Athletes & Results

Swimming 200m Freestyle - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 200m Freestyle - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Robert Renwick Scotland 01:47.88
2 - Silver Kenrick Monk Australia 01:47.90
3 - Bronze Thomas Fraser-Holmes Australia 01:48.22
4 Jean Basson South Africa 01:48.47
5 Ross Davenport England 01:48.60
6 Stefan Hirniak Canada 01:48.65
7 Robert Bale England 01:48.73
8 David Carry Scotland 01:49.19

Heat - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Robert Renwick Scotland 01:48.73 Q
2 Kenrick Monk Australia 01:48.84 Q
3 Ross Davenport England 01:49.38 Q
4 Shaune Fraser Cayman Islands 01:49.40
5 Andrew Hunter Scotland 01:49.52
6 Brett Michael Fraser Cayman Islands 01:50.82
7 Aaron Agnel Dsouza India 01:54.10
8 Conor Leaney Northern Ireland 01:57.83

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Thomas Fraser-Holmes Australia 01:48.63 Q
2 David Carry Scotland 01:48.84 Q
3 Nicholas Ffrost Australia 01:49.65
4 Blake Worsley Canada 01:50.50
5 Ieuan Lloyd Wales 01:50.83
6 Tobias Oriwol Canada 01:51.91
7 Zane Jordan Zambia 01:57.26
DNS Thomas Parris England DNS

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Jean Basson South Africa 01:48.21 Q
2 Stefan Hirniak Canada 01:49.11 Q
3 Robert Bale England 01:49.26 Q
4 Darian Roy Townsend South Africa 01:49.90
5 Sebastien Daniel Rousseau South Africa 01:51.08
6 Ryan Harrison Northern Ireland 01:54.00
7 Rohit Rajendra Havaldar India 01:58.15
DNS KEVIN YEAP SOON CHOY Malaysia DNS

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Zhen Ren Teo Singapore 01:56.23
2 Jeremy Kevin Matthews Singapore 01:56.24
3 Matthew Abeysinghe Sri Lanka 01:56.53
4 Arren Xin Hui Quek Singapore 01:57.90
5 Leam Yoong Joshua Lee Malaysia 01:58.99
6 Colin Bensadon Gibraltar 02:00.32
7 Jim Sanderson Gibraltar 02:02.18
8 Esau Walter Simpson Grenada 02:09.10

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Adam Viktora Seychelles 02:06.26
2 Shane Mangroo Seychelles 02:10.91
DNS Bernard Ray Atsu Blewudzi Ghana DNS
DNS Eliasu Abrama Ghana DNS