Athletes & Results

Swimming 50m Backstroke - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 50m Backstroke - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Liam Tancock England 00:24.62 (GR)
2 - Silver Hayden Stoeckel Australia 00:25.08
3 - Bronze Ashley Delaney Australia 00:25.21
4 Daniel Bell New Zealand 00:25.27
5 Marco Loughran Wales 00:25.58
6 Daniel Arnamnart Australia 00:25.66
7 Charles Francis Canada 00:25.87
8 Gareth Kean New Zealand 00:25.89

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
3 Liam Tancock England 00:25.62 Q
2 Hayden Stoeckel Australia 00:25.27 Q
1 Ashley Delaney Australia 00:25.04 Q
4 Gareth Kean New Zealand 00:25.87 Q
5 Tobias Oriwol Canada 00:26.56
6 IAN JAMES BARR KUMARAKULASINGHE Malaysia 00:27.21
7 Joshua McLeod Trinidad & Tobago 00:27.35
8 Caryle Blondell Trinidad & Tobago 00:28.24

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
3 Daniel Bell New Zealand 00:25.44 Q
2 Marco Loughran Wales 00:25.43 Q
1 Daniel Arnamnart Australia 00:25.39 Q
4 Charles Francis Canada 00:26.20 Q
5 Christian Homer Trinidad & Tobago 00:26.99
6 Balakrishnan Melkote Badrinath India 00:27.26
7 Zane Jordan Zambia 00:27.70
8 Dzulhaili Mohamed Kamal Singapore 00:27.74

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Liam Tancock England 00:25.47 Q
2 Daniel Arnamnart Australia 00:25.52 Q
3 Gareth Kean New Zealand 00:25.80 Q
4 IAN JAMES BARR KUMARAKULASINGHE Malaysia 00:27.45 Q
6 Dzulhaili Mohamed Kamal Singapore 00:27.60 Q
5 Caryle Blondell Trinidad & Tobago 00:27.53 Q
7 Amini Tuitavake Fonua Tonga 00:28.07
DNS Marios Panagi Cyprus DNS

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
2 Ashley Delaney Australia 00:25.94 Q
1 Daniel Bell New Zealand 00:25.90 Q
3 Charles Francis Canada 00:26.04 Q
4 Tobias Oriwol Canada 00:26.62 Q
5 Balakrishnan Melkote Badrinath India 00:27.52 Q
6 Ben Lowndes Guernsey 00:29.35
7 Nicholas Charles Coard Grenada 00:29.37
8 Milimo Mweetwa Zambia 00:30.89

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Hayden Stoeckel Australia 00:25.56 Q
2 Marco Loughran Wales 00:25.62 Q
3 Christian Homer Trinidad & Tobago 00:27.12 Q
5 Joshua McLeod Trinidad & Tobago 00:27.50 Q
4 Zane Jordan Zambia 00:27.46 Q
6 Heshan Unamboowe Sri Lanka 00:27.87
7 Alexander Beaton Guernsey 00:28.77
8 Peter Popahun Pokawin Papua New Guinea 00:30.06

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Praveen Tokas India 00:29.16
2 Kurtis Matthew Tulia Samoa 00:29.47
3 Shah Akshay Milan Kenya 00:31.54
4 Daniel Pryke Papua New Guinea 00:31.98
5 Ryan Govinden Seychelles 00:33.62