Athletes & Results

Boxing over 91kg - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing over 91kg - Men Delhi 2010

Final - Heat Bout 219

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Paramjeet Samota India ABDUL HAQQ Tariq - TRI PTS 5:1 - Win
2 - Silver Tariq Abdul-Haqq Trinidad & Tobago SAMOTA Paramjeet - IND PTS 1:5 - Loss

Bronze Medal

Position Name Country Result
3 - Bronze Mendouo Blaise Yepmou Cameroon Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final
3 - Bronze Uaine Fa Tonga Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final

Semifinals - Heat Bout 209

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Paramjeet Samota India FA Junior - TON PTS 6:2 - Win
Loss Uaine Fa Tonga SAMOTA Paramjeet - IND PTS 2:6 - Loss

Semifinals - Heat Bout 208

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tariq Abdul-Haqq Trinidad & Tobago YEPMOU Blaise - CMR PTS 7:5 - Win
Loss Mendouo Blaise Yepmou Cameroon ABDUL HAQQ Tariq - TRI PTS 5:7 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 189

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Paramjeet Samota India MUKHIN Alexey - AUS PTS 7:4 - Win
Loss Alexey Mukhin Australia SAMOTA Paramjeet - IND PTS 4:7 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 188

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Uaine Fa Tonga AGEIDU Jake - NRU PTS 12:2 - Win
Loss Jake Ageidu Nauru FA Junior - TON PTS 2:12 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 187

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mendouo Blaise Yepmou Cameroon MUNIHANGO Tobias - NAM PTS 3:2 - Win
Loss Tobias Munihango Namibia YEPMOU Blaise - CMR PTS 2:3 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 186

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tariq Abdul-Haqq Trinidad & Tobago PARKER Joseph - NZL PTS +7:7 - Win
Loss Joseph Parker New Zealand ABDUL HAQQ Tariq - TRI PTS 7:+7 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 125

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Alexey Mukhin Australia HENDERSON Ross - SCO PTS 7:1 - Win
Loss Ross Henderson Scotland MUKHIN Alexey - AUS PTS 1:7 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 124

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Paramjeet Samota India REID Andre - JAM RSC R3 2:40 - Win
Loss Andre Reid Jamaica SAMOTA Paramjeet - IND RSC R3 2:40 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 123

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Uaine Fa Tonga ISA Amin - ENG PTS 8:5 - Win
Loss Amin Isa England FA Junior - TON PTS 5:8 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 122

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jake Ageidu Nauru ARAMA Jubilee - COK PTS 12:8 - Win
Loss Jubilee Nooroa Ariimoana Arama Cook Islands AGEIDU Jake - NRU PTS 8:12 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 121

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tobias Munihango Namibia NAKAFWA Michael - KEN PTS 4:0 - Win
Loss Michael Okwisa Nakafwa Kenya MUNIHANGO Tobias - NAM PTS 0:4 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 120

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mendouo Blaise Yepmou Cameroon JONES Andrew - WAL RSC R3 0:57 - Win
Loss Andrew Jones Wales YEPMOU Blaise - CMR RSC R3 0:57 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 119

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Joseph Parker New Zealand BENCE Didier - CAN PTS 14:7 - Win
Loss Didier Bence Canada PARKER Joseph - NZL PTS 7:14 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 118

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tariq Abdul-Haqq Trinidad & Tobago KHAN Meer - PAK PTS 10:1 - Win
Loss Meer Wais Khan Pakistan ABDUL HAQQ Tariq - TRI PTS 1:10 - Loss