Athletes & Results

Badminton Doubles - Mixed Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Badminton Doubles - Mixed Delhi 2010

Final

Position Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Malaysia ENG-Robertson/Wallwork) 2-0 - Win
2 - Silver England MAS-KOO/CHIN 0-2 - Loss

3rd and 4th

Position Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Singapore MAS-CHAN/GOH 2-1 - Win
4 Malaysia SIN-TRIYACHART/YAO 1-2 - Loss

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Country Opponent Result
Win England MAS-CHAN/GOH 2-1 - Win
Loss Malaysia ENG-ROBERTSON/WALLWORK 1-2 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Malaysia SIN-TRIYACHART/YAO 2-1 - Win
Loss Singapore MAS-KOO/CHIN 1-2 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Malaysia IND-VALIYA VEETIL/GUTTA 2-0 - Win
Win England SCO-BRIGGS/BANKIER 2-0 - Win
Win Singapore ENG-Clark/Olver 2-1 - Win
Win Malaysia ENG-Adcock/White 2-1 - Win
Loss India MAS-KOO/CHIN 0-2 - Loss
Loss Scotland ENG-Robertson/Wallwork 0-2 - Loss
Loss England MAS-CHAN/GOH 1-2 - Loss
Loss England SIN-TRIYACHART/YAO 1-2 - Loss

Round of 16

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Malaysia CAN-Ng/Gao 2-0 - Win
Win England SIN-WIJAYA/SARI 2-0 - Win
Win Singapore ZAM-Mambwe/Siamupangila 1-0 - Win
Win Malaysia WAL-PHILLIPS/HARVEY 2-0 - Win
Win England IND-THOMAS/BALAN 2-0 - Win
Win England NIR-GLEAVE/CHAMBERS 2-0 - Win
Win India IND-KALLYAD/MACHIMAN 2-1 - Win
Win Scotland NZL-TAM/HALIDAY 2-1 - Win
Loss Zambia SIN-TRIYACHART/YAO 0-1 - Loss
Loss Canada MAS-KOO/CHIN 0-2 - Loss
Loss India ENG-Adcock/White 0-2 - Loss
Loss Northern Ireland ENG-Clark/Olver 0-2 - Loss
Loss Singapore ENG-Robertson/Wallwork 0-2 - Loss
Loss Wales MAS-CHAN/GOH 0-2 - Loss
Loss India IND-VALIYA VEETIL/GUTTA 1-2 - Loss
Loss New Zealand SCO-BRIGGS/BANKIER 1-2 - Loss

Round of 32

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Malaysia SCO-MERRILEE/GILMOUR 2 - 0 - Win
Win England SEY-CUPIDON/AH-WAN 2 - 0 - Win
Win Singapore NZL-LEYDON-DAVIS/BARRY 2 - 0 - Win
Win Malaysia JAM-PYNE/LEYOW-MAYNE 2 - 0 - Win
Win England SIN-SAPUTRA/NEO 2 - 0 - Win
Win England SCO-van RIETVELDE/COOPER 2 - 0 - Win
Win India JAM-HENRY/KARJOHN 2 - 0 - Win
Win Scotland CAN-PANG/LI 2 - 0 - Win
Win Canada WAL-LEWIS/THOMAS 2 - 0 - Win
Win India NGR-FAGBEMI/BRAIMAH 2 - 0 - Win
Win New Zealand KEN-MUNGA VO/ALUBE AB 2 - 0 - Win
Win Singapore CAN-VANDERVE/BRUCE 2 - 0 - Win
Win Wales MRI-EDOO/LOUISON 2 - 0 - Win
Win India AUS-Veeran/Vithi Veeran 2 - 1 - Win
Win Northern Ireland IOM-GREEN/CALLOW 2 - 1 - Win
Win Zambia JAM-PALMER/LEWIS 2 - 1 - Win
Loss Canada SCO-BRIGGS/BANKIER 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Canada SIN-WIJAYA/SARI 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Jamaica IND-VALIYA VEETIL/GUTTA 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Jamaica MAS-CHAN/GOH 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Kenya NZL-TAM/HALIDAY 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Mauritius WAL-PHILLIPS/HARVEY 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss New Zealand SIN-TRIYAHCHART/YAO 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Nigeria IND-THOMAS/BALAN 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Scotland MAS-KOO/CHIN 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Scotland ENG-CLARK/OLVER 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Seychelles ENG-ROBERTSON/WALLWORK 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Singapore ENG -ADCOCK/WHITE 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Wales CAN-NG/GAO 0 - 2 - Loss
Loss Australia IND-KALLYAD/MACHIMAN 1 - 2 - Loss
Loss Isle of Man NIR-GLEAVE/CHAMBERS 1 - 2 - Loss
Loss Jamaica ZAM-MAMBWE/SIAMUPAN 1 - 2 - Loss

Round of 64

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Malaysia MRI-Saheer Ramrakha/Karen Foo Kune 2-0 - Win
Bye England Bye 1 Bye
Bye Singapore Bye 4 Bye
Bye Malaysia Bye 3 Bye
Win Scotland UGA-Brian Ssunna/Shamim Bangi 2-0 - Win
Bye England Bye 7 Bye
Bye England Bye 8 Bye
Bye India Bye 2 Bye
Win India SEY-Steve Malcouzane/Allisen Camille 2-0 - Win
Win India AUS-Glenn Warfe/He Tian Tang 2-0 - Win
Win Northern Ireland UGA-Wilson Tukiire/Margaret Nankabirwa 2-0 - Win
Win Singapore BAR-Nicholas Colin Reifer/Mariama Eastmond 2-0 - Win
Win Wales KEN-Fred Gituku/Anna Nganga 2-0 - Win
Win Zambia UGA-Abraham Kennedy Wogute/Gloria Najjuka 2-0 - Win
Bye Canada Bye 6 Bye
Bye New Zealand Bye 5 Bye
Win Australia SRI-Kindelpitiyage Lasitha Me Karunathilaka/Renu C 2-0 - Win
Win Canada GHA-Aryee Daniel Nii Aryeetey/Theresa Tetteh 2-0 - Win
Win Canada MRI-Stephan Beeharry/Shama Aboobakar 2-0 - Win
Win Isle of Man FKL-Laura Minto/Michael Brownlee 2-0 - Win
Win Jamaica KEN-Patrick Ruto/Mercy Joseph 2-0 - Win
Win Nigeria FLK-Douglas Clark/Anna Luxton 2-0 - Win
Win Scotland BAR-Dakeil Jonathan Thorpe/Shari Watson 2-0 - Win
Win Singapore AUS-Kate Wilson-Smith/Nicholas Kidd 2-0 - Win
Win Mauritius IOM-Matthew John Wilkinson/Kimberley Helen Cla 2-1 - Win
Win Scotland NGR-Ocholi Edicha/Susan Ideh 2-1 - Win
Bye Jamaica Bye 10 Bye
Bye Jamaica Bye 11 Bye
Bye Kenya Bye 13 Bye
Bye New Zealand Bye 12 Bye
Bye Seychelles Bye 9 Bye
Bye Wales Bye 14 Bye
Loss Australia SIN-Hendri Kurniawan Saputra/Yu Yan Vanessa Neo 0-2 - Loss
Loss Australia IND-Sanave Thomas/Aparna Balan 0-2 - Loss
Loss Barbados SCO-Paul Van Rietvelde/Jillie Cooper 0-2 - Loss
Loss Barbados SIN-Hendra Wijaya/Shinta Mulia Sari 0-2 - Loss
Loss Falkland Islands IOM-Josh Green/Cristen Elizabeth Callow 0-2 - Loss
Loss Falkland Islands NGR-Ola Fagbemi/Braimoh Maria 0-2 - Loss
Loss Kenya JAM-Garron Palmer/Alya Lewis 0-2 - Loss
Loss Mauritius CAN-Jon Vandervet/Alex Bruce 0-2 - Loss
Loss Mauritius MAS-Kien Keat Koo/Eei Hui Chin 0-2 - Loss
Loss Seychelles IND-Kallyad/Machiman 0-2 - Loss
Loss Sri Lanka AUS-Raj Veeran/Renuga Veeran 0-2 - Loss
Loss Uganda SCO-Watson Briggs/Imogen Bankier 0-2 - Loss
Loss Uganda NIR-Matthew Gleave/Sinead Chambers 0-2 - Loss
Loss Uganda ZAM-Eli Mambwe/Ogar Siamupangila 0-2 - Loss
Loss Ghana CAN-Alex Pang/Michelle Li 0-2 - Loss
Loss Kenya WAL-James Phillips/Caroline Harvey 0-2 - Loss
Loss Isle of Man MRI-Sahir Edoo/Yeldie Louison 1-2 - Loss
Loss Nigeria SCO-Kieran Merrilees/Kirsty Gilmour 1-2 - Loss