Athletes & Results

Swimming 50m Freestyle - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 50m Freestyle - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Brent Hayden Canada 00:22.01 (GR)
2 - Silver Roland Mark Schoeman South Africa 00:22.14
3 - Bronze Gideon Abraham Louw South Africa 00:22.22
4 Simon Burnett England 00:22.44
5 Cameron Prosser Australia 00:22.46
6 Eamon Sullivan Australia 00:22.51
6 Adam Brown England 00:22.51
8 David Dunford Kenya 00:22.64

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Brent Hayden Canada 00:22.18 Q
3 Roland Mark Schoeman South Africa 00:22.48 Q
5 Simon Burnett England 00:22.66 Q
2 Cameron Prosser Australia 00:22.28 Q
4 David Dunford Kenya 00:22.48 Q
4 Grant Turner England 00:22.78
5 Brett Michael Fraser Cayman Islands 00:23.27
6 Richard Hortness Canada 00:23.33

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Gideon Abraham Louw South Africa 00:22.07 Q
2 Eamon Sullivan Australia 00:22.36 Q
3 Adam Brown England 00:22.75 Q
6 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 00:23.05
7 Roy-Allan Burch Bermuda 00:23.16
7 Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea 00:23.16
DSQ Ashley John Callus Australia DSQ

Semi Final

Position Name Country Result
7 Jian Beng Foo Malaysia 00:23.72

Heat - Heat 9

Position Name Country Result
1 Brent Hayden Canada 00:22.25 Q
2 Gideon Abraham Louw South Africa 00:22.32 Q
3 Cameron Prosser Australia 00:22.38 Q
4 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 00:23.05 Q
5 Brett Michael Fraser Cayman Islands 00:23.34 Q
6 Jian Beng Foo Malaysia 00:23.73
7 Lijie Richard Chng Singapore 00:23.99
DNS Jason Dunford Kenya DNS

Heat - Heat 8

Position Name Country Result
2 Eamon Sullivan Australia 00:22.65 Q
3 David Dunford Kenya 00:22.81 Q
6 Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea 00:23.23 Q
5 Richard Hortness Canada 00:23.20 Q
1 Ashley John Callus Australia 00:22.46 Q
4 Graeme John Moore South Africa 00:23.02 Q
7 Joshua McLeod Trinidad & Tobago 00:23.86
DNS Ryan Harrison Northern Ireland DNS

Heat - Heat 7

Position Name Country Result
1 Roland Mark Schoeman South Africa 00:22.54 Q
2 Simon Burnett England 00:22.68 Q
3 Adam Brown England 00:22.79 Q
4 Grant Turner England 00:23.03 Q
5 Roy-Allan Burch Bermuda 00:23.35 Q
6 Nick Thomson Bermuda 00:24.22
DNS Shaune Fraser Cayman Islands DNS
DNS Alexandre Bakhtiarov Cyprus DNS

Heat - Heat 6

Position Name Country Result
1 Jak Scott Scotland 00:23.96
2 Blake Worsley Canada 00:24.17
3 Caryle Blondell Trinidad & Tobago 00:24.18
4 Arren Xin Hui Quek Singapore 00:24.23
5 Cadell Lyons Trinidad & Tobago 00:24.30
6 Conor Leaney Northern Ireland 00:24.49
7 Aaron Xian Ying Yeo Singapore 00:24.92
8 Amini Tuitavake Fonua Tonga 00:25.96

Heat - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Luke Hall Swaziland 00:24.46
2 Anshul Kothari India 00:24.56
3 Ramadhan Vyombo Kenya 00:24.63
4 Arjun Jayaprakash India 00:24.75
5 Md. Mahfizur Rahman Bangladesh 00:24.97
6 Nicholas Charles Coard Grenada 00:25.67
DNS Omiros Zagkas Cyprus DNS
DNS Nikolas Aresti Cyprus DNS

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Ian Hubert Guernsey 00:25.07
2 Peter Popahun Pokawin Papua New Guinea 00:25.36
3 Ben Lowndes Guernsey 00:25.37
4 Heshan Unamboowe Sri Lanka 00:25.55
5 Esau Walter Simpson Grenada 00:25.56
6 Daniel Pryke Papua New Guinea 00:25.68
6 Shane Mangroo Seychelles 00:25.68
8 Jean Pascal Hugues Gregoire Mauritius 00:26.10

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Mark Paul Thompson Zambia 00:26.20
2 Milimo Mweetwa Zambia 00:26.34
3 Ron Roucou Seychelles 00:26.74
4 Hilal Hemed Hilal Tanzania 00:27.28
5 Ganzi Mugula Uganda 00:27.74
6 Inayath Hassan Hassan Maldives 00:27.78
7 Khalid Yahya Rushaka Tanzania 00:28.39
8 Ronald Ssegwanyi Uganda 00:28.60

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Shakil Camal Mozambique 00:24.67
2 Akmal Raea Gulab Khan Samoa 00:25.29
3 Charlton Nyirenda Malawi 00:27.62
4 Christopher Millar Malawi 00:28.21
5 Hassan Ashraf Hassan Maldives 00:28.25
6 Boipelo Makhothi Lesotho 00:32.50
DSQ Izudhaadh Ahmed Maldives DSQ

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Kurtis Matthew Tulia Samoa 00:25.34
2 Khosi Odilon Mokhesi Lesotho 00:33.43
DNS Christopher Bennett Symonds Ghana DNS