Backstroke - Women Gihara Amarasinghe 00:33.87
50m Breaststroke - Men Conrad Francis 00:31.84
50m Breaststroke - Women Gihara Amarasinghe 00:37.68
50m Breaststroke - Women Lihini Tasia Dias 00:38.79
50m Butterfly - Men Conrad Francis 00:26.39
50m Freestyle - Men Heshan Unamboowe 00:25.55
50m Freestyle - Women Lihini Tasia Dias 00:29.96
50m Freestyle - Women K. Don Madhawee Kaushalya Kaluarachchilage Don 00:29.55
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Sunil Galpatha Arachchillage 00:31.45
Synchronized Swimming
Duet - Women Sri Lanka 32.000
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Sri Lanka 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 2-3
Doubles - Women Sri Lanka 0-3
Singles - Men Buwaneka Nirmala Jayasingha Mudiyanselage 0-4
Singles - Men Rohan Sirisena Manamendra Gedara 0-4
Singles - Men Dinesh Deshappriya Pitiyage Don Silva 1-4
Singles - Women Nuwani Navodya Gonapinuwala Vithanage 0-4
Singles - Women Ishara Madurangi Darshika Manikku Badu 1-4
Singles - Women Kavindi Rukmali Sahabandu 2-4
Team - Men Sri Lanka 0-3
Team - Women Sri Lanka 3-1
Tennis
Doubles - Men Sri Lanka 0-2
Doubles - Men Sri Lanka 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 0-2
Singles - Men Thangarajah Dineshkanthan 1-2
Singles - Men Harshana Dinuka Godamanna 0-2
Singles - Men Amresh Jayawickreme 0-2
Singles - Women Antonette Amritha Muttiah 0-2
Weightlifting
105kg - men M.sampath Wijerathna Rajapaksha Pathiranage 287.0
56kg - Men S.priyantha Wijesuriya Chandadara Sirisenage 218.0
56kg - Men Kamal Bandara Weta Asse Gedara 233.0
62kg - Men I.chathuranga Dissanayake Dissanayake Mudiyanselage 255.0
62kg - Men Anton Sudesh Peiris Kurukulasooriyage 272
69kg - Men Chinthana Geetal Vidanage 308.0 (GR)
85kg - Men R.rakshitha Samarasekara Ranathunga Mudiyanselage 275.0
94kg - Men Thusitha Srimal Karunarathna Chandrathilake Appuhamilage DNF
Bench Press Para Sport - Men Sadun Perera DNF
Wrestling Freestyle
55kg - Men S.manel Kumara Yaparathna Yaparathna Mudeyanselage LBF R1
66kg - Men Roshan Indika Liyanage 0-9
Wrestling Greco-Roman
55kg - Men A.S.S.D. KUMARA 3-8
60kg - Men A.S.S.D. KUMARA 0-14
66kg - Men Roshan Indika Liyanage 6-14