Athletes & Results

Swimming 100m Butterfly - Women Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 100m Butterfly - Women Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Alicia Coutts Australia 00:57.53
2 - Silver Ellen Gandy Australia 00:58.06
3 - Bronze Jemma Lowe Wales 00:58.42
4 Yolane Kukla Australia 00:58.47
5 Felicity Galvez Australia 00:58.83
6 Audrey Lacroix Canada 00:59.22
7 Jessica Sylvester England 00:59.40
8 Katerine Savard Canada 00:59.91

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
Alicia Coutts Australia 00:58.46 Q
Jemma Lowe Wales 00:58.44 Q
Yolane Kukla Australia 00:59.14 Q
Felicity Galvez Australia 00:58.61 Q
Jessica Sylvester England 00:59.33 Q
MacKenzie Downing Canada 00:59.57
Natalie Wiegersma New Zealand 01:00.08
Pooja Raghava Alva India 01:04.93

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
Ellen Gandy Australia 00:58.24 Q
Audrey Lacroix Canada 00:59.09 Q
Katerine Savard Canada 00:59.46 Q
Francesca Halsall England 00:59.84
Louise Pate Scotland 01:00.83
Alys Thomas Wales 01:01.03
Bethany Carson Northern Ireland 01:03.13
Sian Morgan Wales 01:04.42

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
5 Yolane Kukla Australia 01:00.66 Q
1 Katerine Savard Canada 00:59.41 Q
2 MacKenzie Downing Canada 01:00.14 Q
3 Francesca Halsall England 01:00.26 Q
4 Louise Pate Scotland 01:00.64 Q
6 Bethany Carson Northern Ireland 01:04.11 Q
7 Shannon Austin Seychelles 01:09.59
DNS Sylvia Brunlehner Kenya DNS

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
2 Alicia Coutts Australia 00:59.49 Q
3 Ellen Gandy Australia 00:59.63 Q
1 Audrey Lacroix Canada 00:58.96 Q
4 Natalie Wiegersma New Zealand 01:01.17 Q
5 Sian Morgan Wales 01:05.00 Q
6 Judith Meauri Papua New Guinea 01:16.69
DNS Anna Schegoleva Cyprus DNS

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Jemma Lowe Wales 00:58.91 Q
2 Felicity Galvez Australia 00:59.28 Q
3 Jessica Sylvester England 01:00.31 Q
4 Alys Thomas Wales 01:01.16 Q
5 Pooja Raghava Alva India 01:04.53 Q
6 Alexia Renee Royal-Eatmon Jamaica 01:09.78
7 Ajaykumar Patel Hanika Kenya 01:17.17

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Shubha Chittaranjan India 01:06.84
2 Jessica Stagno Mozambique 01:14.36
3 Anham Nadie Salyani Kenya 01:19.15