Athletes & Results

Swimming 100m Breaststroke - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 100m Breaststroke - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Cameron Van der Burgh South Africa 01:00.10 (GR)
2 - Silver Christian Sprenger Australia 01:00.29
3 - Bronze Brenton Rickard Australia 01:00.46
4 Michael Jamieson Scotland 01:00.60
5 Scott Dickens Canada 01:00.98
6 Glenn Snyders New Zealand 01:01.39
7 Kristopher Gilchrist Scotland 01:01.43
8 Daniel Sliwinski England 01:01.68

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
2 Cameron Van der Burgh South Africa 01:00.52 Q
1 Christian Sprenger Australia 01:00.45 Q (GR)
3 Michael Jamieson Scotland 01:00.64 Q
4 Daniel Sliwinski England 01:01.60 Q
5 Robert Holderness Wales 01:01.64
6 Richard Webb England 01:01.84
7 Sandeep Sejwal India 01:03.13
8 Michael Dawson Northern Ireland 01:04.49

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
4 Brenton Rickard Australia 01:01.39 Q
2 Scott Dickens Canada 01:01.22 Q
1 Glenn Snyders New Zealand 01:00.55 Q (GR)
3 Kristopher Gilchrist Scotland 01:01.38 Q
5 Andrew Willis England 01:01.84
6 Andrew Bree Northern Ireland 01:02.91
7 Craig Calder Australia 01:03.60
8 Amini Tuitavake Fonua Tonga 01:04.44

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Christian Sprenger Australia 01:00.61 Q
2 Michael Jamieson Scotland 01:01.53 Q
3 Scott Dickens Canada 01:02.47 Q
5 Andrew Willis England 01:02.87 Q
6 Andrew Bree Northern Ireland 01:03.09 Q
4 Sandeep Sejwal India 01:02.72 Q
7 Agnishwar Jayaprakash India 01:06.28
8 Adam Shane Ampa'oi Papua New Guinea 01:15.83

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
2 Cameron Van der Burgh South Africa 01:02.13 Q
1 Brenton Rickard Australia 01:01.91 Q
3 Daniel Sliwinski England 01:03.20 Q
4 Craig Calder Australia 01:03.47 Q
5 Amini Tuitavake Fonua Tonga 01:04.02 Q
6 See Tuan Yap Malaysia 01:04.87
7 Amar Shah Kenya 01:08.73
8 Izudhaadh Ahmed Maldives 01:30.09

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Glenn Snyders New Zealand 01:01.30 Q
2 Kristopher Gilchrist Scotland 01:01.87 Q
3 Robert Holderness Wales 01:01.90 Q
4 Richard Webb England 01:02.89 Q
5 Michael Dawson Northern Ireland 01:03.80 Q
6 Ian Black Jersey 01:05.22
7 Raymond Edwards Barbados 01:09.33
8 Hassan Ashraf Hassan Maldives 01:18.65

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Puneet Rana India 01:05.97
2 Ron Roucou Seychelles 01:18.50
3 Ronald Ssegwanyi Uganda 01:20.28
4 Ganzi Mugula Uganda 01:22.97
5 Khosi Odilon Mokhesi Lesotho 01:37.73
6 Boipelo Makhothi Lesotho 01:39.60