Athletes & Results

Cycling Track Points Race - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Track Points Race - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Cameron Meyer Australia 89
2 - Silver George Atkins England 52
3 - Bronze Mark Christian Isle of Man 34
4 Samuel Harrison Wales 37
5 Aaron Gate New Zealand 24
7 Martyn Irvine Northern Ireland 13
8 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman Malaysia 11
9 Peter Latham New Zealand 8
10 Dean Sean Edwards South Africa 7
11 Luke Durbridge Australia 3
12 Evan Oliphant Scotland 23
12 Mohd Harrif Saleh Malaysia 3
13 Erick Rowsell England 1
14 Darren Matthews Barbados 0
15 Zachary Michael Bell Canada -11
16 Simon Yates England -15
17 Philip Lavery Northern Ireland -19
18 Chris Whorrall Isle of Man DNF
18 Shane Archbold New Zealand DNF
18 James McCallum Scotland DNF
18 David Lines Scotland DNF
18 Christoffel Van Heerden South Africa DNF
18 Luke Rowe Wales DNF
18 Jonathan Mould Wales DNF

Qualifying Heats 1 and 2 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
9 George Atkins England 5
1 Mark Christian Isle of Man 27
5 Samuel Harrison Wales 8
8 Aaron Gate New Zealand 6
6 Martyn Irvine Northern Ireland 8
4 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman Malaysia 24
3 Peter Latham New Zealand 25
10 Luke Durbridge Australia 5
12 Evan Oliphant Scotland 1
11 Mohd Harrif Saleh Malaysia 4
13 Atul Kumar Singh India 0
2 Zachary Michael Bell Canada 27
7 Simon Yates England 6
DNF Geron Oliver Williams Guyana DNF
DNF Amandeep Singh India DNF
DNF Marloe Craig Rodman Jamaica DNF
DNF Jay Robert Thomson South Africa DNF

Qualifying Heats 1 and 2 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
2 Cameron Meyer Australia 10
1 Dean Sean Edwards South Africa 11
11 Erick Rowsell England 1
13 Amir Mustafa Rusli Malaysia -17
14 Rajendra Kumar Bishnoi India -17
8 Darren Matthews Barbados 3
15 Adam Petrie-Armstrong Northern Ireland -19
6 Philip Lavery Northern Ireland 5
12 Christoffel Van Heerden South Africa 0
10 David Lines Scotland 2
9 James McCallum Scotland 3
7 Luke Rowe Wales 4
5 Chris Whorrall Isle of Man 6
3 Shane Archbold New Zealand 7
4 Jonathan Mould Wales 7
DNF Oneil Anthony Samuels Jamaica DNF
DNF Emile Abraham Trinidad & Tobago DNF
DNS Alanzo Nicholas Greaves Guyana DNS