Athletes & Results

Swimming 50m Butterfly - Women Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 50m Butterfly - Women Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Francesca Halsall England 00:26.24
2 - Silver Marieke Guehrer Australia 00:26.27
3 - Bronze Emily Seebohm Australia 00:26.29
4 Yolane Kukla Australia 00:26.41
5 Ellen Gandy Australia 00:26.80
6 Jemma Lowe Wales 00:27.15
7 Katerine Savard Canada 00:27.21
8 MacKenzie Downing Canada 00:27.42

Semi Final - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Francesca Halsall England 00:26.33 Q
2 Emily Seebohm Australia 00:26.62 Q
3 Ellen Gandy Australia 00:27.14 Q
4 Hayley Palmer New Zealand 00:27.14
5 Louise Pate Scotland 00:27.49
6 Audrey Lacroix Canada 00:27.68
7 Alys Thomas Wales 00:28.20
8 Monica Bernardo Mozambique 00:29.75

Semi Final - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Marieke Guehrer Australia 00:26.07 Q (GR)
2 Yolane Kukla Australia 00:26.22 Q
4 Jemma Lowe Wales 00:27.02 Q
3 Katerine Savard Canada 00:26.96 Q
5 MacKenzie Downing Canada 00:27.12 Q
6 Amy Smith England 00:27.23
7 Bethany Carson Northern Ireland 00:28.94
8 Shubha Chittaranjan India 00:30.00

Heat - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Francesca Halsall England 00:26.69 Q
2 Yolane Kukla Australia 00:27.06 Q
3 Ellen Gandy Australia 00:27.07 Q
4 Jemma Lowe Wales 00:27.45 Q
5 MacKenzie Downing Canada 00:27.54 Q
6 Siona HUXLEY St. Lucia 00:31.01
7 Kathryn Millin Swaziland 00:31.14
8 Judith Meauri Papua New Guinea 00:31.91

Heat - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Marieke Guehrer Australia 00:26.64 Q
2 Hayley Palmer New Zealand 00:27.16 Q
3 Amy Smith England 00:27.25 Q
4 Audrey Lacroix Canada 00:27.49 Q
5 Alys Thomas Wales 00:28.41 Q
6 Pooja Raghava Alva India 00:30.30
7 Alexia Renee Royal-Eatmon Jamaica 00:31.09
8 Elaine Reyes Gibraltar 00:31.31

Heat - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Emily Seebohm Australia 00:26.52 Q
2 Katerine Savard Canada 00:27.10 Q
3 Louise Pate Scotland 00:27.45 Q
4 Bethany Carson Northern Ireland 00:28.90 Q
5 Sylvia Brunlehner Kenya 00:31.61
6 Mercedes Milner Zambia 00:31.93
7 Shannon Austin Seychelles 00:32.76
DNS Anna Schegoleva Cyprus DNS

Heat - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Monica Bernardo Mozambique 00:29.58 Q
2 Shubha Chittaranjan India 00:29.96 Q
3 Ajaykumar Patel Hanika Kenya 00:33.62
4 Mariam Muhammad Ali Foum Tanzania 00:34.29
5 Anham Nadie Salyani Kenya 00:34.48
6 Aishath Sausan Abdulla Maldives 00:36.43
7 Christal Clashing O'Reilly Antigua & Barbuda 00:37.86
8 Aminath Shajan Shahid Maldives 00:38.19