Athletes & Results

Athletics 100m - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 100m - Men Delhi 2010

Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Lerone Ephraime Clarke Jamaica 10.12
2 - Silver Mark Lewis-Francis England 10.20
3 - Bronze Aaron Armstrong Trinidad & Tobago 10.24
4 Emmanuel Callender Trinidad & Tobago 10.25
5 Aaron Rouge-Serret Australia 10.30
6 Peter EMELEZIE Nigeria 10.31
7 Samuel Effah Canada 10.37
8 Oshane Andre Bailey Jamaica DNS

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
3 Mark Lewis-Francis England 10.17 Q
1 Emmanuel Callender Trinidad & Tobago 10.14 Q
5 Peter EMELEZIE Nigeria 10.22 Q
2 Samuel Effah Canada 10.16 Q
4 Oshane Andre Bailey Jamaica 10.20 Q
6 Jamal Rolle Bahamas 10.53
7 Stephen Headley Barbados 10.67
DNS Ramone McKenzie Jamaica DNS

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
2 Lerone Ephraime Clarke Jamaica 10.14 Q
1 Aaron Armstrong Trinidad & Tobago 10.14 Q
3 Aaron Rouge-Serret Australia 10.29 Q
4 Egworo Oghoghene Nigeria 10.31
5 Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 10.32
6 Adrian Griffith Bahamas 10.35
7 Md Abdul Najeeb Qureshi India 10.40
8 Shehan Abeypitiyage Sri Lanka 10.48

Round 2 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Lerone Ephraime Clarke Jamaica 10.19 Q
2 Aaron Armstrong Trinidad & Tobago 10.23 Q
3 Aaron Rouge-Serret Australia 10.29 Q
4 Jamal Rolle Bahamas 10.39 Q
5 Allah Laryea-Akrong Ghana 10.46
6 Brijesh Lawrence St. Kitts & Nevis 10.62
8 Jeremy Bascom Guyana 10.63
7 Mosito Bahlakoana Stephen Lehata Lesotho 10.63

Round 2 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
2 Emmanuel Callender Trinidad & Tobago 10.18 Q
1 Egworo Oghoghene Nigeria 10.13 Q
4 Stephen Headley Barbados 10.40 Q
3 Ramone McKenzie Jamaica 10.40 Q
5 Emmanuel Appiah Kubi Ghana 10.47
6 Rodney Green Bahamas 10.50
7 Krishnakumar Satish Rane India 10.55
8 Muhammad Amirudin Bin Jamal Singapore 10.64

Round 2 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
3 Peter EMELEZIE Nigeria 10.21 Q
2 Samuel Effah Canada 10.15 Q
1 Oshane Andre Bailey Jamaica 10.12 Q
4 Shehan Abeypitiyage Sri Lanka 10.31Q
5 Harold Houston Bermuda 10.45
6 Suwaibou Sanneh The Gambia 10.47
7 Nagaraj Gobbargumpi India 10.65
8 Adam Harris Guyana 11.88

Round 2 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Mark Lewis-Francis England 10.20 Q
2 Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 10.27 Q
3 Adrian Griffith Bahamas 10.30 Q
4 Md Abdul Najeeb Qureshi India 10.30 Q
5 Marcus Duncan Trinidad & Tobago 10.59
6 Idrissa Adam Cameroon 10.68
7 Foo Ee Gary Yeo Singapore 10.75
DNS Panagiotis Ioannou Cyprus DNS

Heat - Heat 8

Position Name Country Result
1 Aaron Armstrong Trinidad & Tobago 10.35 Q
4 Harold Houston Bermuda 10.58 Q
2 Emmanuel Appiah Kubi Ghana 10.42 Q
3 Rodney Green Bahamas 10.45 Q
5 Krishnakumar Satish Rane India 10.61 Q
6 Richard Rohan Junior Richardson Antigua & Barbuda 10.70
7 Kupun Wisil Papua New Guinea 10.95
8 Chris Walasi Solomon Islands 11.19

Heat - Heat 7

Position Name Country Result
1 Peter EMELEZIE Nigeria 10.21 Q
2 Samuel Effah Canada 10.28 Q
3 Suwaibou Sanneh The Gambia 10.41 Q
4 Panagiotis Ioannou Cyprus 10.69 Q
5 kieron rogers Anguilla 10.81
6 Danny D'Souza Seychelles 10.87
7 Xavier Denzel Luani Niuia-Tofa Niue 11.22
DNF Emile Nissap Vanuatu DNF

Heat - Heat 6

Position Name Country Result
1 Lerone Ephraime Clarke Jamaica 10.28 Q
2 Jamal Rolle Bahamas 10.46 Q
3 Brijesh Lawrence St. Kitts & Nevis 10.60 Q
4 Mosito Bahlakoana Stephen Lehata Lesotho 10.65 Q
5 Shernyl Curzohn Burns Montserrat 10.99
6 Lamin Camara The Gambia 11.05
7 George Pine Kiribati 11.28
8 Saidi Hamisi Ndayisaba Rwanda 11.44

Heat - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Egworo Oghoghene Nigeria 10.30 Q
2 Foo Ee Gary Yeo Singapore 10.66 Q
3 Adam Harris Guyana 10.66 Q
4 Francis Manioru Solomon Islands 10.99
5 Robert Ibeh Cayman Islands 11.06
6 denvil ruan Anguilla 11.43
7 Alford Seymour II Dyett Montserrat 11.70
DSQ Ahmed Ondimba Bongo Mauritius DSQ

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Oshane Andre Bailey Jamaica 10.36 Q
2 Shehan Abeypitiyage Sri Lanka 10.48 Q
3 Idrissa Adam Cameroon 10.71 Q
4 Lester Jevan Daryl Ryan Montserrat 10.80
5 Abdoulie Assim The Gambia 10.87
8 Jason Rogers St. Kitts & Nevis 11.07
6 Billie Wallbridge-Paea Niue 10.95
7 Suitulaga Tupuiliu Niue 11.04

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Emmanuel Callender Trinidad & Tobago 10.29 Q
3 Stephen Headley Barbados 10.56 Q
2 Ramone McKenzie Jamaica 10.45 Q
4 Simon Ihuthia KIMARU Kenya 10.87 Q
5 Kamut Moses Vanuatu 11.01
6 Joe Matmat Papua New Guinea 11.30
7 Musa Alieu Sandy Sierra Leone 11.48
DSQ kicio welsh Anguilla DSQ

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
2 Aaron Rouge-Serret Australia 10.42 Q
1 Md Abdul Najeeb Qureshi India 10.40 Q
3 Allah Laryea-Akrong Ghana 10.45 Q
4 Marcus Duncan Trinidad & Tobago 10.59 Q
5 Muhammad Elfi Bib Mustapa Singapore 10.73
6 Chavaughn Camarley Walsh Antigua & Barbuda 10.82
7 Jack Iroga Solomon Islands 11.20
8 Felix Mwango Malawi 11.58

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Mark Lewis-Francis England 10.15 Q
3 Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 10.37 Q
2 Adrian Griffith Bahamas 10.19 Q
4 Jeremy Bascom Guyana 10.55 Q
5 Muhammad Amirudin Bin Jamal Singapore 10.63 Q
6 Nagaraj Gobbargumpi India 10.69 Q
7 Jean Baptiste Joel Brasse Mauritius 10.71
8 Ruwan Gunasinghe Papua New Guinea 10.88