Athletes & Results

Boxing 60kg - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing 60kg - Men Delhi 2010

Final - Heat Bout 212

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Thomas Stalker England TAYLOR Josh - SCO PTS 11:3 - Win
2 - Silver Josh Taylor Scotland STALKER Thomas - ENG PTS 3:11 - Loss

Bronze Medal

Position Name Country Result
3 - Bronze Jai Bhagwan India Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final
3 - Bronze Lomalito Moala Tonga Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final

Semifinals - Heat Bout 195

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Josh Taylor Scotland MOALA Lomalito - TON PTS 5:0 - Win
Loss Lomalito Moala Tonga TAYLOR Josh - SCO PTS 0:5 - Loss

Semifinals - Heat Bout 194

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Thomas Stalker England BHAGWAN Jai - IND PTS 10:5 - Win
Loss Jai Bhagwan India STALKER Thomas - ENG PTS 5:10 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 165

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lomalito Moala Tonga RYNN Alex - CAN PTS 4:2 - Win
Loss Alex Rynn Canada MOALA Lomalito - TON PTS 2:4 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 164

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Josh Taylor Scotland RODDY Kautoa - KIR PTS 10:0 - Win
Loss Kautoa Roddy Kiribati TAYLOR Josh - SCO PTS 0:10 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 163

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Thomas Stalker England JACKSON Luke - AUS PTS 7:2 - Win
Loss Luke Christopher Jackson Australia STALKER Thomas - ENG PTS 2:7 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 162

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jai Bhagwan India SOGBAMU Waheed - NGR PTS 10:0 - Win
Loss Waheed Adeola Sogbamu Nigeria BHAGWAN Jai - IND PTS 0:10 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 99

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Josh Taylor Scotland LAMPTEY Benjamin – GHA PTS 4:1 - Win
Loss Benjamin Lamptey Ghana TAYLOR Josh – SCO PTS 1:4 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 98

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kautoa Roddy Kiribati GEORGE Dalton - LCA DSQ R2 1:48 - Win
DSQ George Dalton St. Lucia RODDY Kautoa - KIR DSQ R2 1:48 - DSQ

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 97

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Luke Christopher Jackson Australia NOGENG Mmoloki - BOT PTS +1:1 - Win
Loss Mmoloki Nogeng Botswana JACKSON Luke - AUS PTS 1:+1 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 96

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Thomas Stalker England SAMEERA Kamal - SRI PTS 4:0 - Win
Loss Kamal Sameera Ananda Kutti Gamaethiralalage Sri Lanka STALKER Thomas - ENG PTS 0:4 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 95

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jai Bhagwan India MAFURU Nasser - TAN PTS 11:2 - Win
Loss Nasser Mafuru Mafuru Tanzania BHAGWAN Jai - IND PTS 2:11 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 94

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Waheed Adeola Sogbamu Nigeria NDUNGU Joseph - KEN PTS 4:3 - Win
Loss Joseph Njogu Ndungu Kenya SOGBAMU Waheed - NGR PTS 3:4 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 101

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Alex Rynn Canada O'HARA Mark – NIR PTS 9:5 - Win
Loss Mark O'Hara Northern Ireland RYNN Alex – CAN PTS 5:9 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 100

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lomalito Moala Tonga CHIBELA Martin – ZAM PTS 6:4 - Win
Loss Martin Chibela Zambia MOALA Lomalito – TON PTS 4:6 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 43

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mark O'Hara Northern Ireland DONALDSON Angus - NZL PTS 6:0 - Win
Loss Angus Donaldson New Zealand O'HARA Mark - NIR PTS 0:6 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 42

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Alex Rynn Canada COLIN Jean - MRI PTS 7:0 - Win
Loss Jean John Colin Mauritius RYNN Alex - CAN PTS 0:7 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 41

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Martin Chibela Zambia MWAMASO Felix - MAW PTS 4:3 - Win
Loss Felix Mwamaso Malawi CHIBELA Martin - ZAM PTS 3:4 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 40

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lomalito Moala Tonga HAFIZ Muhammad - MAS RSCH R3 2:53 - Win
Loss Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Azan Najim Malaysia MOALA Lomalito - TON RSCH R3 2:53 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 39

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Josh Taylor Scotland EDWARDS Darren - WAL PTS 5:1 - Win
Loss Darren Lee Edwards Wales TAYLOR Josh - SCO PTS 1:5 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 38

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Benjamin Lamptey Ghana IOANE Kaisa - SAM PTS 17:6 - Win
Loss Kaisa Ioane Samoa LAMPTEY Benjamin - GHA PTS 6:17 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 37

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win George Dalton St. Lucia LEWIS Jewel - GRN RSCH R3 1:28 - Win
Loss Jewel Lewis Grenada GEORGE Dalton - LCA RSCH R3 1:28 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 36

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kautoa Roddy Kiribati DARROUX Daly - DMA PTS 11:0 - Win
Loss Dally Darroux Dominica RODDY Kautoa - KIR PTS 0:11 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 35

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Luke Christopher Jackson Australia LEPOQO Tsepo - LES PTS 6:1 - Win
Loss Tsepo Lepoqo Lesotho JACKSON Luke - AUS PTS 1:6 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 34

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mmoloki Nogeng Botswana LANSANA Sahid - SLE PTS 12:1 - Win
Loss Sahid Lansana Sierra Leone NOGENG Mmoloki - BOT PTS 1:12 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 33

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kamal Sameera Ananda Kutti Gamaethiralalage Sri Lanka JONY Jewel - BAN PTS 6:2 - Win
Loss Jewel Ahmed Jony Bangladesh SAMEERA Kamal - SRI PTS 2:6 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 32

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Thomas Stalker England ROCK Clevon - GUY PTS 8:1 - Win
Loss Clevon Leandra Rock Guyana STALKER Thomas - ENG PTS 1:8 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 31

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nasser Mafuru Mafuru Tanzania OPUGU Andrew - PNG PTS 6:1 - Win
Loss Andrew Opugu Papua New Guinea MAFURU Nasser - TAN PTS 1:6 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 30

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jai Bhagwan India CALEB Colan - NRU PTS 11:1 - Win
Loss Colan Caleb Nauru BHAGWAN Jai - IND PTS 1:11 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 29

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Waheed Adeola Sogbamu Nigeria KHAN Nawaz - PAK PTS 11:1 - Win
Loss Nawaz Dad Khan Pakistan SOGBAMU Waheed - NGR PTS 1:11 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 28

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Joseph Njogu Ndungu Kenya BREEDY Cobia - BAR PTS 12:1 - Win
Loss Cobia Breedy Barbados NDUNGU Joseph - KEN PTS 1:12 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Angus Donaldson New Zealand JAMMEH Ensa - GAM PTS 7:1 - Win
Loss Ensa Jammeh The Gambia DONALDSON Angus - NZL PTS 1:7 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mark O'Hara Northern Ireland SHONENA Mikka - NAM PTS 6:3 - Win
Loss Mikka Shonena Namibia O'HARA Mark - NIR PTS 3:6 - Loss