Athletes & Results

Swimming 50m Butterfly - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 50m Butterfly - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Jason Dunford Kenya 00:23.35
2 - Silver Geoff Huegill Australia 00:23.37
3 - Bronze Roland Mark Schoeman South Africa 00:23.44
4 Mitchell Patterson Australia 00:23.65
5 Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea 00:23.88
6 Antony James England 00:24.29
7 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 00:24.61
8 Andrew Mayor Scotland 00:24.63

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Jason Dunford Kenya 00:23.45 Q
2 Roland Mark Schoeman South Africa 00:23.75 Q
3 Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea 00:24.36 Q
4 Antony James England 00:24.40 Q
5 Andrew Mayor Scotland 00:24.70
6 Alexandre Bakhtiarov Cyprus 00:25.14
7 Ian Powell Guernsey 00:25.25
8 Jarryd Gregoire Trinidad & Tobago 00:25.54

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Geoff Huegill Australia 00:23.62 Q
2 Mitchell Patterson Australia 00:23.77 Q
4 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 00:24.38 Q
3 Andrew Lauterstein Australia 00:24.17 Q
5 Joshua McLeod Trinidad & Tobago 00:24.88
6 Moss Burmester New Zealand 00:24.99
7 Cadell Lyons Trinidad & Tobago 00:25.13
8 Ramadhan Vyombo Kenya 00:25.58

Heat - Heat 6

Position Name Country Result
1 Jason Dunford Kenya 00:23.61 Q
2 Roland Mark Schoeman South Africa 00:23.76 Q
3 Antony James England 00:24.37 Q
4 Andrew Mayor Scotland 00:24.70 Q
5 Ian Powell Guernsey 00:25.13 Q
6 Ramadhan Vyombo Kenya 00:25.58
7 Dzulhaili Mohamed Kamal Singapore 00:25.82
8 Conor Leaney Northern Ireland 00:26.29

Heat - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Geoff Huegill Australia 00:23.66 Q
4 Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea 00:24.90 Q
2 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 00:24.72 Q
5 Joshua McLeod Trinidad & Tobago 00:25.19 Q
6 Jarryd Gregoire Trinidad & Tobago 00:25.57 Q
3 Daniel Bell New Zealand 00:24.81 Q
7 Arren Xin Hui Quek Singapore 00:26.73
DNS Omiros Zagkas Cyprus DNS

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Mitchell Patterson Australia 00:23.92 Q
2 Andrew Lauterstein Australia 00:24.63 Q
3 Moss Burmester New Zealand 00:25.13 Q
4 Cadell Lyons Trinidad & Tobago 00:25.16 Q
5 Alexandre Bakhtiarov Cyprus 00:25.18 Q
6 Conrad Francis Sri Lanka 00:26.39
7 Roy-Allan Burch Bermuda 00:26.51
8 Aaron Xian Ying Yeo Singapore 00:27.22

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Luke Hall Swaziland 00:26.67
4 Ian Hubert Guernsey 00:27.13
6 Milimo Mweetwa Zambia 00:28.05
7 Mark Paul Thompson Zambia 00:28.40
8 Jean Pascal Hugues Gregoire Mauritius 00:28.48

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
2 Peter Popahun Pokawin Papua New Guinea 00:26.95
3 Nick Thomson Bermuda 00:27.08
5 Alexander Beaton Guernsey 00:27.21
1 Akmal Raea Gulab Khan Samoa 00:28.02
2 Daniel Pryke Papua New Guinea 00:28.04
3 Shane Mangroo Seychelles 00:28.31
4 Esau Walter Simpson Grenada 00:28.45
5 Inayath Hassan Hassan Maldives 00:30.00
6 Charlton Nyirenda Malawi 00:30.26
7 Khalid Yahya Rushaka Tanzania 00:32.82
8 Mujahid Mohamed Maldives 00:35.62

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Arjun Muralidharan India 00:26.37
2 Kurtis Matthew Tulia Samoa 00:27.61
3 Shakil Camal Mozambique 00:28.11
DNS Michael Rock England DNS