Athletes & Results

Uganda Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Uganda Delhi 2010

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Archery
Recurve Bow Individual - Men Peter Calisias Bwire 0-4
Athletics
10000m - Men Moses Kipsiro 27:57.39
100m - Women Mildred Priscilla GAMBA 12.11
1500m - Men Jimmy Adar 3:45.98
1500m - Women Annet Negesa DNS
1500m - Women Janet Achola 4:09.51
200m - Men Alli Ngaimoko 21.61
200m - Women Justine Bayigga 24.39
3000m Steeplechase - Men Benjamin Kiplagat 8:24.15
3000m Steeplechase - Men Ben Siwa 8:42.44
4 x 400m Relay - Women Uganda DSQ
400m - Men Alli Ngaimoko 46.63
400m - Women Justine Bayigga 56.11
400m - Women Emilly Nanziri 54.94
5000m - Men Moses Kipsiro 13:31.25
800m - Men Jimmy Adar 1:49.57
800m - Women Annet Negesa 2:03.69
Javelin Throw - Women Annet Negesa 47.70
Triple Jump - Women Sarah Nambawa 13.71
Badminton
Doubles - Men Uganda 0-2
Doubles - Men Uganda 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Uganda 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Uganda 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Uganda 0-2
Doubles - Women Uganda 0-2
Doubles - Women Uganda 0-2
Singles - Men Edwin Ekiring 0-2
Singles - Men Abraham Kennedy Wogute 0-2
Singles - Men Brian Ssuuna 0-2
Singles - Men Wilson Tukire 0-2
Singles - Women Gloria Catherine Najjuka 0-2
Singles - Women Bridget Shamin Bangi 0-2
Singles - Women Margret Nankabirwa 0-2
Singles - Women Daisy Nakalyango 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Uganda 1-4
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Sebastian Semakula Kigongo 1:11:23.71
Individual Time Trial - Men Leon Matovu 1:11:39.11
Individual Time Trial - Men David Matovu 1:05:13.64
Individual Time Trial - Women Marion Ayebale 54:00.04
Individual Time Trial - Women Hadijah Najjuko 53:19.19
Road Race - Men David Matovu Kigongo DNF
Road Race - Men David Magezi DNF
Road Race - Men Sebastian Semakula Kigongo DNF
Road Race - Men Achilles Katumba DNF
Road Race - Men Leon Matovu DNF
Road Race - Men George William Kisenyi DNF
Road Race - Women Marion Ayebale DNF
Road Race - Women Hadijah Najjuko DNF
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Uganda 17-22
Squash
Doubles - Men Uganda 2-1
Doubles - Men Uganda 0-2
Singles - Men Brian Ofoyuru W/O
Singles - Men Samuel Kyagulanyi 0-3
Singles - Men Micheal Nsaale Bye
Singles - Men Ian Rukunya W/O
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Men Ronald Ssegwanyi 01:20.28
100m Breaststroke - Men Ganzi Mugula 01:22.97
100m Breaststroke - Women Jamila Lunkuse 01:29.24
100m Freestyle - Men Ronald Ssegwanyi 01:04.41
100m Freestyle - Women Olivia Infield Nakiingi 01:09.57
50m Backstroke - Women Olivia Infield Nakiingi 00:36.87
50m Breaststroke - Men Ronald Ssegwanyi 00:34.65
50m Breaststroke - Men Ganzi Mugula 00:36.14
50m Breaststroke - Women Jamila Lunkuse 00:38.93
50m Freestyle - Men Ronald Ssegwanyi 00:28.60
50m Freestyle - Men Ganzi Mugula 00:27.74
50m Freestyle - Women Olivia Infield Nakiingi 00:31.39
50m Freestyle - Women Jamila Lunkuse 00:30.52
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Uganda W/O
Doubles - Men Uganda W/O
Doubles - Mixed Uganda 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Uganda W/O
Doubles - Women Uganda 0-3
Singles - Men Jackson Migade 4-0
Singles - Men Kevins Mafabi Evans 1-4
Singles - Men Ronald Nyaika W/O
Singles - Men Dan Chris Kajubi 0-4
Singles - Women Amina Lukaaya 2-4
Singles - Women Amina Kibone 4-1
Singles - Women Lindah Nalubanga 4-0
Team - Men Uganda W/O
Tennis
Doubles - Men Uganda 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Uganda 0-2
Singles - Men Duncan Mugabe 0-2
Singles - Men Robert Buyinza 0-2
Singles - Women Jalia Nanfuka 0-2
Weightlifting
+75kg - Women Becky Namusoke 181.0
56kg - Men Ismail Katamba DNF
62kg - Men Charles SSEKYAAYA 243.0
69kg - Women prossy Irene Nyanga 165.0
77kg - Men kALIDI Batuusa 257.0
85kg - Men Godfrey Baligeya 260.0