Athletes & Results

Trinidad & Tobago Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Trinidad & Tobago Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Compound Bow Individual - Men Hasmath Ali 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men Rakesh Sookoo 0-4
Compound Bow Individual - Men George Vire 0-4
Compound Bow Team - Men Trinidad & Tobago 219-224
Athletics
100m - Men Aaron Armstrong 10.24
100m - Men Emmanuel Callender 10.25
100m - Men Marcus Duncan 10.59
100m - Women Ayanna Hutchinson 11.58
100m Hurdles - Women Aleesha Barber 13.28
200m - Men Emmanuel Callender 21.12
4 x 100m Relay - Men Trinidad & Tobago DNF
400m - Men LaLonde Gordon 46.33
Long Jump - Women Rhonda Watkins 6.36
Long Jump - Women Ayanna Alexander 5.87
Shot Put - Women Cleopatra Borel-Brown 19.03
Triple Jump - Women Ayanna Alexander 13.91
Boxing
69kg - Men Aaron Prince PTS 3:11
81kg - Men Andrew Fermin DSQ R3 17:2 DSQ
over 91kg - Men Tariq Abdul-Haqq PTS 1:5
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Emile Abraham 3:57:10
Cycling Track
Keirin - Men Njisane Phillip 10
Keirin - Men Haseem McLean 3
Keirin - Men Thireef Smart DSQ
Points Race - Men Emile Abraham DNF
Scratch Race - Men Emile Abraham DNF
Sprint - Men Njisane Phillip 0-2
Sprint - Men Christopher Sellier 10.912
Sprint - Men Haseem McLean 11.101
Team Sprint - Men Trinidad & Tobago 47.391
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men William Albert 11.750
Horizontal Bar - Men William Albert 11.600
Individual All-Around - Men William Albert 75.200
Parallel Bars - Men William Albert 12.800
Pommel Horse - Men William Albert 10.950
Rings - Men William Albert 13.400
Hockey
Hockey - Men Trinidad & Tobago 0-7
Hockey - Women Trinidad & Tobago 2-1
Netball
Netball - Women Trinidad & Tobago 59-60
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Roger Daniel 575-13x
10m Air Pistol - Men Rhodney Richard Allen 563-9x
10m Air Pistol (Pair) - Men Trinidad & Tobago 1121-23x
25m Standard Pistol - Men Roger Daniel 563.0-12x
25m Standard Pistol - Men Rhodney Richard Allen 547.0-10x
25m Standard Pistol (Pair) - Men Trinidad & Tobago 1096-21x
50m Free Pistol - Men Roger Daniel 536-8x
50m Free Pistol - Men Rhodney Richard Allen 535-5x
50m Free Pistol (Pair) - Men Trinidad & Tobago 1081-14x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Aftab Khan 575-22x
50m Rifle Prone - Men Curtis Blunt 579-23x
50m Rifle Prone (Pair) - Men Trinidad & Tobago 1147-39x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Roger Daniel 558- 8x
Centre Fire Pistol - Men Rhodney Richard Allen 564-11x
Centre Fire Pistol (Pair) - Men Trinidad & Tobago 1118 - 21x
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Norris Gomez 376-27v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Justin Lall 365-23v
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Trinidad & Tobago 548-34v
Skeet - Men Robert John Auerbach 118
Trap - Men Robert John Auerbach 138
Squash
Singles - Men Colin Ramasra 0-3
Singles - Women Kerrie Sample 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Christian Homer 01:00.33
100m Butterfly - Men Cadell Lyons 00:56.73
100m Butterfly - Men Joshua McLeod 00:56.68
100m Butterfly - Men Jarryd Gregoire 00:56.53
100m Butterfly Para Sport S9 - Women Shanntol Ince 01:22.64
100m Freestyle - Men Caryle Blondell 00:52.60
100m Freestyle - Men Joshua McLeod 00:52.07
100m Freestyle - Men Jarryd Gregoire 00:52.08
100m Freestyle - Women Cherelle Thompson 01:00.46
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Shanntol Ince 01:14.00
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Trinidad & Tobago 03:31.56
50m Backstroke - Men Caryle Blondell 00:28.24
50m Backstroke - Men Christian Homer 00:26.99
50m Backstroke - Men Joshua McLeod 00:27.35
50m Butterfly - Men Cadell Lyons 00:25.13
50m Butterfly - Men Joshua McLeod 00:24.88
50m Butterfly - Men Jarryd Gregoire 00:25.54
50m Freestyle - Men Caryle Blondell 00:24.18
50m Freestyle - Men Cadell Lyons 00:24.30
50m Freestyle - Men Joshua McLeod 00:23.86
50m Freestyle - Women Cherelle Thompson 00:26.70
50m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Women Shanntol Ince 00:34.07