Athletes & Results

Boxing 75kg - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing 75kg - Men Delhi 2010

Final - Heat Bout 217

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Eamonn O'Kane Northern Ireland OGOGO Anthony - ENG PTS 16:4 - Win
2 - Silver Antony Ogogo England O'KANE Eamonn - NIR PTS 4:16 - Loss

Bronze Medal

Position Name Country Result
3 - Bronze Vijender Singh India Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final
3 - Bronze Keiran Harding Wales Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final

Semifinals - Heat Bout 205

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Eamonn O'Kane Northern Ireland HARDING Keiran - WAL PTS 12:6 - Win
Loss Keiran Harding Wales O'KANE Eamonn - NIR PTS 6:12 - Loss

Semifinals - Heat Bout 204

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Antony Ogogo England SINGH Vijender - IND PTS 4:3 - Win
Loss Vijender Singh India OGOGO Anthony - ENG PTS 3:4 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 181

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Keiran Harding Wales KHAN Nisar - PAK PTS 5:2 - Win
Loss Nisar Khan Pakistan HARDING Keiran - WAL PTS 2:5 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 180

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Eamonn O'Kane Northern Ireland FATA Afaese - SAM PTS 7:2 - Win
Loss Afaese Hugo Fata Kalepi Samoa O'KANE Eamonn - NIR PTS 2:7 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 179

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Antony Ogogo England LUKMON Lawal - NGR PTS 10:0 - Win
Loss Lawal Olaiwola Lukmon Nigeria OGOGO Anthony - ENG PTS 0:10 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 178

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Vijender Singh India NASHIVELA Elias - NAM KO R1 1:22 - Win
Loss Elias Nashivela Namibia SINGH Vijender - IND KO R1 1:22 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 117

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nisar Khan Pakistan JEAN Jovette - SEY PTS 13:1 - Win
Loss Jovette Nicole Jude Jean Seychelles KHAN Nisar - PAK PTS 1:13 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 116

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Keiran Harding Wales YOUNG Jovan - JAM PTS 8:4 - Win
Loss Jovan Ashley Young Jamaica HARDING Keiran - WAL PTS 4:8 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 115

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Afaese Hugo Fata Kalepi Samoa KIDUNDA Seleman - TAN PTS 9:2 - Win
Loss Seleman Salum Kidunda Tanzania FATA Afaese - SAM PTS 2:9 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 114

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Eamonn O'Kane Northern Ireland MCEWEN Nathon - NZL PTS 9:2 - Win
Loss Nathon McEwen New Zealand O'KANE Eamonn - NIR PTS 2:9 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 113

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Antony Ogogo England HOOPER Damien - AUS PTS +3:3 - Win
Loss Damien Hooper Australia OGOGO Anthony - ENG PTS 3:+3 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 112

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lawal Olaiwola Lukmon Nigeria OLIVIER Louis - MRI KO R1 1:49 - Win
Loss Louis Cedric Olivier Mauritius LUKMON Lawal - NGR KO R1 1:49 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 111

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Vijender Singh India OMBAKA Dick - KEN RSC R2 2:32 - Win
Loss Dick Otieno Ombaka Kenya SINGH Vijender - IND RSC R2 2:32 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 110

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Elias Nashivela Namibia BLAIZE Albert - DMA DSQ R2 2:12 - Win
DSQ Albert Blaize Dominica NASHIVELA Elias - NAM DSQ R2 2:12 - DSQ

Qualification - Heat Bout 27

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nisar Khan Pakistan MICHAEL Peter - PNG RSCH R1 1:47 - Win
Loss Peter Michael Papua New Guinea KHAN Nisar - PAK RSCH R1 1:47 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 26

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jovette Nicole Jude Jean Seychelles FALEKAONO Sosefo - TON PTS 6:3 - Win
Loss Sosefo Falekaono Tonga JEAN Jovette - SEY PTS 3:6 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 25

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jovan Ashley Young Jamaica MOHD Fairus - MAS PTS 6:3 - Win
Loss Mohd Fairus Azwan Abdullah Malaysia YOUNG Jovan - JAM PTS 3:6 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 24

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Keiran Harding Wales AHMED Habib - GHA PTS 5:1 - Win
Loss Habib Ahmed Ghana HARDING Keiran - WAL PTS 1:5 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 23

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Afaese Hugo Fata Kalepi Samoa BOATSWAIN Devon - GUY PTS 8:1 - Win
Loss Devon Anthony Boatswain Guyana FATA Afaese - SAM PTS 1:8 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 22

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Seleman Salum Kidunda Tanzania NGOZO Musa - SWZ RSCH R3 2:04 - Win
Loss Musa Swissroll Ngozo Swaziland KIDUNDA Seleman - TAN RSCH R3 2:04 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 21

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Eamonn O'Kane Northern Ireland JAYATHILAKAGE Ranil - SRI PTS 5:0 - Win
Loss Ranil Tharanga Jayathilakage Sri Lanka O'KANE Eamonn - NIR PTS 0:5 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 20

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nathon McEwen New Zealand DYAMDEKI Lungile - LES PTS 5:3 - Win
Loss Lungile Justice Dyamdeki Lesotho MCEWEN Nathon - NZL PTS 3:5 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 19

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Antony Ogogo England KOMETA Andrew - KIR RSC R2 2:27 - Win
Loss Andrew Kometa Kiribati OGOGO Anthony - ENG RSC R2 2:27 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 18

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Damien Hooper Australia AGEGE Lad - NRU PTS 16:3 - Win
Loss Lad Agege Nauru HOOPER Damien - AUS PTS 3:16 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 17

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lawal Olaiwola Lukmon Nigeria BARTHOLOMEW Imrod - GRN RSC R2 2:55 - Win
Loss Imrod Bartholomew Grenada LUKMON Lawal - NGR RSC R2 2:55 - Loss