Athletes & Results

Squash Singles - Women Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Squash Singles - Women Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Nicol David Malaysia 3-0 - Win
2 - Silver Jennifer Duncalf England 0-3 - Loss

3rd and 4th

Position Name Country Result
3 - Bronze Kasey Brown Australia W/O - Win
4 Alison Waters England W/O - Loss

Classic Plate Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Sarah Kippax England JEY-Jeannine Nichola COWIE W/O - Loss

Consolation Plate Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Zeph Curgenven Guernsey IND-Anwesha REDDY 2-3 - Loss

Plate Final

Position Name Country Result
Loss Anaka Alankamony India 2-3 - Loss

Consolation Plate Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Anwesha Reddy India GGY-Zeph CURGENVEN 3-2 - Win

Plate Final

Position Name Country Result
Win Sharon Wee Malaysia 3-2 - Win

Classic Plate Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jeannine Nichola Cowie Jersey ENG-Sarah KIPPAX W/O - Win

Semi Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nicol David Malaysia AUS-Kasey BROWN 3-0 - Win
Loss Kasey Brown Australia MAS-Nicol DAVID 0-3 - Loss

Plate Semi Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Samantha Cornett Canada IND-Anaka ALANKAMONY 1-3 - Loss
Loss Lisa Aitken Scotland MAS-Sharon WEE 1-3 - Loss
Win Anaka Alankamony India CAN-Samantha CORNETT 3-1 - Win
Win Sharon Wee Malaysia SCO-Lisa AITKEN 3-1 - Win

Semi Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jennifer Duncalf England ENG-Alison WATERS 3-1 - Win
Loss Alison Waters England ENG-Jennifer DUNCALF 1-3 - Loss

Classic Plate Semi Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Lisa Camilleri Australia JEY-Jeannine Nichola COWIE W/O - Loss
Win Sarah Kippax England SCO-Frania GILLEN-BUCHERT W/O - Win

Consolation Plate Semi Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Damindhi UDANGAWE Sri Lanka IND-Anwesha REDDY 0-3 - Loss
Win Anwesha Reddy India SRI-Damindhi UDANGAWE 3-0 - Win

Classic Plate Semi Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jeannine Nichola Cowie Jersey AUS-Lisa CAMILLERI W/O - Win
Loss Frania Gillen-Buchert Scotland ENG-Sarah KIPPAX W/O - Loss

Consolation Plate Semi Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Zeph Curgenven Guernsey IND-Surbhi MISRA W/O - Win
Loss Surbhi MISRA India GGY-Zeph CURGENVEN W/O - Loss

Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nicol David Malaysia ENG-Laura-Jane MASSARO 3-0 - Win
Win Kasey Brown Australia NIR-Madeline PERRY 3-2 - Win
Loss Laura-Jane Massaro England MAS-Nicol DAVID 0-3 - Loss
Loss Madeline Perry Northern Ireland AUS-Kasey BROWN 2-3 - Loss

Consolation Plate Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Issey Norman-Ross Guernsey IND-Anwesha REDDY 0-3 - Loss

Plate Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Zoe Barr Northern Ireland MAS-Sharon WEE 0-3 - Loss

Consolation Plate Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Zeph Curgenven Guernsey KEN-Safina MADHANI 3-0 - Win
Win Anwesha Reddy India GGY-Issey NORMAN-ROSS 3-0 - Win
Win Surbhi MISRA India KEN-Khaaliqa Sadrudin NIMJI 3-0 - Win

Plate Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Sharon Wee Malaysia NIR-Zoe Barr 3-0 - Win
Win Lisa Aitken Scotland JEY-Kate Mary CADIGAN 3-0 - Win
Win Samantha Cornett Canada PNG-Barbara STUBBINGS 3-1 - Win

Consolation Plate Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Damindhi UDANGAWE Sri Lanka GGY-Natalie DODD 3-2 - Win

Plate Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Los Amelia Pittock Australia IND-Anaka ALANKAMONY W/O - Los
Win Anaka Alankamony India AUS-Amelia PITTOCK W/O - Win

Consolation Plate Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Safina Madhani Kenya GGY-Zeph CURGENVEN 0-3 - Loss
Loss Khaaliqa Sadrudin Nimji Kenya IND-Surbhi MISRA 0-3 - Loss

Plate Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Kate Mary Cadigan Jersey SCO-Lisa AITKEN 0-3 - Loss
Loss Barbara Stubbings Papua New Guinea CAN-Samantha CORNETT 1-3 - Loss

Consolation Plate Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Natalie Dodd Guernsey SRI-Damindhi UDANGAWE 2-3 - Loss

Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jennifer Duncalf England NZL-Jaclyn HAWKES 3-0 - Win
Win Alison Waters England NZL-Wana Joelle KING 3-2 - Win
Loss Jaclyn Hawkes New Zealand ENG-Jennifer DUNCALF 0-3 - Loss
Loss Wana Joelle King New Zealand ENG-Alison WATERS 2-3 - Loss

Classic Plate Quarter Finals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Bye Lisa Camilleri Australia Bye Bye
Bye Sarah Kippax England Bye Bye
Loss Jeannine Nichola Cowie Jersey Bye 0-3 - Loss
Win Frania Gillen-Buchert Scotland SRI-Sharya GURUGE 3-0 - Win
Win Sharya Guruge Sri Lanka SCO-Frania GILLEN-BUCHERT 3-0 - Win

Consolation Plate Round of 16

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Natalie Dodd Guernsey GUY-Ashley KHALIL W/O - Win
Loss Ashley Khalil Guyana GGY-Natalie DODD W/O - Loss

Round of 16

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nicol David Malaysia IND-Joshana CHINAPPA 3-0 - Win
Win Kasey Brown Australia MAS-Delia Odette ARNOLD 3-1 - Win
Win Laura-Jane Massaro England CAN-Alana MILLER 3-0 - Win
Win Madeline Perry Northern Ireland AUS-Lisa CAMILLERI 3-0 - Win
Loss Lisa Camilleri Australia NIR-Madeline PERRY 0-3 - Loss
Loss Alana Miller Canada ENG-Laura-Jane MASSARO 0-3 - Loss
Loss Joshana Chinappa India MAS-Nicol DAVID 0-3 - Loss
Loss Delia Odette Arnold Malaysia AUS-Kasey BROWN 1-3 - Loss

Plate Round of 16

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Damindhi UDANGAWE Sri Lanka MAS-Sharon WEE 0-3 - Loss
Loss Anwesha Reddy India NIR-Zoe BARR 1-3 - Loss
Win Sharon Wee Malaysia SRI-Damindhi UDANGAWE 3-0 - Win
Win Lisa Aitken Scotland KEN-Safina MADHANI 3-0 - Win
Win Zoe Barr Northern Ireland IND-Anwesha REDDY 3-1 - Win
Loss Ashley Khalil Guyana JEY-Kate Mary CADIGAN 0-3 - Loss
Loss Safina Madhani Kenya SCO-Lisa AITKEN 0-3 - Loss
Win Kate Mary Cadigan Jersey GUY-Ashley KHALIL 3-0 - Win

Round of 16

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jennifer Duncalf England ENG-Sarah KIPPAX 3-1 - Win
Win Alison Waters England CAN-Stephanie EDMISON 3-0 - Win
Win Jaclyn Hawkes New Zealand MAS-Wee Wern LOW 3-1 - Win
Win Wana Joelle King New Zealand AUS-Donna URQUHART 3-1 - Win
Loss Stephanie Edmison Canada ENG-Alison WATERS 0-3 - Loss
Loss Donna Urquhart Australia NZL-Wana Joelle KING 1-3 - Loss
Loss Sarah Kippax England ENG-Jennifer DUNCALF 1-3 - Loss
Loss Wee Wern Low Malaysia NZL-Jaclyn HAWKES 1-3 - Loss

Plate Round of 16

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Surbhi MISRA India CAN-Samantha CORNETT 0-3 - Loss
Loss Zeph Curgenven Guernsey IND-Anaka ALANKAMONY 2-3 - Loss
Win Amelia Pittock Australia GGY-Natalie DODD 3-0 - Win
Win Samantha Cornett Canada IND-Surbhi MISRA 3-0 - Win
Win Anaka Alankamony India GGY-Zeph CURGENVEN 3-2 - Win
Loss Natalie Dodd Guernsey AUS-Amelia PITTOCK 0-3 - Loss
Loss Khaaliqa Sadrudin Nimji Kenya PNG-Barbara STUBBINGS 0-3 - Loss
Win Barbara Stubbings Papua New Guinea KEN-Khaaliqa Sadrudin NIMJI 3-0 - Win

Round of 32

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nicol David Malaysia SRI-Damindhi UDANGAWE 3-0 - Win
Win Jennifer Duncalf England GGY-Zeph CURGENVEN 3-0 - Win
Win Kasey Brown Australia CAN-Miranda RANIERI 3-0 - Win
Win Alison Waters England CAN-Samantha CORNETT 3-0 - Win
Win Laura-Jane Massaro England SCO-Lisa AITKEN 3-0 - Win
Win Jaclyn Hawkes New Zealand AUS-Amelia PITTOCK 3-0 - Win
Win Wana Joelle King New Zealand JEY-Jeannine Nichola COWIE 3-0 - Win
Win Madeline Perry Northern Ireland SRI-Sharya GURUGE 3-0 - Win
Win Lisa Camilleri Australia SCO-Frania GILLEN-BUCHERT 3-0 - Win
Win Donna Urquhart Australia GUY-Nicolette FERNANDES 3-0 - Win
Win Stephanie Edmison Canada IND-Surbhi MISRA 3-0 - Win
Win Alana Miller Canada IND-Anwesha REDDY 3-0 - Win
Win Sarah Kippax England IND-Anaka ALANKAMONY 3-0 - Win
Win Delia Odette Arnold Malaysia GGY-Issey NORMAN-ROSS 3-0 - Win
Win Wee Wern Low Malaysia NIR-Zoe Barr 3-0 - Win
Win Joshana Chinappa India MAS-Sharon WEE 3-1 - Win
Loss Amelia Pittock Australia NZL-Jaclyn HAWKES 0-3 - Loss
Loss Samantha Cornett Canada ENG-Alison WATERS 0-3 - Loss
Loss Miranda Ranieri Canada AUS-Kasey BROWN 0-3 - Loss
Loss Zeph Curgenven Guernsey ENG-Jennifer DUNCALF 0-3 - Loss
Loss Issey Norman-Ross Guernsey MAS-Delia Odette ARNOLD 0-3 - Loss
Loss Nicolette Fernandes Guyana AUS-Donna URQUHART 0-3 - Loss
Loss Anaka Alankamony India ENG-Sarah KIPPAX 0-3 - Loss
Loss Anwesha Reddy India CAN-Alana MILLER 0-3 - Loss
Loss Surbhi MISRA India CAN-Stephanie EDMISON 0-3 - Loss
Loss Jeannine Nichola Cowie Jersey NZL-Wana Joelle KING 0-3 - Loss
Loss Zoe Barr Northern Ireland MAS-Wee Wern LOW 0-3 - Loss
Loss Frania Gillen-Buchert Scotland AUS-Lisa CAMILLERI 0-3 - Loss
Loss Lisa Aitken Scotland ENG-Laura-Jane MASSARO 0-3 - Loss
Loss Sharya Guruge Sri Lanka NIR-Madeline PERRY 0-3 - Loss
Loss Damindhi UDANGAWE Sri Lanka MAS-Nicol DAVID 0-3 - Loss
Loss Sharon Wee Malaysia IND-Joshana CHINAPPA 1-3 - Loss

1st round

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Stephanie Edmison Canada GGY-Natalie DODD 3-0 - Win
Win Miranda Ranieri Canada JEY-Kate Mary CADIGAN 3-0 - Win
Win Issey Norman-Ross Guernsey TRI-Kerrie SAMPLE 3-0 - Win
Win Nicolette Fernandes Guyana KEN-Khaaliqa Sadrudin NIMJI 3-0 - Win
Win Frania Gillen-Buchert Scotland GUY-Ashley KHALIL 3-0 - Win
Win Sharya Guruge Sri Lanka KEN-Safina MADHANI 3-0 - Win
Win Jeannine Nichola Cowie Jersey PNG-Barbara STUBBINGS 3-2 - Win
Loss Natalie Dodd Guernsey CAN-Stephanie EDMISON 0-3 - Loss
Loss Ashley Khalil Guyana SCO-Frania GILLEN-BUCHERT 0-3 - Loss
Loss Kate Mary Cadigan Jersey CAN-Miranda RANIERI 0-3 - Loss
Loss Safina Madhani Kenya SRI-Sharya GURUGE 0-3 - Loss
Loss Khaaliqa Sadrudin Nimji Kenya GUY-Nicolette FERNANDES 0-3 - Loss
Loss Kerrie Sample Trinidad & Tobago GGY-Issey NORMAN-ROSS 0-3 - Loss
Loss Barbara Stubbings Papua New Guinea JEY-Jeannine Nichola COWIE 2-3 - Loss