Athletes & Results

Swimming 100m Freestyle - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 100m Freestyle - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Brent Hayden Canada 00:47.98 (GR)
2 - Silver Simon Burnett England 00:48.54
3 - Bronze Eamon Sullivan Australia 00:48.69
4 Gideon Abraham Louw South Africa 00:49.21
5 Kyle Richardson Australia 00:49.26
6 Tommaso D'orsogna Australia 00:49.40
7 Graeme John Moore South Africa 00:49.64
8 Adam Brown England 00:49.82

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Brent Hayden Canada 00:48.74 Q
2 Gideon Abraham Louw South Africa 00:49.28 Q
4 Kyle Richardson Australia 00:49.60 Q
3 Graeme John Moore South Africa 00:49.53 Q
5 Adam Brown England 00:49.65 Q
6 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 00:50.10
7 Brett Michael Fraser Cayman Islands 00:50.34
8 Ieuan Lloyd Wales 00:51.05

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
2 Simon Burnett England 00:49.40 Q
1 Eamon Sullivan Australia 00:48.66 Q
3 Tommaso D'orsogna Australia 00:49.52 Q
4 Grant Turner England 00:49.92
5 David Dunford Kenya 00:50.10
6 Shaune Fraser Cayman Islands 00:50.15
7 Richard Hortness Canada 00:50.91
DNS Alexandre Bakhtiarov Cyprus DNS

Heat - Heat 7

Position Name Country Result
1 Brent Hayden Canada 00:49.79 Q
3 Graeme John Moore South Africa 00:49.96 Q
2 Adam Brown England 00:49.88 Q
4 David Dunford Kenya 00:50.44 Q
6 Ieuan Lloyd Wales 00:51.44 Q
5 Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea 00:51.28 Q
7 Blake Worsley Canada 00:51.70
8 Jian Beng Foo Malaysia 00:51.95

Heat - Heat 6

Position Name Country Result
2 Eamon Sullivan Australia 00:49.79 Q
1 Gideon Abraham Louw South Africa 00:49.24 Q
3 Tommaso D'orsogna Australia 00:49.89 Q
5 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 00:50.67 Q
4 Brett Michael Fraser Cayman Islands 00:50.21 Q
6 Richard Hortness Canada 00:50.85 Q
7 Alexandre Bakhtiarov Cyprus 00:51.64
8 Conor Leaney Northern Ireland 00:52.92

Heat - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
4 Simon Burnett England 00:49.97 Q
2 Kyle Richardson Australia 00:49.93 Q
1 Grant Turner England 00:49.87 Q
2 Shaune Fraser Cayman Islands 00:49.93 Q
6 Roy-Allan Burch Bermuda 00:51.80
6 Aaron Agnel Dsouza India 00:52.46
DNS Andrew Bree Northern Ireland DNS
DNS Ryan Harrison Northern Ireland DNS

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Joshua McLeod Trinidad & Tobago 00:52.07
2 Jarryd Gregoire Trinidad & Tobago 00:52.08
3 Caryle Blondell Trinidad & Tobago 00:52.60
4 Arren Xin Hui Quek Singapore 00:52.70
5 Zane Jordan Zambia 00:53.01
6 Lijie Richard Chng Singapore 00:53.24
7 Anshul Kothari India 00:53.48
8 Nick Thomson Bermuda 00:54.36

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Dzulhaili Mohamed Kamal Singapore 00:52.97
2 Luke Hall Swaziland 00:53.35
3 Ian Hubert Guernsey 00:53.83
4 Matthew Abeysinghe Sri Lanka 00:54.40
5 Colin Bensadon Gibraltar 00:55.88
6 Nicholas Charles Coard Grenada 00:56.32
7 Esau Walter Simpson Grenada 00:56.83
8 Jean Pascal Hugues Gregoire Mauritius 00:56.94

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Shane Mangroo Seychelles 00:56.87
2 Peter Popahun Pokawin Papua New Guinea 00:56.97
3 Daniel Pryke Papua New Guinea 00:57.04
4 Adam Viktora Seychelles 00:58.31
5 Mark Paul Thompson Zambia 01:00.02
6 Inayath Hassan Hassan Maldives 01:01.58
7 Ronald Ssegwanyi Uganda 01:04.41
DNS Eliasu Abrama Ghana DNS

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Shakil Camal Mozambique 00:55.00
2 Boipelo Makhothi Lesotho 01:14.95
3 Khosi Odilon Mokhesi Lesotho 01:15.91
DNS Christopher Bennett Symonds Ghana DNS