Athletes & Results

Athletics 200m - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 200m - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Leon Baptiste England 20.45
2 - Silver Lansford Spence Jamaica 20.49
3 - Bronze Christian Sean Malcolm Wales 20.52
4 Jared Connaughton Canada 20.62
5 Marlon Devonish England 20.75
6 Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 21.08
7 Emmanuel Callender Trinidad & Tobago 21.12
8 Mosito Bahlakoana Stephen Lehata Lesotho 21.13

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Jared Connaughton Canada 20.65 Q
2 Marlon Devonish England 20.70 Q
3 Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 21.00 Q
4 Mosito Bahlakoana Stephen Lehata Lesotho 21.05 Q
5 Rasheed Ray Dwyer Jamaica 21.13
6 Harold Houston Bermuda 21.25
7 Kipkemoi Soy Kenya 21.50
DNS Shehan Abeypitiyage Sri Lanka DNS

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Leon Baptiste England 20.43 Q
3 Lansford Spence Jamaica 20.54 Q
2 Christian Sean Malcolm Wales 20.53 Q
4 Emmanuel Callender Trinidad & Tobago 21.05 Q
5 Jamal Rolle Bahamas 21.17
6 Nelson Stone Papua New Guinea 21.30
7 Allah Laryea-Akrong Ghana 21.45
8 Alli Ngaimoko Uganda 21.61

Round 2 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Leon Baptiste England 20.68 Q
2 Rasheed Ray Dwyer Jamaica 20.93 Q
3 Harold Houston Bermuda 21.06 Q
4 Kipkemoi Soy Kenya 21.16 Q
5 Alli Ngaimoko Uganda 21.17 Q
6 Ahmed Ondimba Bongo Mauritius 21.64
7 Richard Rohan Junior Richardson Antigua & Barbuda 21.65
8 Idrissa Adam Cameroon 21.69

Round 2 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Christian Sean Malcolm Wales 20.93 Q
2 Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 21.00 Q
3 Nelson Stone Papua New Guinea 21.30 Q
4 Eric Milazar Mauritius 21.41
5 Suwaibou Sanneh The Gambia 21.52
6 Steve Slowly Jamaica 21.54
7 Antoine Xavier Adams St. Kitts & Nevis 21.69
8 David Dalbert Hamil Cayman Islands 22.32

Round 2 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
2 Lansford Spence Jamaica 20.60 Q
1 Jared Connaughton Canada 20.60 Q
3 Emmanuel Callender Trinidad & Tobago 20.91 Q
4 Mosito Bahlakoana Stephen Lehata Lesotho 20.97 Q
5 Anderson Mureta Mutegi Kenya 21.31
6 Nana Kofi SAMM Ghana 21.52
7 Abdoulie Assim The Gambia 21.90
8 Bockarie Sesay Sierra Leone 22.63

Round 2 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Marlon Devonish England 20.90 Q
2 Jamal Rolle Bahamas 21.03 Q
4 Allah Laryea-Akrong Ghana 21.16 Q
3 Shehan Abeypitiyage Sri Lanka 21.12 Q
5 Fabrice Coiffic Mauritius 21.19
6 Dharambir - India 21.20
7 Matt Davies Australia 21.42
8 Stephen Wafula Barasa Kenya 21.50

Heat - Heat 8

Position Name Country Result
2 Lansford Spence Jamaica 21.12 Q
3 Emmanuel Callender Trinidad & Tobago 21.16 Q
1 Mosito Bahlakoana Stephen Lehata Lesotho 21.02 Q (PB)
4 Shehan Abeypitiyage Sri Lanka 21.17 q (PB)
5 Shernyl Curzohn Burns Montserrat 22.50
6 Chris Walasi Solomon Islands 22.81
7 Musa Alieu Sandy Sierra Leone 23.19
8 Ponifasio Tahamaka Kapaga Niue 24.40

Heat - Heat 7

Position Name Country Result
1 Rasheed Ray Dwyer Jamaica 21.23 Q
2 Stephen Wafula Barasa Kenya 21.29 Q
3 Antoine Xavier Adams St. Kitts & Nevis 21.72 Q
4 Ousman Gibba The Gambia 22.03
5 Saaid Hassan Maldives 22.07 (NR)
6 Adison Alfred Solomon Islands 22.84
DSQ Md Abdul Najeeb Qureshi India DSQ

Heat - Heat 6

Position Name Country Result
1 Marlon Devonish England 21.15 Q
2 Kipkemoi Soy Kenya 21.30 Q
4 Ahmed Ondimba Bongo Mauritius 21.68 q
3 Idrissa Adam Cameroon 21.66 Q
5 Lester Jevan Daryl Ryan Montserrat 22.53
6 Felix Mwango Malawi 23.58
DNS Xavier Denzel Luani Niuia-Tofa Niue DNS

Heat - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
3 Dharambir - India 21.48 Q
1 Anderson Mureta Mutegi Kenya 21.40 Q
4 Matt Davies Australia 21.54 q
2 Suwaibou Sanneh The Gambia 21.48 Q
5 John Rivan Papua New Guinea 22.36
6 Ibrahim Turay Sierra Leone 22.54
7 Dylan Harley Ogotau Niue 24.81

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
2 Christian Sean Malcolm Wales 21.14 Q
3 Harold Houston Bermuda 21.42 Q
1 Allah Laryea-Akrong Ghana 21.08 Q
4 David Dalbert Hamil Cayman Islands 22.01 q
5 shanoi richardson Anguilla 22.96
DSQ Jack Iroga Solomon Islands DSQ
DNS Delano Livingston Williams Turks & Caicos Islands DNS

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Jared Connaughton Canada 20.97 Q
2 Alli Ngaimoko Uganda 21.21 Q
3 Fabrice Coiffic Mauritius 21.45 Q
4 Nana Kofi SAMM Ghana 21.63 q
5 Abdoulie Assim The Gambia 21.91 q
6 Neddy Marie Seychelles 22.68
7 desroy findlay Anguilla 24.41

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Abdul Aziz Zakari Ghana 21.32 Q
2 Steve Slowly Jamaica 21.50 Q
3 Bockarie Sesay Sierra Leone 22.69 Q
4 Saidi Hamisi Ndayisaba Rwanda 22.85
5 George Pine Kiribati 22.95 (PB)
6 Hywel Robinson Guernsey 22.98
DNF Bryan Barnett Canada DNF
DNS Chavaughn Camarley Walsh Antigua & Barbuda DNS

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Leon Baptiste England 21.06 Q
2 Jamal Rolle Bahamas 21.25 Q (NR)
3 Nelson Stone Papua New Guinea 21.37 Q
5 Eric Milazar Mauritius 21.46 q (PB)
4 Richard Rohan Junior Richardson Antigua & Barbuda 21.37 q
6 Hussain Inaas Maldives 23.06
DNS Robert Ibeh Cayman Islands DNS