Athletes & Results

Cycling Track Sprint - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Track Sprint - Men Delhi 2010

Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Sam Webster New Zealand Eddie DAWKINS (NZL) 2-0 - Win
4 Eddie Dawkins New Zealand Sam WEBSTER (NZL) 0-2 - Loss

Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Shane Perkins Australia Scott SUNDERLAND (AUS) 2-0 - Win
2 - Silver Scott Sunderland Australia Shane PERKINS (AUS) 0-2 - Loss

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Scott Sunderland Australia Eddie DAWKINS (NZL) 2-0 - Win
Loss Eddie Dawkins New Zealand Scott SUNDERLAND (AUS) 0-2 - Loss

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shane Perkins Australia Sam WEBSTER (NZL) 2-0 - Win
Loss Sam Webster New Zealand Shane PERKINS( AUS) 0-2 - Loss

Quarter Finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Sam Webster New Zealand Travis SMITH (CAN) 2-0 - Win
Loss Travis Smith Canada Sam WEBSTER (NZL) 0-2 - Loss

Quarter Finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Eddie Dawkins New Zealand Njisane PHILLIP (TRI) 2-0 - Win
Loss Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago Eddie DAWKINS (NZL) 0-2 - Loss

Quarter Finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Scott Sunderland Australia David DANIELL (ENG) 2-0 - Win
Loss David Daniell England Scott SUNDERLAND (AUS) 0-2 - Loss

Quarter Finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shane Perkins Australia Ross EDGAR (SCO) 2-0 - Win
Loss Ross Edgar Scotland Shane PERKINS (AUS) 0-2 - Loss

1/8 Elimination 6 heats of 2 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Sam Webster New Zealand Travis SMITH (CAN) 2-0 - Win
Loss Travis Smith Canada Sam WEBSTER (NZL) 0-2 - Loss

1/8 Elimination 6 heats of 2 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Eddie Dawkins New Zealand Njisane PHILLIP (TRI)) 2-0 - Win
Loss Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago Eddie DAWKINS (NZL 0-2 - Loss

1/8 Elimination 6 heats of 2 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Scott Sunderland Australia David DANIELL (ENG) 2-0 - Win
Loss David Daniell England Scott SUNDERLAND (AUS) 0-2 - Loss

1/8 Elimination 6 heats of 2 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shane Perkins Australia Ross EDGAR (SCO) 2-0 - Win
Loss Ross Edgar Scotland Shane PERKINS (AUS) 0-2 - Loss

Qualifying

Position Name Country Result
1 Shane Perkins Australia 10.058 (GR)
2 Scott Sunderland Australia 10.151
4 Sam Webster New Zealand 10.390
6 Eddie Dawkins New Zealand 10.430
10 Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago 10.517
3 Ross Edgar Scotland 10.367
8 Travis Smith Canada 10.445
9 David Daniell England 10.459
5 Daniel Ellis Australia 10.429
7 Ethan Mitchell New Zealand 10.440
13 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Malaysia 10.651
14 Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos Malaysia 10.659
11 Peter Mitchell England 10.542
12 Chris Pritchard Scotland 10.633
15 Lewis Oliva Wales 10.677
16 John James Paul Scotland 10.750
17 Christopher Sellier Trinidad & Tobago 10.912
18 Haseem McLean Trinidad & Tobago 11.101
19 Bikram Singh Okram India 11.594
20 Prince Herbert Sara Hylen India 11.892
21 Amrit Singh India 12.174
DNS Barry Forde Barbados DNS
DNS Josiah Ng Onn Lam Malaysia DNS
DNS Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen South Africa DNS

- Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Ross Edgar Scotland
2 Daniel Ellis Australia
3 Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos Malaysia

- Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 David Daniell England
3 Ethan Mitchell New Zealand
2 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Malaysia

Position Name Country Result
Shane Perkins Australia
Scott Sunderland Australia
Sam Webster New Zealand
Eddie Dawkins New Zealand
Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago
1 Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago
Ross Edgar Scotland
2 Ross Edgar Scotland
Travis Smith Canada
3 Travis Smith Canada
David Daniell England
4 David Daniell England
Daniel Ellis Australia
Ethan Mitchell New Zealand
Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Malaysia
Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos Malaysia
Peter Mitchell England
Chris Pritchard Scotland
Lewis Oliva Wales
John James Paul Scotland
Christopher Sellier Trinidad & Tobago
Haseem McLean Trinidad & Tobago
Bikram Singh Okram India
Prince Herbert Sara Hylen India
Amrit Singh India
Barry Forde Barbados
Josiah Ng Onn Lam Malaysia
Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen South Africa