Athletes & Results

Swimming 100m Butterfly - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 100m Butterfly - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Geoff Huegill Australia 00:51.69 (GR)
2 - Silver Antony James England 00:52.50
2 - Silver Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea 00:52.50
4 Chris Wright Australia 00:52.66
4 Jason Dunford Kenya 00:52.66
6 Stefan Hirniak Canada 00:53.83
7 Andrew Mayor Scotland 00:53.85
8 Shaune Fraser Cayman Islands 00:54.03

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Geoff Huegill Australia 00:52.53 Q
2 Antony James England 00:53.08 Q
3 Andrew Mayor Scotland 00:54.31 Q
4 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 00:54.34
5 Moss Burmester New Zealand 00:54.43
6 Michael Rock England 00:55.20
7 Ian Powell Guernsey 00:55.24
8 Cameron Brodie Scotland 00:55.39

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
3 Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea 00:53.12 Q
1 Jason Dunford Kenya 00:52.39 Q
2 Chris Wright Australia 00:53.04 Q
4 Stefan Hirniak Canada 00:53.85 Q
5 Shaune Fraser Cayman Islands 00:53.88 Q
6 Daniel Bego Malaysia 00:54.77
7 Jarryd Gregoire Trinidad & Tobago 00:56.53
8 Cadell Lyons Trinidad & Tobago 00:56.73

Heat - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea 00:54.17 Q
3 Jason Dunford Kenya 00:54.85 Q
5 Daniel Bego Malaysia 00:55.13 Q
2 Michael Rock England 00:54.42 Q
4 Ian Powell Guernsey 00:55.04 Q
6 Cadell Lyons Trinidad & Tobago 00:55.86 Q
7 Joshua McLeod Trinidad & Tobago 00:56.68
8 Arren Xin Hui Quek Singapore 00:58.50

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Chris Wright Australia 00:53.89 Q
2 Stefan Hirniak Canada 00:54.51 Q
3 Moss Burmester New Zealand 00:54.69 Q
4 Cameron Brodie Scotland 00:56.20 Q
5 Jarryd Gregoire Trinidad & Tobago 00:56.55 Q
6 Chad Guy Bertrand Le Clos South Africa 00:56.56
7 Conor Leaney Northern Ireland 00:58.11
DNS Andrew Lauterstein Australia DNS

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Geoff Huegill Australia 00:52.87 Q
3 Antony James England 00:54.19 Q
2 Andrew Mayor Scotland 00:53.94 Q
4 Shaune Fraser Cayman Islands 00:54.38 Q
5 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 00:55.17 Q
6 Dzulhaili Mohamed Kamal Singapore 00:56.82
7 Conrad Francis Sri Lanka 01:00.22
DNS Darian Roy Townsend South Africa DNS

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Ben Lowndes Guernsey 00:59.41
2 Luke Hall Swaziland 00:59.44
3 Ian Hubert Guernsey 00:59.61
4 Jim Sanderson Gibraltar 01:01.42
5 Colin Bensadon Gibraltar 01:01.57
6 Shane Mangroo Seychelles 01:03.66
7 Peter Popahun Pokawin Papua New Guinea 01:04.57
8 Milimo Mweetwa Zambia 01:04.97

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Arjun Muralidharan India 00:57.24
2 Akmal Raea Gulab Khan Samoa 01:02.21
3 Mujahid Mohamed Maldives 01:37.41