Athletes & Results

Swimming 100m Freestyle - Women Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 100m Freestyle - Women Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Alicia Coutts Australia 00:54.09
2 - Silver Emily Seebohm Australia 00:54.30
3 - Bronze Francesca Halsall England 00:54.57
4 Hayley Palmer New Zealand 00:54.68
5 Amy Smith England 00:54.91
6 Victoria Poon Canada 00:55.04
7 Natasha Hind New Zealand 00:55.44
8 Emma Saunders England 00:56.17

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Alicia Coutts Australia 00:54.62 Q
3 Emily Seebohm Australia 00:55.39 Q
2 Francesca Halsall England 00:55.10 Q
4 Emma Saunders England 00:55.85 Q
5 Yolane Kukla Australia 00:55.96
6 Penelope Marshall New Zealand 00:56.26
7 Erica Morningstar Canada 00:56.44
8 Anna Stylianou Cyprus 00:57.06

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
2 Hayley Palmer New Zealand 00:55.15 Q
3 Amy Smith England 00:55.18 Q
1 Victoria Poon Canada 00:54.80 Q
4 Natasha Hind New Zealand 00:55.24 Q
5 Genevieve Saumur Canada 00:55.86
6 Caitlin McClatchey Scotland 00:56.36
7 Georgia Elizabeth Holderness Wales 00:57.19
8 Sara Hamilton Scotland 00:58.12

Heat - Heat 6

Position Name Country Result
2 Francesca Halsall England 00:55.58 Q
1 Hayley Palmer New Zealand 00:55.09 Q
3 Victoria Poon Canada 00:55.61 Q
4 Emma Saunders England 00:56.13 Q
5 Sara Hamilton Scotland 00:57.62 Q
6 Lucy Ellis Scotland 00:57.64
7 Lai Kwan Chui Malaysia 00:57.84
8 Bethany Carson Northern Ireland 00:58.98

Heat - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Emily Seebohm Australia 00:55.30 Q
2 Amy Smith England 00:55.50 Q
4 Natasha Hind New Zealand 00:56.26 Q
3 Genevieve Saumur Canada 00:56.00 Q
5 Penelope Marshall New Zealand 00:56.44 Q
6 Anna Stylianou Cyprus 00:57.61 Q
7 Kah Yan Chan Malaysia 00:58.36
8 Sian Morgan Wales 00:58.63

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Alicia Coutts Australia 00:55.06 Q
2 Yolane Kukla Australia 00:55.92 Q
3 Caitlin McClatchey Scotland 00:56.45 Q
4 Erica Morningstar Canada 00:56.51 Q
5 Georgia Elizabeth Holderness Wales 00:57.51 Q
6 Clare Dawson Northern Ireland 00:58.81
7 Chii Lin Leung Malaysia 00:59.01
8 Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane Papua New Guinea 00:59.15

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Shannon Austin Seychelles 01:00.27
2 Talasha Satish Prabhu India 01:00.41
3 Cherelle Thompson Trinidad & Tobago 01:00.46
4 Jyotsna Pansare India 01:01.42
5 Judith Meauri Papua New Guinea 01:02.50
6 Olivia De Maroussem Mauritius 01:03.10
7 Elaine Reyes Gibraltar 01:03.18
8 K. Don Madhawee Kaushalya Kaluarachchilage Don Sri Lanka 01:04.84

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Jade Howard Zambia 01:01.05
2 Mercedes Milner Zambia 01:05.86
3 Ajaykumar Patel Hanika Kenya 01:07.32
4 Olivia Infield Nakiingi Uganda 01:09.57
5 Anham Nadie Salyani Kenya 01:09.89
6 Aminath Shajan Shahid Maldives 01:13.62
DNS Magdalena Alex Moshi Tanzania DNS

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Monica Bernardo Mozambique 01:02.89
2 Kathryn Millin Swaziland 01:03.45
2 Jessica Stagno Mozambique 01:05.46