Athletes & Results

Athletics 800m - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 800m - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Boaz Kiplagat Lalang Kenya 1:46.60
2 - Silver Richard Kiplagat Kenya 1:46.95
3 - Bronze Kiplangat Abraham Kenya 1:47.37
4 Gareth Warburton Wales 1:48.59
5 Jimmy Adar Uganda 1:49.57
6 Darren St Clair England 1:52.15
7 Joe Thomas Wales 1:52.39
8 Lachlin Renshaw Australia DNS

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Kiplangat Abraham Kenya 1:47.09 Q
2 Jimmy Adar Uganda 1:47.15 Q
3 Joe Thomas Wales 1:47.22 Q
4 Andrew Osagie England 1:47.52
5 Niall Brooks England 1:48.33
6 Christopher Gowell Wales 1:49.78
7 Arnold Sorina Vanuatu 1:51.84
8 Francis Sagayaraj Pathi India DNF

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang Kenya 1:46.41 Q
2 Richard Kiplagat Kenya 1:46.73 Q
3 Gareth Warburton Wales 1:46.83 Q
4 Darren St Clair England 1:46.92 Q
5 Lachlin Renshaw Australia 1:47.26 Q
6 James McIlroy Northern Ireland 1:47.76
7 Manjit - India 1:50.88
8 Jon Byron Rankin Cayman Islands 1:51.10

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Richard Kiplagat Kenya 1:49.42 Q
2 Joe Thomas Wales 1:50.17 Q
3 Niall Brooks England 1:50.54 Q
5 Manjit - India 1:51.22 q
4 Arnold Sorina Vanuatu 1:51.13 Q
6 Alusine Deen-Sesay Sierra Leone 1:56.43

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang Kenya 1:50.46 Q
3 Gareth Warburton Wales 1:51.64 Q
2 Lachlin Renshaw Australia 1:50.74 Q
4 Ricardo Lee Cunningham Jamaica 1:52.65
5 Vadivellan Mahendran Malaysia 1:54.39
6 Kossam Chale Malawi 1:57.36
7 Shifaz Mohamed Maldives 1:59.18

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Jimmy Adar Uganda 1:49.47 Q
3 Darren St Clair England 1:50.18 Q
2 Christopher Gowell Wales 1:49.92 Q
4 Jon Byron Rankin Cayman Islands 1:51.35 Q
5 Thomas Vandy Sierra Leone 1:53.69
DNS Yuvaraaj Panerselvam Malaysia DNS

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Kiplangat Abraham Kenya 1:49.92 Q
3 Andrew Osagie England 1:50.44 Q
4 James McIlroy Northern Ireland 1:50.91 Q
2 Francis Sagayaraj Pathi India 1:50.12 Q
5 Andre Drummonds Jamaica 1:55.48
6 Hameed Mohamed Maldives 2:01.08
7 Tony Ialu Vanuatu 2:04.46