Athletes & Results

Shooting Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Shooting Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Delhi 2010

1000 Yards

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Parag Patel England 396-42v (GR)
2 - Silver James Corbett Australia 395-40v
3 - Bronze David Calvert Northern Ireland 393-35v
4 Mike Collings New Zealand 392-30v
5 Bruce Horwood Jersey 391-32v
7 Angus McLeod Scotland 391-32v
8 Gareth Morris Wales 390-34v
9 Ross McQuillan Northern Ireland 390-33v
10 Robert Oxford Wales 390-32v
11 Petrus Arnoldus Haasbroek South Africa 389-32v
12 Zainal Abidin Md Zain Malaysia 388-34v
13 John Snowden New Zealand 388-31v
15 Ian Shaw Scotland 385-31v
16 Zulkeflee Hamsan Malaysia 385-24v
17 Daniel Alexander Richardson Jersey 383-37v
18 Ransford Roxroy Goodluck Guyana 383-25v
19 Peter Michael Jory Guernsey 383-22v
20 Peter Mathenge Iriga Kenya 382-30v
21 James Paton Canada 381-30v
22 Adam Mathew Jory Guernsey 378-19v
23 Mahendra Persaud Guyana 377-21v
24 Norris Gomez Trinidad & Tobago 376-27v
25 Desmond Vamplew Canada 375-30v
26 Jonathan Underwood England 374-39v
27 Jose Nunez Jamaica 374-27v
28 Satinder Singh Sehmi Kenya 374-24v
29 Sushil Ghaley India 367-23v
30 Justin Lall Trinidad & Tobago 365-23v
31 Jennifer Jordan-Cousins Barbados 360-31v
32 Praveen Dahiya India 360-22v
33 David Rickman Jamaica 358-22v
34 Thomas William Christophe Greenaway Antigua & Barbuda 351-20v
35 Gareth Goodwin Falkland Islands 350-10v
36 Derek Goodwin Falkland Islands 343- 9v
37 Sinclair Charles Rayner Bermuda 340- 11v
38 Desroy Noel Maile Antigua & Barbuda 340- 6v
39 William Murrell Barbados 332- 8v
40 Nelson Chesterfield Simons Bermuda 330- 8v
41 Colin Knipe St. Helena 303- 7v
42 Cyril Arthur Leo St. Helena 283- 2v

900 Yards

Position Name Country Result
7 Parag Patel England 323-36v
1 James Corbett Australia 326-37v
3 David Calvert Northern Ireland 325-34v
5 Mike Collings New Zealand 325-27v
8 Bruce Horwood Jersey 323-29v
10 Angus McLeod Scotland 322-32v
12 Gareth Morris Wales 321-32v
6 Ross McQuillan Northern Ireland 324-31v
14 Robert Oxford Wales 321-30v
4 Petrus Arnoldus Haasbroek South Africa 325-29v
17 Zainal Abidin Md Zain Malaysia 319-33v
16 John Snowden New Zealand 320-26v
21 Ian Shaw Scotland 318-28v
23 Zulkeflee Hamsan Malaysia 315-21v
9 Daniel Alexander Richardson Jersey 322-34v
18 Ransford Roxroy Goodluck Guyana 319-24v
28 Peter Michael Jory Guernsey 311-15v
11 Peter Mathenge Iriga Kenya 322-28v
13 James Paton Canada 321-30v
20 Adam Mathew Jory Guernsey 319-20v
25 Mahendra Persaud Guyana 314-20v
24 Norris Gomez Trinidad & Tobago 314-24v
30 Desmond Vamplew Canada 308-27v
22 Jonathan Underwood England 317-38v
26 Jose Nunez Jamaica 312-25v
27 Satinder Singh Sehmi Kenya 311-21v
31 Sushil Ghaley India 307-22v
19 Justin Lall Trinidad & Tobago 319-23v
29 Jennifer Jordan-Cousins Barbados 308-30v
32 Praveen Dahiya India 303-21v
33 David Rickman Jamaica 299-18v
35 Thomas William Christophe Greenaway Antigua & Barbuda 291-16v
34 Gareth Goodwin Falkland Islands 292- 9v
36 Derek Goodwin Falkland Islands 288- 6v
37 Sinclair Charles Rayner Bermuda 285- 11v
39 Desroy Noel Maile Antigua & Barbuda 282- 6v
38 William Murrell Barbados 282- 7v
40 Nelson Chesterfield Simons Bermuda 276- 7v
41 Colin Knipe St. Helena 251- 7v
42 Cyril Arthur Leo St. Helena 244- 2v

600 yards

Position Name Country Result
14 Parag Patel England 250-31v
2 James Corbett Australia 254-30v
5 David Calvert Northern Ireland 253-29v
7 Mike Collings New Zealand 253-24v
13 Bruce Horwood Jersey 251-24v
6 Angus McLeod Scotland 253-25v
1 Gareth Morris Wales 255-30v
10 Ross McQuillan Northern Ireland 252-24v
3 Robert Oxford Wales 254-28v
4 Petrus Arnoldus Haasbroek South Africa 254-25v
22 Zainal Abidin Md Zain Malaysia 248-25v
11 John Snowden New Zealand 252-23v
26 Ian Shaw Scotland 247-24v
18 Zulkeflee Hamsan Malaysia 249-20v
8 Daniel Alexander Richardson Jersey 252-27v
16 Ransford Roxroy Goodluck Guyana 250-21v
20 Peter Michael Jory Guernsey 249-14v
15 Peter Mathenge Iriga Kenya 250-24v
9 James Paton Canada 252-26v
19 Adam Mathew Jory Guernsey 249-16v
28 Mahendra Persaud Guyana 246-18v
30 Norris Gomez Trinidad & Tobago 243-18v
29 Desmond Vamplew Canada 245-26v
21 Jonathan Underwood England 248-32v
23 Jose Nunez Jamaica 248-23v
32 Satinder Singh Sehmi Kenya 240-16v
25 Sushil Ghaley India 248-21v
24 Justin Lall Trinidad & Tobago 248-21v
27 Jennifer Jordan-Cousins Barbados 246-24v
31 Praveen Dahiya India 240-17v
33 David Rickman Jamaica 239-16v
34 Thomas William Christophe Greenaway Antigua & Barbuda 229-13v
37 Gareth Goodwin Falkland Islands 227- 6v
38 Derek Goodwin Falkland Islands 227- 5v
39 Sinclair Charles Rayner Bermuda 226-10v
36 Desroy Noel Maile Antigua & Barbuda 228- 6v
35 William Murrell Barbados 229- 6v
40 Nelson Chesterfield Simons Bermuda 220- 6v
41 Colin Knipe St. Helena 201- 5v
42 Cyril Arthur Leo St. Helena 191- 1v

500 yards

Position Name Country Result
11 Parag Patel England 168-22v
4 James Corbett Australia 169-20v
1 David Calvert Northern Ireland 170-19v
7 Mike Collings New Zealand 169-19v
15 Bruce Horwood Jersey 167-18v
12 Angus McLeod Scotland 168-17v
1 Gareth Morris Wales 170-19v
8 Ross McQuillan Northern Ireland 169-18v
6 Robert Oxford Wales 169-19v
9 Petrus Arnoldus Haasbroek South Africa 169-15v
20 Zainal Abidin Md Zain Malaysia 166-16v
10 John Snowden New Zealand 169-14v
26 Ian Shaw Scotland 164-16v
17 Zulkeflee Hamsan Malaysia 167-15v
5 Daniel Alexander Richardson Jersey 169-19v
16 Ransford Roxroy Goodluck Guyana 167-16v
28 Peter Michael Jory Guernsey 164- 9v
13 Peter Mathenge Iriga Kenya 168-16v
3 James Paton Canada 170-18v
19 Adam Mathew Jory Guernsey 167-13v
25 Mahendra Persaud Guyana 165-12v
32 Norris Gomez Trinidad & Tobago 159-10v
29 Desmond Vamplew Canada 163-20v
22 Jonathan Underwood England 165-18v
27 Jose Nunez Jamaica 164-14v
30 Satinder Singh Sehmi Kenya 163- 11v
18 Sushil Ghaley India 167-15v
23 Justin Lall Trinidad & Tobago 165-15v
21 Jennifer Jordan-Cousins Barbados 165-20v
33 Praveen Dahiya India 159- 8v
31 David Rickman Jamaica 161- 8v
34 Thomas William Christophe Greenaway Antigua & Barbuda 155-10v
36 Gareth Goodwin Falkland Islands 153- 5v
37 Derek Goodwin Falkland Islands 153- 2v
35 Sinclair Charles Rayner Bermuda 153- 8v
38 Desroy Noel Maile Antigua & Barbuda 152- 4v
39 William Murrell Barbados 150- 4v
40 Nelson Chesterfield Simons Bermuda 141- 2v
41 Colin Knipe St. Helena 131- 3v
42 Cyril Arthur Leo St. Helena 123- 1v

300 yards

Position Name Country Result
14 Parag Patel England 83-9v
2 James Corbett Australia 85-11v
3 David Calvert Northern Ireland 85-10v
9 Mike Collings New Zealand 84-10v
22 Bruce Horwood Jersey 82-9v
13 Angus McLeod Scotland 83-9v
1 Gareth Morris Wales 85 - 14v
7 Ross McQuillan Northern Ireland 85-7v
3 Robert Oxford Wales 85 - 10v
11 Petrus Arnoldus Haasbroek South Africa 84-7v
15 Zainal Abidin Md Zain Malaysia 83-9v
3 John Snowden New Zealand 85-10v
30 Ian Shaw Scotland 80-7v
17 Zulkeflee Hamsan Malaysia 83-7v
8 Daniel Alexander Richardson Jersey 84-12v
19 Ransford Roxroy Goodluck Guyana 83-7v
25 Peter Michael Jory Guernsey 82-5v
10 Peter Mathenge Iriga Kenya 84-8v
3 James Paton Canada 85-10v
21 Adam Mathew Jory Guernsey 83-5v
18 Mahendra Persaud Guyana 83-7v
28 Norris Gomez Trinidad & Tobago 81-4v
12 Desmond Vamplew Canada 83-12v
16 Jonathan Underwood England 83-9v
24 Jose Nunez Jamaica 82-6v
31 Satinder Singh Sehmi Kenya 80-4v
32 Sushil Ghaley India 79-6v
23 Justin Lall Trinidad & Tobago 82-7v
26 Jennifer Jordan-Cousins Barbados 81-8v
34 Praveen Dahiya India 77-3v
27 David Rickman Jamaica 81-6v
37 Thomas William Christophe Greenaway Antigua & Barbuda 74-5v
33 Gareth Goodwin Falkland Islands 78-3v
38 Derek Goodwin Falkland Islands 74-0v
36 Sinclair Charles Rayner Bermuda 75-2v
40 Desroy Noel Maile Antigua & Barbuda 72-2v
35 William Murrell Barbados 75-4v
39 Nelson Chesterfield Simons Bermuda 73-1v
41 Colin Knipe St. Helena 65-2v
42 Cyril Arthur Leo St. Helena 52-1v

Position Name Country Result
Ross McQuillan Northern Ireland
Robert Oxford Wales